FANDOM


Survivor Inverted returns! Let's get back on track, shall we? Here are the rules:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Francesca - Andrea

Allie - Shamar

Hope - Shamar

Shamar (Shamar was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Laura - Reynold

Brandon - Phillip

Matt - Julia

Julia - Michael

Corinne - Sherri

Michael - Andrea

Phillip - Eddie (Tied, but Eddie played an idol)

Malcolm (Tied with Andrea and Reynold; neither received votes at the revote)

Reynold - Eddie

Andrea - Brenda (Tie between Brenda and Eddie; Andrea voted for Brenda)

Brenda - Eddie

Erik (Erik was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Eddie - Dawn

Cochran - Dawn/Sherri (Dawn and Sherri tied for 2nd)



And the new vote divisions:

Andrea - Francesca

Shamar - Allie

Shamar Allie - Hope

Shamar Allie Hope

Reynold - Laura

Phillip - Brandon

Julia - Matt

Michael - Julia Matt

Sherri - Corinne

Andrea Francesca - Michael Matt

Eddie - Phillip Brandon

Malcolm

Eddie Brandon - Reynold Laura

Brenda - Andrea Francesca Matt

Eddie Brandon Laura - Brenda Matt

Erik

Dawn - Eddie Brandon Laura Matt

Cochran - Dawn Matt/Sherri Corinne

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S26 andrea t Andrea Boehlke
23, New York City, NY
Redemption Island
Bikal 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S26 shamar t Shamar Thomas
26, Brooklyn, NY
Iraq War Veteran
Gota 2nd Voted Out
Day 5
S26 allie t Allie Pohevitz
24, Oceanside, NY
Bartender
Gota 3rd Voted Out
Day 7
S26 hope t Hope Driskill
22, Jefferson City, MO
Pre-Law Student
Gota Evacuated
Day 10
S26 reynold t Reynold Toepfer
29, San Francisco, CA
Real Estate Salesman
Gota 4th Voted Out
Day 10
S26 phillip t Phillip Sheppard
54, Santa Monica, CA
Redemption Island
Bikal 5th Voted Out
Day 13
S26 julia t Julia Landauer
20, Stanford, CA
Racecar Driver
Gota Bikal 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S26 michael t Michael Snow
43, New York City, NY
Event Planner
Gota Bikal 7th Voted Out
Day 19
S26 sherri t Sherri Biethman
40, Boise, ID
Fast Food Franchisee
Gota Gota Enil Edam 8th Voted Out
Day 22
S26 francesca t Francesca Hogi
38, Brooklyn, NY
Redemption Island
Bikal Gota 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 25
S26 eddie t Eddie Fox
23, East Brunswick, NJ
Fireman/EMT
Gota Gota 10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 28
S26 malcolm t Malcolm Freberg
25, Hermosa Beach, CA
Philippines
Bikal Gota 11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
S26 brandon t Brandon Hantz
20, Katy, TX
South Pacific
Bikal Bikal 12th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 31
S26 brenda t Brenda Lowe
29, Miami, FL
Nicaragua
Bikal Gota 13th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
S26 laura t Laura Alexander
22, Washington, D.C.
Administrative Officer
Gota Gota 14th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
S26 erik t Erik Reichenbach
26, Santa Clarita, CA
Micronesia
Bikal Gota Evacuated
7th Jury Member
Day 36
S26 dawn t Dawn Meehan
41, South Jordan, UT
South Pacific
Bikal Bikal 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
S26 corinne t Corinne Kaplan
33, Los Angeles, CA
Gabon
Bikal Bikal Runners-Up
S26 matt t Matt Bischoff
38, Cincinnati, OH
BMX Bike Salesman
Gota Bikal
S26 cochran t John Cochran
25, Washington, D.C.
South Pacific
Bikal Bikal Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t

In the real world, Francesca was first out twice. In the inverted world, Francesca got 11th twice.

Onto the next season! (Redemption Island strikes again. Dammit.)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.