FANDOM


2002

Voting table

Australian Survivor (2002) Voting History
Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Eliminated: Robas2002
Robert
Scionaas2002
Sciona
Joelas2002
Joel
Katieas2002
Katie
Sophieas2002
Sophie
Janeas2002
Jane
Lanceas2002
Lance
Craigas2002
Craig
Naomias2002
Naomi
Carenas2002
Caren
Sylvanas2002
Sylvan
Tie Deborahas2002
Deborah
Jeffas2002
Jeff
Davidas2002
David
Timas2002
Tim
Lucindaas2002
Lucinda
Vote: 4-3-1 6-1 3-2-1 3-2 3-1 2-1 8-2 6-4 4-2-2 4-3 4-2 2-2-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 4-3
Lucinda Lance Craig Naomi Caren Sylvan Deborah None Jeff None Jury Vote
Tim Lance Craig Naomi Lucinda Sylvan Lucinda Lucinda Jeff David
David Lance Craig Naomi Caren Sylvan Deborah Deborah Jeff None Lucinda
Jeff Robert Sciona Joel Katie Sophie Jane David Craig Naomi Caren Sylvan Tim Deborah Lucinda Tim
Deborah Lance Jeff David Caren Jeff Lucinda None Tim
Sylvan Lance Craig David Lucinda Jeff Lucinda
Caren Lance Jeff Jeff Lucinda Lucinda
Naomi Lance Jeff Jeff Tim
Craig Lance Jeff Lucinda
Lance Robert Sciona Joel Katie Sophie Jane David
Jane Robert Sciona Joel Katie Sophie Lance
Sophie Robert Sciona Jeff Lance Jane
Kate Jane Sciona Jeff Lance
Joel Jeff Sciona Jane
Sciona Jane Jane
Robert Jane

Episode guide

Episode Air Date Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 "Journey to Whaler's Way" February 13, 2002 Kadina Kadina Robert 4-31 1st Voted Out
Day 3
2 "Violent Weather and Violent People" February 20, 2002 Kadina Kadina Sciona 6-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3 "The Losing Streak" February 27, 2002 Kadina Kadina Joel 3-2-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
4 "The Struggle of Both Tribes" March 6, 2002 Tipara Kadina Katie 3-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
[Sylvan]
5 "It's Just Too Hard!" March 13, 2002 Kadina Kadina Sophie 3-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
6 "This Game is Way Different Than It Looks" March 20, 2002 Tipara Kadina Jane 2-1 6th Voted Out
Day 18
7 "It's Time to Merge" April 3, 2002 None Craig Lance 8-2 7th Voted Out
Day 21
8 "Pick Off" April 10, 2002 Naomi
[Craig]
Naomi Craig 6-4 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
9 "I Just Feel So Bad" April 17, 2002 David
[Everyone]
Deborah Naomi 4-2-2 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
10 "He's a Threat, She's a Threat, We're all Threats!" April 24, 2002 Caren Sylvan Caren 4-3 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
11 "Cockiness Comes to an End" May 1, 2002 David Deborah Sylvan 4-2 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
12 "Who's the Odd Man Out?" May 8, 2002 Deborah
[Everyone]
David Deborah 2-2-1;
2-1
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
13 "Finale/Reunion" May 15, 2002 Lucinda
[Everyone]
David Jeff 3-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
None Tim David 1-0 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Tim 4-3 Runner-Up
Lucinda Sole Survivor

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
Robas2002 Robert Dickson
37, Melbourne, VIC
Tipara 1st Voted Out
Day 3
4
Scionaas2002 Sciona Browne
49, Perth, WA
Tipara 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
Joelas2002 Joel Betts
22, Sydney, NSW
Tipara 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
3
Katieas2002 Katie Gold
24, Melbourne, VIC
Tipara 4th Voted Out
Day 12
3
Sophieas2002 Sophie Woods
30, Sydney, NSW
Tipara 5th Voted Out
Day 15
3
Janeas2002 Jane Dalton
18, Newcastle, NSW
Tipara 6th Voted Out
Day 18
8
Lanceas2002 Lance Brooks
39, Sydney, NSW
Tipara Aurora 7th Voted Out
Day 21
11
Craigas2002 Craig Abbot
27, Point Lonsdale, VIC
Kadina 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
6
Naomias2002 Naomi Knight
22, Melbourne, VIC
Kadina 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
4
Carenas2002 Caren Shaw
28, Darwin, NT
Kadina 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
4
Sylvanas2002 Sylvan Dorney
25, Sydney, NSW
Kadina 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
4
Deborahas2002 Deborah Peart
26, Sydney, NSW
Kadina 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 35
4
Jeffas2002 Jeff Brown
52, Canberra, ACT
Tipara 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
14
Davidas2002 David Haas
34, Sydney, NSW
Kadina 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
3
Timas2002 Tim Dugan
51, Green Point, NSW
Kadina Runner-Up 1
Lucindaas2002 Lucinda Allen-Rhodes
43, Byron Bay, NSW
Kadina Sole Survivor 7

