FANDOM


Welcome back to Survivor Inverted! If you don't know, here's how this series works:

1. Each voteoff of the season will be divided into two sections: the primary vote (who got the most votes) and the secondary vote (who got the second-most votes). The primary and secondary votes will then swap places so primary is now secondary and vice versa.

2. If the original secondary vote's name comes up again after being voted off, their name will be replaced with the original primary vote. (Ex. Jerri was voted off instead of Kel, so if Jerri's name comes up again then Kel would replace her).

3. If there's a tie for the secondary vote, whoever the primary vote voted for will be deemed the secondary vote. (Ex. If Janet was the primary vote and Jeanne, Jenna, and Christy all tied for second, whoever Janet voted for would be the secondary).

4. If the primary votes are nullified by an idol they become the secondary vote (Ex. if Yau Man played an idol nullifying the majority of votes and Stacy was voted off instead, then here Yau Man would be voted off and Stacy would take his place).

5. The outcome of a rock draw, evacuation, or quit will remain the same unless whoever falls into that category was the secondary vote at some point prior (Ex. Osten was the secondary vote at one point before he quit, so whoever was the primary vote would instead be the quitter).

Side note: This season is a bit different due to the tribe switch (although later on it won't be much of a phenomenon). If somebody who made it to the tribe switch gets voted off here before the switch, the other person takes their place on the swapped tribe (Ex. If Lyrsa got swapped from Vuku to Jabeni in the actual season but in the inverted season she gets voted out before the swap, whoever was the secondary vote in this case would take Lyrsa's place on Jabeni).

Vote Divisions

As usual, I'll give you the original vote divisions between the primary and secondary vote before you see the fully simulated elimination order.

Diane - Clarence

Jessie - Clarence

Carl - Lindsey

Linda - Silas

Silas - Frank

Lindsey - Tom

Clarence - Lex

Kelly - Lex

Brandon - Frank

Frank - Kim J.

Kim P. - Lex

Teresa - Tom

Tom - Lex

Lex - Ethan

Ethan - Kim J.



And the new divisions:

Clarence - Diane

Clarence Diane - Jessie

Lindsey - Carl

Silas - Linda

Frank - Silas Linda

Tom - Lindsey Carl

Lex - Clarence Diane Jessie

Lex Jessie - Kelly

Frank Linda - Brandon

Kim J. - Frank Brandon

Lex Jessie Kelly - Kim P.

Tom Carl - Teresa

Lex Jessie Kelly Kim P. - Tom Carl Teresa

Ethan - Lex Jessie Kelly Kim P. Teresa

Kim J. Brandon - Ethan Teresa


Final Castaway Table

And now for my favorite part.

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
S3 clarence t Clarence Black
24, Detroit, MI
Basketball Coach
Boran 1st Voted Out
Day 3
S3 diane t Diane Ogden
42, Lincoln, NE
Mail Carrier
Boran 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
S3 lindsey t Lindsey Richter
26, Portland, OR
Advertising Executive
Samburu 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
S3 silas t Silas Gaither
23, Los Angeles, CA
Bartender
Samburu 4th Voted Out
Day 12
S3 frank t Frank Garrison
43, Odessa, NY
Telephone Technician
Samburu Boran 5th Voted Out
Day 15
S3 tom t Tom Buchanan
45, Rich Valley, VA
Goat Farmer
Boran Samburu 6th Voted Out
Day 18
S3 lex t Lex van den Berghe
38, Santa Cruz, CA
Marketing Manager
Boran Samburu Moto Maji 7th Voted Out
Day 21
S3 jessie t Jessie Camacho
27, Orlando, FL
Sheriff
Boran Boran 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
S3 linda t Linda Spencer
44, Boston, MA
Career Counselor
Samburu Boran 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
S3 kimj t Kim Johnson
56, Oyster Bay, NY
Retired Teacher
Boran Boran 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
S3 kelly t Kelly Goldsmith
22, San Diego, CA
Behavior Analyst
Boran Samburu 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 33
S3 carl t Carl Bilancione
46, Winter Springs, FL
Dentist
Samburu Samburu 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 36
S3 kimp t Kim Powers
29, Conshohocken, PA
Freelance Marketer
Samburu Samburu 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 37
S3 ethan t Ethan Zohn
27, New York City, NY
Professional Soccer Player
Boran Boran 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 38
S3 teresa t Teresa Cooper
42, Jackson, GA
Flight Attendant
Samburu Boran Runner-Up
S3 brandon t Brandon Quinton
25, Dallas, TX
Bartender
Samburu Samburu Sole Survivor

Inverted Winners

 Kelly
Borneo
S1 kelly t
 Kimmi
Australia
S2 kimmi t
 Brandon
Africa
S3 brandon t

In reality we all know T-Bird would win against anybody.

Onto the next season!

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.