Yaxhá (pronounced ya-shah) is a tribe from Survivor: Guatemala.

Before the game officially commenced, Yaxhá was joined by Palau returnee Stephenie LaGrossa. The tribe then went on a major losing streak, only winning one challenge pre-switch, after which it won just three more challenges. Their tribe color is blue.

Members

Amy O'Hara
39, Revere, MA
Police sergeant
S11 amy t.png
Brian Corridan
22, New York City, NY
Ivy league student
S11 brian t.png
Brianna Varela
21, Edmonds, WA
Retail salesperson
S11 brianna t.png
Gary Hogeboom
46, Grand Haven, MI
Ex-NFL Quarterback
S11 gary t.png
Jamie Newton
24, North Hollywood, CA
Water skiing instructor
S11 jamie t.png
Lydia Morales
42, Lakewood, WA
Fishmonger
S11 lydia t.png
Morgan McDevitt
21, Decatur, IL
Magician's assistant
S11 morgan t.png
Rafe Judkins
22, Pittsburgh, PA
Wilderness Guide
S11 rafe t.png
Stephenie LaGrossa
25, Tom's River, NJ
Palau
S11 stephenie t.png

 Amy O'Hara
    
S11 amy t.png
 Blake Towsley
    
S11 blake t.png
S11 bobbyjon t.png
S11 brandon t.png
 Brian Corridan
    
S11 brian t.png
S11 danni t.png
 Gary Hogeboom
    
S11 gary t.png

Tribe History

Newtorch.png This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Gallery

Trivia

  • Yaxhá is the second tribe that Stephenie LaGrossa was the highest placing member of, following Ulong from Survivor: Palau.
  • Yaxhá is the second blue-colored starting tribe for Stephenie, again following Ulong.
  • To date, Yaxhá is the only starting tribe in a "one returnee per tribe" season to have a female returnee.

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.