Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Darnell - Alecia (Tie between Alecia and Darnell; Darnell was voted out at the revote)

Jennifer - Alecia

Liz (3-way tie; only Liz received votes at the revote)

Caleb (Caleb was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Alecia - Scot

Anna - Peter

Peter - Julia

Neal (Neal was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Nick - Aubry

Debbie - Cydney

Scot - Aubry (Tie between Aubry and Tai; Scot voted for Aubry)

Julia - Tai

Jason - Michele

Joe (Joe was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Cydney - Aubry

Michele - Aubry - Tai



And the new vote divisions:

Alecia - Darnell

Alecia Darnell - Jennifer

Liz

Caleb

Scot - Alecia Darnell Jennifer

Peter - Anna

Julia - Peter Anna

Neal

Aubry - Nick

Cydney - Debbie

Aubry Nick - Scot Jennifer

Tai - Julia Anna

Michele - Jason

Joe

Aubry Nick Jennifer - Cydney Debbie

Aubry Nick Jennifer Debbie - Michele Jason - Tai Anna

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S32 alecia t.png Alecia Holden
23, Dallas, TX
Real Estate Agent
To Tang 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S32 darnell t.png Darnell Hamilton
27, Chicago, IL
Postal Worker
To Tang 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S32 liz t.png Liz Markham
26, New York City, NY
Quantitative Strategist
Chan Loh 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
S32 caleb t.png Caleb Reynolds
27, Hopkinsville, KY
Army Veteran
Gondol Evacuated
Day 9
S32 scot t.png Scot Pollard
40, Carmel, IN
Former NBA Champion
To Tang 4th Voted Out
Day 11
S32 peter t.png Peter Baggenstos
34, Minneapolis, MN
ER Doctor
Chan Loh Gondol 5th Voted Out
Day 13
S32 julia t.png Julia Sokolowski
18, Boston, MA
College Student
Gondol Gondol 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S32 neal t.png Neal Gottlieb
38, Sausalito, CA
Ice Cream Entrepreneur
Chan Loh Chan Loh Dara Evacuated
1st Jury Member
Day 19
S32 aubry t.png Aubry Bracco
29, Cambridge, MA
Social Media Marketer
Chan Loh Gondol 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
S32 cydney t.png Cydney Gillon
22, Douglasville, GA
Bodybuilder
To Tang Chan Loh 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
S32 nick t.png Nick Maiorano
30, Redondo Beach, CA
Personal Trainer
Gondol Chan Loh 9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 27
S32 tai t.png Tai Trang
51, San Francisco, CA
Gardener
Gondol Gondol 10th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
S32 michele t.png Michele Fitzgerald
24, Freehold, NJ
Bartender
Gondol Chan Loh 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
S32 joe t.png Joe del Campo
71, Vero Beach, FL
Former FBI Agent
Chan Loh Gondol Evacuated
7th Jury Member
Day 34
S32 jennifer t.png Jennifer Lanzetti
37, Salt Lake City, UT
Contractor
To Tang Gondol 12th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
S32 anna t.png Anna Khait
26, Brooklyn, NY
Professional Poker Player
Gondol Gondol Second
Runner-Up
S32 jason t.png Kyle Jason
30, Detroit, MI
Bounty Hunter
To Tang Chan Loh Runner-Up
S32 debbie t.png Debbie Wanner
49, Reading, PA
Chemist
Chan Loh Chan Loh Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t.png
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t.png
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t.png
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t.png
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t.png
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t.png
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t.png
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t.png
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t.png
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t.png
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t.png
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t.png
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t.png
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t.png
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t.png
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t.png
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t.png
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t.png
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t.png
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t.png
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t.png
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t.png
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t.png
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t.png
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t.png
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t.png
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t.png
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t.png
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t.png
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t.png
 Jeremy
Cambodia
S31 jeremy t.png
 Debbie
Kaoh Rong
S32 debbie t.png

I think this is the first inverted elimination order I'm genuinely salty over.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.