FANDOM


Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

Vytas - Abi

Shirin - Spencer

Peih-Gee - Abi

Jeff - Woo

Monica - Kelly

Terry (Terry was evacuated; no vote occurred)

Woo - Spencer

Kass - Ciera

Andrew - Kelley (Kelley was the primary vote but played an idol)

Kelly - Ciera

Ciera - Stephen (Stephen was the primary vote but played an idol)

Stephen - Joe

Joe - Abi (Tie between Abi and Tasha; Joe voted for Abi)

Abi - Tasha

Kimmi - Tasha (Jeremy and Kelley tied but both played idols; Kimmi was eliminated by consensus)

Keith - Spencer

Kelley - Spencer

Jeremy - Spencer/Tasha (Spencer and Tasha tied for 2nd)



And the new divisions:

Abi - Vytas

Spencer - Shirin

Abi Vytas - Peih-Gee

Woo - Jeff

Kelly - Monica

Terry

Spencer Shirin - Woo Jeff

Ciera - Kass

Kelley - Andrew

Ciera Kass - Kelly Monica

Stephen - Ciera Kass Monica

Joe - Stephen Monica

Abi Vytas Peih-Gee - Joe Monica

Tasha - Abi Vytas Peih-Gee Monica

Tasha Monica - Kimmi

Spencer Shirin Jeff - Keith

Spencer Shirin Jeff Keith - Kelley Andrew

Jeremy - Spencer Andrew/Tasha Kimmi

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S31 abimaria t Abi-Maria Gomes
35, Los Angeles, CA
Philippines
Ta Keo 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S31 spencer t Spencer Bledsoe
22, Chicago, IL
Cagayan
Ta Keo 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S31 vytas t Vytas Baskauskas
35, Santa Monica, CA
Blood vs. Water
Ta Keo Angkor 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
S31 woo t Woo Hwang
31, Newport Beach, CA
Cagayan
Ta Keo Angkor 4th Voted Out
Day 11
S31 kelly t Kelly Wiglesworth
37, Greensboro, NC
Borneo
Ta Keo Bayon 5th Voted Out
Day 13
S31 terry t Terry Deitz
55, Simsbury, CT
Panama
Ta Keo Ta Keo Evacuated
Day 13
S31 shirin t Shirin Oskooi
32, San Francisco, CA
Worlds Apart
Ta Keo Bayon Ta Keo 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S31 ciera t Ciera Eastin
26, Salem, OR
Blood vs. Water
Bayon Ta Keo Ta Keo Orkun 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
S31 kelley t Kelley Wentworth
28, Seattle, WA
San Juan del Sur
Ta Keo Ta Keo Bayon 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 21
S31 kass t Kass McQuillen
43, Tehachapi, CA
Cagayan
Bayon Ta Keo Ta Keo 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 24
S31 stephen t Stephen Fishbach
36, New York City, NY
Tocantins
Bayon Bayon Bayon 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 26
S31 joe t Joe Anglim
26, Scottsdale, AZ
Worlds Apart
Bayon Ta Keo Bayon 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 29
S31 peihgee t Peih-Gee Law
37, San Francisco, CA
China
Ta Keo Angkor Ta Keo 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 32
S31 tasha t Tasha Fox
38, St. Louis, MO
Cagayan
Bayon Angkor Bayon 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
S31 monica t Monica Padilla
30, Queens, NY
Samoa
Bayon Bayon Ta Keo 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
S31 jeff t Jeff Varner
49, Greensboro, NC
The Australian Outback
Ta Keo Angkor Ta Keo 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
S31 keith t Keith Nale
54, Keithville, LA
San Juan del Sur
Bayon Ta Keo Bayon 16th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
S31 andrew t Andrew Savage
51, San Jose, CA
Pearl Islands
Bayon Angkor Ta Keo Runners-Up
S31 kimmi t Kimmi Kappenberg
42, The Woodlands, TX
The Australian Outback
Bayon Bayon Bayon
S31 jeremy t Jeremy Collins
37, Foxboro, MA
San Juan del Sur
Bayon Bayon Bayon Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t
 Josh
San Juan del Sur
S29 josh t
 Joaquin
Worlds Apart
S30 joaquin t
 Jeremy
Cambodia
S31 jeremy t

No Witches Coven means an F for this inverted season.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.