2006

Voting table

Celebrity Survivor Australia Voting History
Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Eliminated: Guy180
Guy
Picture9
Justin
Imogen180
Imogen
Nicolle180
Nicolle
David180
David
Gabrielle180
Gabrielle
Fiona180
Fiona
Ben180
Ben
Elton180
Elton
Wayne180
Wayne
Tie Amber180
Amber
Fiona180
Fiona
Ben180
Ben
Kym180
Kym
Vote: 3-2-1 4-2 3-2 3-1 3-2 4-3 4-2 3-2 2-1-1 3-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 4-1
Kym Imogen Imogen Nicolle Gabrielle Fiona Ben Elton Wayne Amber None None Jury Vote
Ben Wayne David Gabrielle Fiona Kym Returned Fiona Amber None Fiona
Fiona Justin David Gabrielle Ben Returned Wayne Ben None None Kym
Amber Justin David Gabrielle Ben Ben Elton Wayne Ben None Kym
Wayne Ben Imogen Nicolle Amber Fiona Ben Kym Fiona Amber Ben
Elton Guy Fiona Amer Fiona Kym Wayne Amber Kym
Gabrielle Guy Imogen Nicolle Amber Ben Kym
David Guy Fiona
Nicolle Justin Wayne Kym
Imogen Justin Wayne
Justin Imogen
Guy Wayne

Episode guide

Episode Air Date Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
1 August 17, 2006 Moso Guy 3-2-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Moso
2 August 24, 2006 Kakula Kakula Justin 4-2 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
3 August 31, 2006 Moso Moso Imogen 3-2 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
4 September 7, 2006 Kakula Moso Nicolle 3-1 4th Voted Out
Day 9
5 September 14, 2006 Moso Kakula David 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 11
6 September 21, 2006 Ben
[Elton,
Gabrielle]
Ben Gabrielle 4-3 6th Voted Out
Day 13
7 September 28, 2006 Amber,
Fiona,
Wayne
Elton Fiona 4-2 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 15
8 October 5, 2006 Amber
[Kym]
Amber Ben 3-2 8th Voted Out
Day 17
9 October 12, 2006 Kym Amber Elton 2-1-1 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 19
10 October 19, 2006 Ben Kym Wayne 3-2 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 21
Fiona
11 October 26, 2006 Ben
[Fiona,
Kym]
Fiona Amber 2-2;
3-0
11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 23
12 November 2, 2006 None Ben Fiona 1-0 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 24
Jury Vote Ben 4-1 Runner-Up
Kym Sole Survivor

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Votes
Against
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
Guy180 Guy Leech
42, Sydney, NSW
Ride Aide Inc
Kakula 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
Picture9 Justin Melvey
37, Sydney, NSW
Diabetes Australia
Moso 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
4
Imogen180 Imogen Bailey
28, Canberra, ACT
Cambodia Foundation
Moso Kakula 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
5
Nicolle180 Nicolle Dickson
37, Sydney, NSW
Starlight Children's Foundation
Moso Kakula 4th Voted Out
Day 9
3
David180 David Oldfield
47, Manly, NSW
Legacy Foundation
Kakula Moso 5th Voted Out
Day 11
3
Gabrielle180 Gabrielle Richens
31, Kent, ENG
The Wayside Chapel Foundation
Kakula Kakula Tanna 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 13
4
Elton180 Elton Flatley
28, Tamworth, NSW
Royal Children's Hospital Foundation
Kakula Moso 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 19
2
Wayne180 Wayne Gardner
46, Wollongong, NSW
Royal Alexandra Hospital for Children
Kakula Kakula 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 21
8
Amber180 Amber Petty
35, Melbourne, VIC
Australian Red Cross
Moso Moso 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 23
7
Fiona180 Fiona Horne
39, Sydney, NSW
Project Aware
Moso Moso 7th Voted Out
Day 15
9
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 24
Ben180 Ben Wynn
32, Perth, WA
Kakula Moso 8th Voted Out
Day 17
9
Runner-Up
Kym180 Kym Johnson
29, Sydney, NSW
Merry Makers Australia
Moso Kakula Sole Survivor 4
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.