FANDOM


Australian Survivor: Champions v Contenders (2019) Voting History
Original Tribes Switched Tribes Post-Kidnap Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Eliminated: AS6 pia t
Pia
AS6 baden t
Baden
AS6 harry t
Harry
AS6 luke t
Luke
AS6 abbey t
Abbey
AS6 janine t
Janine
AS6 simon t
Simon
AS6 daisy t
Daisy
AS6 john t
John
AS6 david t
David
Tie AS6 shaun t
Shaun
AS6 andy t
Andy
AS6 ross t
Ross
AS6 matt t
Matt
AS6 casey t
Casey
Tie AS6 hannah t
Hannah
AS6 sam t
Sam
AS6 sarah t
Sarah
AS6 sam t
Sam
AS6 et t
ET
AS6 steven t
Steven
Tie Tie AS6 nova t
Nova
AS6 susie t
Susie
AS6 laura t
Laura
AS6 anastasia t
Anastasia
Vote: 8-4 8-4 6-5 6-5 5-4-1 5-4 5-4 6-3-0 6-2 6-1 3-3 3-1 4-1 7-5 7-4 8-2 1-1-0 4-3 3-2-2-1 5-2 4-3 5-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 Tiebreaker 1-0 5-4
Anastasia Pia Nova Steven Susie Simon Ross Matty Hannah Hannah Hannah ET Sarah Nova ET Steven Nova None Susie Jury Vote
Laura Baden Harry Daisy John David Shaun None Andy Ross Matt Casey Nova Hannah ET Sarah Nova ET Steven Nova Nova None
Susie Pia Luke Abbey Janine Casey Ross Matt Casey Anastasia Hannah Sam Sarah Sam ET None Anastasia Anastasia None Anastasia
Nova Anastasia Luke Abbey Janine Daisy John David Laura Laura Andy Ross Matt Casey Anastasia None Sam Sarah Sam ET Laura Anastasia None Voted out Laura
Steven Pia Luke Abbey Janine Casey Ross Matt Casey Anastasia Hannah Sam Sarah Sam ET Laura Laura
ET Pia Luke Abbey Janine Casey Ross Matt Casey Anastasia Nova Susie Steven Sam Steven Anastasia
Sam Baden Laura Daisy Steven Casey Casey Anastasia Nova Nova Nova Laura
Sarah Baden Laura Daisy John David Shaun Shaun Andy Steven Casey Casey Anastasia Nova Nova Steven Eliminated Anastasia
Hannah Baden Laura Daisy John David Shaun Shaun Andy Steven Casey Casey Anastasia None Laura
Casey Baden Harry Simon Ross Matt Hannah Anastasia
Matt Baden Laura Simon Steven Casey Anastasia
Ross Pia Luke Nova Susie Simon Steven
Andy Baden Harry Daisy John David Laura Shaun Nova
Shaun Laura Harry Simon Nova David Laura None
David Pia Nova Steven Susie Sam John Shaun
John Laura Harry Sam Nova
Daisy Laura Harry Sam
Simon Anastasia Luke Abbey Janine Casey
Janine Pia Nova Steven Susie
Abbey Anastasia Nova Steven
Luke Pia Nova
Harry Baden Laura
Baden Laura
Pia Anastasia

Season Summary

Episode Air Date Challenges Eliminated
(vote)
Finish
Reward Immunity
1 July 24, 2019 Champions Contenders Pia
(8-4)
1st Voted Out
Day 2
2 July 25, 2019 Contenders Champions Baden
(8-4)
2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 July 28, 2019 Contenders Champions Harry
(6-5)
3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 July 29, 2019 Champions Contenders Luke
(6-5)
4th Voted Out
Day 10
[John]
5 July 30, 2019 Champions Contenders Abbey
(5-4-1)
5th Voted Out
Day 12
6 August 4, 2019 Champions Contenders Janine
(5-4)
6th Voted Out
Day 14
[Casey,
Shaun]
7 August 5, 2019 None Champions Simon
(5-4)
7th Voted Out
Day 16
8 August 6, 2019 Champions Contenders Daisy
(6-3)
8th Voted Out
Day 18
9 August 11, 2019 Contenders David No
Elimination
ET
10 August 12, 2019 None Contenders John
(6-2)
9th Voted Out
Day 22
11 August 13, 2019 Contenders Contenders David
(6-1)
10th Voted Out
Day 24
12 August 18, 2019 Champions Contenders Shaun
(3-3;
3-1)
11th Voted Out
Day 26
[Matt]
13 August 19, 2019 None Contenders Andy
(4-1)
Voted Out
Day 28
14 August 20, 2019 Laura Matt Ross
(7-5)
12th Voted Out
Day 30
15 August 25, 2019 Matt
[Casey,
Hannah]
ET Matt
(7-4)
13th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 32
16 August 26, 2019 None Sam Casey
(8-2)
14th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 34
17 August 27, 2019 Anastasia,
Sam
[Hannah,
Sarah]
ET Hannah
(1-1-0;
4-3)
15th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 36
18 September 1, 2019 ET,
Steven
[Nova,
Susie]
Steven Sam
(3-2-2-1)
16th Voted Out
Day 38
19 September 2, 2019 None ET Sarah
(5-2)
}
17th Voted Out
Day 40
20 September 3, 2019 None Steven Sam
(4-3)
18th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 42
21 September 9, 2019 None Anastasia ET
(5-1)
19th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 44
22 September 10, 2019 None Susie Steven
(2-0)
20th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 46
23 September 16, 2019 None Laura Nova
(2-2;
1-1;
Tiebreaker)
21st Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 48
24 September 17, 2019 None Anastasia Susie
(1-0)
22nd Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 49
Jury Vote Laura
(5-4)
Runner-Up
Anastasia
(5-4)
Sole Survivor

