Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If an idol nullifies the primary votes they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Rachel - CeCe

Mari - Figgy

Paul - CeCe

Lucy - Jessica (Jessica was the primary vote but played an idol)

CeCe - Michelle

Figgy - Ken

Michaela - Bret

Michelle - Adam

Taylor - Jay

Chris - Jessica

Jessica (Jessica lost the rock draw)

Zeke - Hannah

Will - David

Sunday - David

Jay - Ken

Bret - David

David - Adam

Adam - Hannah/Ken (Hannah and Ken tied for 2nd)



And the new vote divisions:

CeCe - Rachel

Figgy - Mari

CeCe Rachel - Paul

Jessica - Lucy

Michelle - CeCe Rachel Paul

Ken - Figgy Mari

Bret - Michaela

Adam - Michelle Paul

Jay - Taylor

Jessica Lucy - Chris

Jessica Lucy Chris

Hannah - Zeke

David - Will

David Will - Sunday

Ken Mari - Jay Taylor

David Will Sunday - Bret Michaela

Adam Paul - David Will Sunday Michaela

Adam Paul Michaela - Hannah Zeke/Ken Mari Taylor

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Merged Tribe
S33 cece t.png CeCe Taylor
39, Granada Hills, CA
Insurance Adjuster
Takali 1st Voted Out
Day 4
S33 figgy t.png Figgy Figueroa
23, Nashville, TN
Bartender
Vanua 2nd Voted Out
Day 7
S33 rachel t.png Rachel Ako
37, Los Angeles, CA
Recruiting Director
Takali 3rd Voted Out
Day 10
S33 jessica t.png Jessica Lewis
37, Voorheesville, NY
Assistant District Attorney
Takali 4th Voted Out
Day 12
S33 michelle t.png Michelle Schubert
28, Yakima, WA
Missionary Recruiter
Vanua Vanua 5th Voted Out
Day 15
S33 ken t.png Ken McNickle
33, Denver, CO
Model
Takali Takali 6th Voted Out
Day 18
S33 bret t.png Bret LaBelle
42, Dedham, MA
Police Sergeant
Takali Ikabula 7th Voted Out
Day 20
S33 adam t.png Adam Klein
25, San Francisco, CA
Homeless Shelter Manager
Vanua Takali Vinaka 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
S33 jay t.png Jay Starrett
26, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Real Estate Agent
Vanua Ikabula 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
S33 lucy t.png Lucy Huang
42, Diamond Bar, CA
Dietician
Takali Takali 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 28
S33 chris t.png Chris Hammons
38, Moore, OK
Trial Lawyer
Takali Vanua Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 30
S33 hannah t.png Hannah Shapiro
24, West Hollywood, CA
Barista
Vanua Ikabula 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
S33 david t.png David Wright
42, Sherman Oaks, CA
Television Writer
Takali Vanua 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 34
S33 will t.png Will Wahl
18, Long Valley, NJ
High School Student
Vanua Ikabula 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
S33 mari t.png Mari Takahashi
31, Los Angeles, CA
Gamer
Vanua Takali 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
S33 sunday t.png Sunday Burquest
45, Otsego, MN
Youth Pastor
Takali Ikabula 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
S33 paul t.png Paul Wachter
52, Sugarloaf Key, FL
Boat Mechanic
Takali Vanua 16th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
S33 taylor t.png Taylor Stocker
24, Post Falls, ID
Snowboard Instructor
Vanua Takali Runners-Up
S33 zeke t.png Zeke Smith
28, Brooklyn, NY
Asset Manager
Vanua Vanua
S33 michaela t.png Michaela Bradshaw
25, Fort Worth, TX
Vacation Club Saleswoman
Vanua Ikabula Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t.png
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t.png
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t.png
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t.png
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t.png
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t.png
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t.png
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t.png
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t.png
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t.png
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t.png
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t.png
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t.png
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t.png
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t.png
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t.png
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t.png
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t.png
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t.png
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t.png
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t.png
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t.png
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t.png
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t.png
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t.png
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t.png
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t.png
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t.png
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t.png
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t.png
 Jeremy
Cambodia
S31 jeremy t.png
 Debbie
Kaoh Rong
S32 debbie t.png
 Michaela
Millennials vs. Gen X
S33 michaela t.png

If this is what it takes to get the wonderful Michaela to win, I think I'll pass.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.