Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If an idol nullifies the primary votes they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Ciera - Michaela

Tony - Aubry

Caleb - Hali

Malcolm - Sierra (Sierra was the primary vote but played an idol)

JT - Michaela

Sandra - Tai

Jeff (Verbal vote; Jeff didn't vote)

Hali - Michaela

Ozzy - Zeke

Debbie - Andrea

Zeke - Tai

Sierra - Andrea

Andrea - Brad

Michaela - Tai

Cirie - Sarah (Sarah was the primary vote but played the Legacy Advantage)

Aubry - Troyzan

Tai - Troyzan

Sarah - Brad - Troyzan



And the new divisions:

Michaela - Ciera

Aubry - Tony

Hali - Caleb

Sierra - Malcolm

Michaela Ciera - JT

Tai - Sandra

Jeff

Michaela Ciera JT - Hali Caleb

Zeke - Ozzy

Andrea - Debbie

Tai Sandra - Zeke Ozzy

Andrea Debbie - Sierra Malcolm

Brad - Andrea Debbie Malcolm

Tai Sandra Ozzy - Michaela Ciera JT Caleb

Sarah - Cirie

Troyzan - Aubry Tony

Troyzan Tony - Tai Sandra Ozzy Caleb

Brad Malcolm - Sarah Cirie - Troyzan Caleb

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S34 michaela t.png Michaela Bradshaw
25, Fort Worth, TX
Millennials vs. Gen X
Mana 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S34 aubry t.png Aubry Bracco
30, Cambridge, MA
Kaôh Rōng
Mana 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S34 hali t.png Hali Ford
26, Knoxville, TN
Worlds Apart
Mana Mana 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
S34 sierra t.png Sierra Dawn Thomas
29, Roy, UT
Worlds Apart
Nuku Mana 4th Voted Out
Day 11
S34 ciera t.png Ciera Eastin
27, Salem, OR
Blood vs. Water &
Cambodia
Mana Nuku 5th Voted Out
Day 13
S34 tai t.png Tai Trang
52, San Francisco, CA
Kaôh Rōng
Nuku Mana Nuku 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S34 jeff t.png Jeff Varner
50, High Point, NC
The Australian Outback &
Cambodia
Mana Nuku Nuku 7th Voted Out
Day 18
S34 jt t.png J.T. Thomas
31, Mobile, AL
Tocantins &
Heroes vs. Villains
Nuku Nuku Mana Maku Maku 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 21
S34 zeke t.png Zeke Smith
28, Brooklyn, NY
Millennials vs. Gen X
Nuku Tavua Nuku 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
S34 andrea t.png Andrea Boehlke
27, New York City, NY
Redemption Island &
Caramoan
Nuku Tavua Nuku 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
S34 sandra t.png Sandra Diaz-Twine
41, Fayetteville, NC
Pearl Islands &
Heroes vs. Villains
Mana Nuku Nuku 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
S34 debbie t.png Debbie Wanner
50, Reading, PA
Kaôh Rōng
Nuku Mana Nuku 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
S34 brad t.png Brad Culpepper
47, Tampa, FL
Blood vs. Water
Nuku Mana Mana 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
S34 ozzy t.png Ozzy Lusth
34, Venice, CA
Cook Islands, Micronesia, &
South Pacific
Nuku Tavua Nuku 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
S34 sarah t.png Sarah Lacina
31, Marion, IA
Cagayan
Nuku Tavua Nuku Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 36
S34 troyzan t.png Troyzan Robertson
54, Miami, FL
One World
Mana Tavua Mana 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
S34 tony t.png Tony Vlachos
42, Jersey City, NJ
Cagayan
Mana Nuku Mana 16th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
S34 caleb t.png Caleb Reynolds
28, Hopkinsville, KY
Kaôh Rōng
Mana Mana Mana Second
Runner-Up
S34 cirie t.png Cirie Fields
45, Norwalk, CT
Panama, Micronesia, &
Heroes vs. Villains
Nuku Tavua Mana Runner-Up
S34 malcolm t.png Malcolm Freberg
29, Hermosa Beach, CA
Philippines &
Caramoan
Mana Nuku Mana Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t.png
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t.png
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t.png
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t.png
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t.png
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t.png
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t.png
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t.png
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t.png
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t.png
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t.png
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t.png
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t.png
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t.png
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t.png
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t.png
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t.png
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t.png
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t.png
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t.png
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t.png
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t.png
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t.png
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t.png
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t.png
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t.png
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t.png
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t.png
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t.png
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t.png
 Jeremy
Cambodia
S31 jeremy t.png
 Debbie
Kaoh Rong
S32 debbie t.png
 Michaela
Millennials vs. Gen X
S33 michaela t.png
 Malcolm
Game Changers
S34 malcolm t.png

Cirie is cursed.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.