FANDOM


Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! Here are the rules in case you forgot:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Vote Divisions

Here are the original vote divisions:

David - J'Tia

Garrett - J'Tia

Brice (3-way tie between Alexis, Morgan, and Brice; only Brice received votes at the revote)

J'Tia - Spencer

Cliff - LJ

Lindsey (Lindsey quit; no vote occurred)

Alexis - Jeremiah

Sarah - Jefra

Morgan - Tony

LJ - Jeremiah

Jeremiah - Woo

Jefra - Spencer

Tasha - Trish (Tie between Tony and Trish; Tasha voted for Trish)

Trish - Kass

Spencer - Woo

Kass - Tony

Tony - Woo



And the new vote divisions:

J'Tia - David

J'Tia David - Garrett

Brice

Spencer - J'Tia David Garrett

LJ - Cliff

Lindsey

Jeremiah - Alexis

Jefra - Sarah

Tony - Morgan

Jeremiah Alexis - LJ Cliff

Woo - Jeremiah Alexis Cliff

Spencer Garrett - Jefra Sarah

Trish - Tasha

Kass - Trish Tasha

Woo Cliff - Spencer Garrett Sarah

Tony Morgan - Kass Tasha

Woo Cliff Sarah - Tony Morgan Tasha

Final Castaway Table

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S28 jtia t J'Tia Taylor
31, Chicago, IL
Nuclear Engineer
Luzon 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S28 david t David Samson
45, Plantation, FL
Miami Marlins President
Luzon 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S28 brice t Brice Johnston
27, Philadelphia, PA
Social Worker
Solana 3rd Voted Out
Day 8
S28 spencer t Spencer Bledsoe
21, Chicago, IL
Economics Student
Luzon 4th Voted Out
Day 11
S28 lj t LJ McKanas
34, Boston, MA
Horse Trainer
Solana Solana 5th Voted Out
Day 14
S28 lindsey t Lindsey Ogle
29, Kokomo, IN
Hairstylist
Aparri Solana Quit
Day 14
S28 jeremiah t Jeremiah Wood
34, Dobson, NC
Male Model
Solana Aparri 6th Voted Out
Day 16
S28 jefra t Jefra Bland
23, Campbellsville, KY
Miss Kentucky Teen USA
Solana Solana Solarrion 7th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 19
S28 tony t Tony Vlachos
39, Jersey City, NJ
Police Officer
Aparri Solana 8th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 22
S28 alexis t Alexis Maxwell
21, Addison, IL
Student
Solana Aparri 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
S28 woo t Woo Hwang
29, Newport Beach, CA
Martial Arts Instructor
Aparri Solana 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
S28 garrett t Garrett Adelstein
27, Santa Monica, CA
Professional Poker Player
Luzon Aparri 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 30
S28 trish t Trish Hegarty
47, Needham, MA
Pilates Trainer
Aparri Solana 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
S28 kass t Kass McQuillen
41, Tehachapi, CA
Attorney
Luzon Aparri 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 36
S28 cliff t Cliff Robinson
46, Newark, NJ
Former NBA All-Star
Aparri Solana 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
S28 morgan t Morgan McLeod
21, San Jose, CA
Ex-NFL Cheerleader
Solana Aparri 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
S28 tasha t Tasha Fox
36, St. Louis, MO
Accountant
Luzon Aparri Runner-Up
S28 sarah t Sarah Lacina
29, Cedar Rapids, IA
Police Officer
Aparri Aparri Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t
 Brandon Q.
Africa
S3 brandon t
 Zoe
Marquesas
S4 zoe t
 Tanya
Thailand
S5 tanya t
 Janet
Amazon
S6 janet t
 Trish
Pearl Islands
S7 trish t
 Rob C.
All-Stars
S8 robc t
 Lisa
Vanuatu
S9 lisa t
 Jenn
Palau
S10 jenn t
 Brandon B.
Guatemala
S11 brandon t
 Tina
Panama
S12 tina t
 Billy
Cook Islands
S13 billy t
 Earl
Fiji
S14 earl t
 Courtney
China
S15 courtney t
 Alexis
Micronesia
S16 alexis t
 Marcus
Gabon
S17 marcus t
 Carolina
Tocantins
S18 carolina t
 Yasmin
Samoa
S19 yasmin t
 J.T.
Heroes vs. Villains
S20 jt t
 Wendy
Nicaragua
S21 wendy t
 Ashley
Redemption Island
S22 ashley t
 Coach
South Pacific
S23 coach t
 Troyzan
One World
S24 troyzan t
 Roxy
Philippines
S25 roxy t
 Cochran
Caramoan
S26 cochran t
 Monica
Blood vs. Water
S27 monica t
 Sarah
Cagayan
S28 sarah t

Sarah wins both a real and inverted season! How about that?

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.