FANDOM


Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Darnell - Alecia (Tie between Alecia and Darnell; Darnell was voted out at the revote)

Jennifer - Alecia

Liz (3-way tie; only Liz received votes at the revote)

Caleb (Caleb was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Alecia - Scot

Anna - Peter

Peter - Julia

Neal (Neal was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Nick - Aubry

Debbie - Cydney

Scot - Aubry (Tie between Aubry and Tai; Scot voted for Aubry)

Julia - Tai

Jason - Michele

Joe (Joe was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Cydney - Aubry

Michele - Aubry - Tai



And the new vote divisions:

Alecia - Darnell

Alecia Darnell - Jennifer

Liz

Caleb

Scot - Alecia Darnell Jennifer

Peter - Anna

Julia - Peter Anna

Neal

Aubry - Nick

Cydney - Debbie

Aubry Nick - Scot Jennifer

Tai - Julia Anna

Michele - Jason

Joe

Aubry Nick Jennifer - Cydney Debbie

Aubry Nick Jennifer Debbie - Michele Jason - Tai Anna

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S32 alecia t Alecia Holden
23, Dallas, TX
Real Estate Agent
To Tang 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S32 darnell t Darnell Hamilton
27, Chicago, IL
Postal Worker
To Tang 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S32 liz t Liz Markham
26, New York City, NY
Quantitative Strategist
Chan Loh 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
S32 caleb t Caleb Reynolds
27, Hopkinsville, KY
Army Veteran
Gondol Evacuated
Day 9
S32 scot t Scot Pollard
40, Carmel, IN
Former NBA Champion
To Tang 4th Voted Out
Day 11
S32 peter t Peter Baggenstos
34, Minneapolis, MN
ER Doctor
Chan Loh Gondol 5th Voted Out
Day 13
S32 julia t Julia Sokolowski
18, Boston, MA
College Student
Gondol Gondol 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S32 neal t Neal Gottlieb
38, Sausalito, CA
Ice Cream Entrepreneur
Chan Loh Chan Loh Dara Evacuated
1st Jury Member
Day 19
S32 aubry t Aubry Bracco
29, Cambridge, MA
Social Media Marketer
Chan Loh Gondol 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
S32 cydney t Cydney Gillon
22, Douglasville, GA
Bodybuilder
To Tang Chan Loh 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
S32 nick t Nick Maiorano
30, Redondo Beach, CA
Personal Trainer
Gondol Chan Loh 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
S32 tai t Tai Trang
51, San Francisco, CA
Gardener
Gondol Gondol 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
S32 michele t Michele Fitzgerald
24, Freehold, NJ
Bartender
Gondol Chan Loh 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
S32 joe t Joe del Campo
71, Vero Beach, FL
Former FBI Agent
Chan Loh Gondol Evacuated
7th Jury Member
Day 34
S32 jennifer t Jennifer Lanzetti
37, Salt Lake City, UT
Contractor
To Tang Gondol 12th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
S32 anna t Anna Khait
26, Brooklyn, NY
Professional Poker Player
Gondol Gondol Second
Runner-Up
S32 jason t Kyle Jason
30, Detroit, MI
Bounty Hunter
To Tang Chan Loh Runner-Up
S32 debbie t Debbie Wanner
49, Reading, PA
Chemist
Chan Loh Chan Loh Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t
 Jeremy
Cambodia
S31 jeremy t
 Debbie
Kaoh Rong
S32 debbie t

I think this is the first inverted elimination order I'm genuinely salty over.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.