FANDOM


Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If an idol nullifies the primary votes they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Gonzalez - Donathan

Jacob - James

Morgan - Angela

Brendan - Bradley

Stephanie - Desiree

James - Desiree

Bradley - Libby

Chris - Libby

Libby - Michael (Michael was the primary vote but played an idol)

Desiree - Michael

Jenna - Sebastian (Donathan and Sebastian tied for the secondary vote but played an idol)

Michael - Laurel

Chelsea - Wendell

Kellyn - Donathan

Sebastian - Donathan (Tie between Domenick and Donathan; Sebastian voted for Donathan)

Donathan - Laurel

Angela - Wendell

Wendell - Domenick - Laurel



And the new divisions:

Donathan - Gonzalez

James - Jacob

Angela - Morgan

Bradley - Brendan

Desiree - Stephanie

Desiree Stephanie - James Jacob

Libby - Bradley Brendan

Libby Brendan - Chris

Michael - Libby Brendan Chris

Michael Chris - Desiree Stephanie Jacob

Sebastian - Jenna

Laurel - Michael Chris Jacob

Wendell - Chelsea

Donathan Gonzalez - Kellyn

Donathan Gonzalez Kellyn - Sebastian Jenna

Laurel Jacob - Donathan Gonzalez Kellyn Jenna

Wendell Chelsea - Angela Morgan

Domenick - Wendell Chelsea Morgan - Laurel Jacob Jenna

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Expanded Tribe Merged Tribe
S36 donathan t Donathan Hurley
25, Kimper, KY
Caretaker
Malolo 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S36 james t James Lim
24, New York City, NY
Business Analyst
Malolo 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S36 angela t Angela Perkins
42, Cincinnati, OH
Army Veteran
Naviti Naviti 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
S36 bradley t Bradley Kleihege
26, Los Angeles, CA
Law Student
Naviti Malolo 4th Voted Out
Day 12
S36 desiree t Desiree Afuye
21, Brooklyn, NY
Student
Naviti Malolo 5th Voted Out
Day 14
S36 stephanie t Stephanie Johnson
34, Chicago, IL
Yoga Instructor
Malolo Malolo Malolo 6th Voted Out
Day 17
S36 libby t Libby Vincek
24, Houston, TX
Social Media Strategist
Malolo Naviti Naviti 7th Voted Out
Day 19
S36 brendan t Brendan Shapiro
40, Herndon, VA
Physical Education Teacher
Malolo Malolo Naviti Lavita 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
S36 michael t Michael Yerger
18, Los Angeles, CA
Real Estate Agent
Malolo Malolo Malolo 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
S36 chris t Chris Noble
27, Brooklyn, NY
Male Model
Naviti Naviti Yanuya 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
S36 sebastian t Sebastian Noel
22, Satellite Beach, FL
Fishing Guide
Naviti Malolo Yanuya 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
S36 laurel t Laurel Johnson
29, Minneapolis, MN
Financial Consultant
Malolo Naviti Yanuya 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
S36 wendell t Wendell Holland
33, Philadelphia, PA
Furniture Company Owner
Naviti Naviti Yanuya 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
S36 gonzalez t Stephanie Gonzalez
26, Ocala, FL
Graphic Saleswoman
Malolo Naviti Naviti 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
S36 kellyn t Kellyn Bechtold
30, Denver, CO
Career Counselor
Naviti Malolo Malolo 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
S36 jacob t Jacob Derwin
22, Brooklyn, NY
Music Teacher
Malolo Naviti Malolo 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
S36 chelsea t Chelsea Townsend
25, Los Angeles, CA
EMT/Pro Cheerleader
Naviti Malolo Naviti Eliminated
10th Jury Member
Day 38
S36 jenna t Jenna Bowman
23, Venice Beach, CA
Advertising Account Executive
Malolo Malolo Yanuya Second Runner-Up
11th Jury Member
Day 39
S36 morgan t Morgan Ricke
29, Orlando, FL
Marine Animal Trainer
Naviti Naviti Malolo Runner-Up
S36 domenick t Domenick Abbate
38, Nesconset, NY
Construction Supervisor
Naviti Naviti Naviti Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t
 Jeremy
Cambodia
S31 jeremy t
 Debbie
Kaoh Rong
S32 debbie t
 Michaela
Millennials vs. Gen X
S33 michaela t
 Malcolm
Game Changers
S34 malcolm t
 Jessica
HHH
S35 jessica t
 Domenick
Ghost Island
S36 domenick t

Eh...don't have much to say this time.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.