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Post Kidnap Merged Tribe
AS6 pia t Pia Miranda
45, Melbourne, VIC
Leading Actor
Champions 1st Voted Out
Day 2
8
AS6 baden t Baden Gilbert
23, Adelaide, SA
Student
Contenders 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
8
AS6 harry t Harry Hills
30, Perth, WA
Ice Cream Maker
Contenders 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
6
AS6 luke t Luke Toki
33, Perth, WA
Australian Survivor (2017)
Champions 4th Voted Out
Day 10
6
AS6 abbey t Abbey Holmes
28, Melbourne, VIC
AFL Premiership Winner
Champions 5th Voted Out
Day 12
5
AS6 janine t Janine Allis
53, Melbourne, VIC
CEO Powerhouse
Champions 6th Voted Out
Day 14
5
AS6 simon t Simon Black
39, Brisbane, QLD
AFL Superstar
Champions Contenders 7th Voted Out
Day 16
5
AS6 daisy t Daisy Richardson
24, Brisbane, QLD
Travel Agent
Contenders Champions 8th Voted Out
Day 18
6
AS6 john t John Eastoe
28, Kalgoorlie
Gold Miner
Contenders Champions Champions 9th Voted Out
Day 22
6
AS6 david t David Genat
39, New York City, NY
International Model
Champions Champions Champions 10th Voted Out
Day 24
6
AS6 shaun t Shaun Hampson
31, Moonee Ponds, VIC
Retired AFL Player
Contenders Contenders Champions 11th Voted Out
Day 26
7
AS6 andy t Andy Meldrum
47, Noosa, QLD
Marketing Executive
Contenders Champions Champions 12th Voted Out
Day 28
4
AS6 ross t Ross Clarke-Jones
53, Bells Beach, VIC
Big Wave Surfer
Champions Contenders Contenders Soli Bula 13th Voted Out
Day 30
7
AS6 matt t Matt Farrelly
29, Sydney, NSW
Highschool Teacher/Pro Wrestler
Contenders Contenders Contenders 14th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 32
7
AS6 casey t Casey Hawkins
31, Adelaide, SA
Educator
Contenders Contenders Contenders 15th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 34
16
AS6 hannah t Hannah Pentreath
27, Bendigo, VIC
Police Officer
Contenders Champions Champions 16th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 36
7
AS6 sarah t Sarah Ayles
45, Adelaide, SA
Cleaner
Contenders Champions Champions 18th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 40
5
AS6 sam t Sam Schoers
30, Perth, WA
VIP Gaming Manager
Contenders Champions Contenders 17th Voted Out
Day 38
10
19th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 42
AS6 et t ET Ettingshausen
53, Sunderland, NSW
NRL Legend
Champions Contenders Contenders 20th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 44
7
AS6 steven t Steven Bradbury
45, Camden, NSW
Olympic Gold Medalist
Champions Contenders Contenders 21st Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 46
14
AS6 nova t Nova Peris
48, Darwin, NT
Former Olympian/Politican
Champions Champions Champions 22nd Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 48
18
AS6 susie t Susie Maroney
44, Cronulla, NSW
Marathon Swimmer
Champions Contenders Contenders 23rd Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 49
6
AS6 laura t Laura Choong
31, Sydney, NSW
Digital Marketing Manager
Contenders Champions Champions Runner-Up 15
AS6 anastasia t Anastasia Woolmer
42, Brisbane, QLD
Memory Champion
Champions Contenders Contenders Sole Survivor 14
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.