Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

So - Carolyn

Vince - Jenn

Nina - Will

Lindsey (3-way tie between Lindsey, Rodney, and Sierra; only Lindsey received votes at the revote)

Max - Will

Joaquin - Joe

Kelly - Jenn

Hali - Dan

Joe - Jenn

Jenn - Shirin

Shirin - Tyler (Tie between Dan and Tyler; Sirin voted for Tyler)

Tyler - Mike (Mike was the primary vote but played an idol)

Dan - Carolyn (Carolyn was the primary vote but played an idol)

Sierra - Rodney

Rodney - Carolyn

Mike - Carolyn/Will (Carolyn and Will tied for 2nd)



And the new vote divisions:

Carolyn - So

Jenn - Vince

Will - Nina

Lindsey

Will Nina - Max

Joe - Joaquin

Jenn Vince - Kelly

Dan - Hali

Jenn Vince Kelly - Joe Joaquin

Shirin - Jenn Vince Kelly Joaquin

Tyler - Shirin Joaquin

Mike - Tyler Joaquin

Carolyn So - Dan Hali

Rodney - Sierra

Carolyn So Hali - Rodney Sierra

Mike Joaquin - Carolyn So Hali Sierra/Will Nina Max

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S30 carolyn t.png Carolyn Rivera
52, Tampa, FL
Corporate Executive
Masaya 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S30 jenn t.png Jenn Brown
22, Long Beach, CA
Sailing Instructor
Nagarote 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S30 will t.png Will Sims II
41, Sherman Oaks, CA
YouTube Sensation
Nagarote 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
S30 lindsey t.png Lindsey Cascaddan
24, College Park, FL
Hairdresser
Escameca 4th Voted Out
Day 11
S30 nina t.png Nina Poersch
51, Palmdale, CA
Hearing Advocate
Nagarote Nagarote 5th Voted Out
Day 14
S30 joe t.png Joe Anglim
25, Scottsdale, AZ
Jewelry Designer
Nagarote Escameca 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S30 vince t.png Vince Sly
32, Santa Monica, CA
Coconut Vendor
Nagarote Nagarote Merica 7th Voted Out
Day 19
S30 dan t.png Dan Foley
47, Gorham, ME
Postal Worker
Escameca Escameca 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
S30 kelly t.png Kelly Remington
44, Grand Island, NY
State Trooper
Escameca Nagarote 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
S30 shirin t.png Shirin Oskooi
31, San Francisco, CA
Yahoo! Executive
Masaya Nagarote 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
S30 tyler t.png Tyler Fredrickson
33, Los Angeles, CA
Ex-Talent Agent Assistant
Masaya Escameca 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
S30 mike t.png Mike Holloway
38, North Richland Hills, TX
Oil Driller
Escameca Escameca 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
S30 so t.png So Kim
31, Long Beach, CA
Retail Buyer
Masaya Nagarote 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 35
S30 rodney t.png Rodney Lavoie Jr.
24, Boston, MA
General Contractor
Escameca Escameca 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
S30 hali t.png Hali Ford
25, San Francisco, CA
Law Student
Nagarote Nagarote 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
S30 max t.png Max Dawson
37, Topanga, CA
Media Consultant
Masaya Nagarote Runners-Up
S30 sierra t.png Sierra Dawn Thomas
27, Roy, UT
Barrel Racer
Escameca Escameca
S30 joaquin t.png Joaquin Souberbielle
27, Valley Stream, NY
Marketing Director
Masaya Escameca Sole Survivor

Invertd Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t.png
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t.png
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t.png
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t.png
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t.png
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t.png
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t.png
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t.png
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t.png
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t.png
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t.png
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t.png
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t.png
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t.png
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t.png
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t.png
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t.png
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t.png
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t.png
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t.png
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t.png
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t.png
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t.png
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t.png
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t.png
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t.png
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t.png
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t.png
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t.png
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t.png

How 'bout dat?

Onto the next season!