Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki
Archive


Favorite Survivor Contestants Of All Time

  1. Andrew Savage - Pearl Islands, 8th Voted Out, 10th Place; Cambodia, 8th Voted Out, 12th Place, 2nd Jury Member
  2. Rudy Boesch - Borneo, 14th Voted Out, 3rd Place, 7th Jury Member; All-Stars, 2nd Voted Out, 17th Place †
  3. Jeff Kent - Philippines, 8th Voted Out, 10th Place, 2nd Jury Member
  4. Jeff Varner - Australian Outback, 7th Voted Out, 10th Place; Cambodia, 4th Voted Out, 17th Place; Game Changers, 7th Voted Out, 14th Place
  5. Jeff Wilson - Palau, 3rd Voted Out, 16th Place
  6. Rupert Boneham - Pearl Islands, 9th Voted Out, 8th Place, 2nd Jury Member; All-Stars, 15th Voted Out, 4th Place, 6th Jury Member; Heroes vs. Villains, 15th Voted Out, 6th Place, 7th Jury Member; Blood vs. Water, 20th Place
  7. Stephenie LaGrossa - Palau, 12th Voted Out, 7th Place, 3rd Jury Member; Guatemala, Runner-Up, 2nd Place; Heroes vs. Villains, 2nd Voted Out, 19th Place
  8. Chris Daugherty - Vanuatu, Winner
  9. Brandon Quinton - Africa, 9th Voted Out, 8th Place, 2nd Jury Member
  10. Adam Gentry - Cook Islands, 16th Voted Out, 5th Place, 8th Jury Member
  11. Crystal Cox - Gabon, 13th Voted Out, 6th Place, 5th Jury Member
  12. Rob Mariano - Marquesas, 7th Voted Out, 10th Place; All-Stars, Runner-Up, 2nd Place; Heroes vs. Villains, 8th Voted Out, 13th Place; Redemption Island, Winner; Island Of The Idols, Mentor; Winners at War, 16th Place, 4th Jury Member
  13. Tai Trang - Kaôh Rōng, 2nd Runner-Up, 3rd Place; Game Changers, 17th Voted Out, 4th Place, 10th Jury Member
  14. Mike White - David vs. Goliath, Runner-Up, 2nd Place
  15. Bruce Kanegai - Panama, Removed Due To Medical Reasons, 7th Place, 3rd Jury Member
  16. Cliff Robinson - Cagayan, 5th Voted Out, 14th Place †
  17. Jimmy Johnson - Nicaragua, 3rd Voted Out, 18th Place
  18. Will Wahl - Millennials vs. Gen X, 12th Voted Out, 8th Place, 6th Jury Member
  19. Spencer Duhm - Tocantins, 5th Voted Out, 12th Place
  20. Desi Williams - Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers, 8th Voted Out, 11th Place, 1st Jury Member
  21. Brendan Shapiro - Ghost Island, 4th Voted Out, 17th Place
  22. Drew Christy - San Juan del Sur, 4th Voted Out, 15th Place
  23. Brian Heidik - Thailand, Winner
  24. Jenna Morasca - Amazon, Winner; All-Stars, Quit, 16th Place
  25. Earl Cole - Fiji, Winner
  26. Vecepia Towery - Marquesas, Winner
  27. Mick Trimming - Samoa, 2nd Runner-Up, 3rd Place
  28. Erik Reichenbach - Micronesia, 13th Voted Out, 5th Place, 6th Jury Member; Caramoan, Removed Due To Medical Reasons, 5th Place, 7th Jury Member
  29. Ozzy Lusth - Cook Islands, Runner-Up, 2nd Place; Micronesia, 10th Voted Out, 9th Place, 2nd Jury Member; South Pacific, 17th Voted Out, 4th Place, 9th Jury Member; Game Changers, 9th Voted Out, 12th Place, 2nd Jury Member
  30. Troyzan Robertson - One World, 8th Place, 5th Jury Member; Game Changers, 2nd Runner-Up, 3rd Place
  31. Jack Nichting - Island of the Idols
  32. Will Sims II - Worlds Apart, Co-Runner-Up
  33. Joe Anglim - Worlds Apart, 9th Voted Out, 10th Place, 2nd Jury Member; Cambodia, 12th Voted Out, 8th Place, 6th Jury Member; Edge of Extinction, Currently on Edge of Extinction
  34. Erik Huffman - China, 11th Voted Out, 6th Place, 5th Jury Member


Favorite Castaways by Season

Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars Vanuatu Palau
S1 rudy t.png
Rudy
S2 jeff t.png
Jeff
S3 brandon t.png
Brandon
S4 vecepia t.png
Vecepia
S5 brian t.png
Brian
S6 jenna t.png
Jenna
S7 andrew t.png
Andrew
S8 rudy t.png
Rudy
S9 chris t.png
Chris
S10 jeff t.png
Jeff
Guatemala Panama Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
S11 stephenie t.png
Stephenie
S12 bruce t.png
Bruce
S13 adam t.png
Adam
S14 earl t.png
Earl
S15 erik t.png
Erik
S16 erik t.png
Erik
S17 crystal t.png
Crystal
S18 spencer t.png
Spencer
S19 mick t.png
Mick
S20 rupert t.png
Rupert
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart
S21 jimmyj t.png
Jimmy J.
S22 rob t.png
Rob
S23 ozzy t.png
Ozzy
S24 troyzan t.png
Troyzan
S25 jeff t.png
Jeff
S26 erik t.png
Erik
S27 rupert t.png
Rupert
S28 cliff t.png
Cliff
S29 drew t.png
Drew
S30 will t.png
Will
Cambodia Kaôh Rōng Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
S31 andrew t.png
Andrew
S32 tai t.png
Tai
S33 will t.png
Will
S34 jeff t.png
Jeff
S35 desi t.png
Desi
S36 brendan t.png
Brendan
S37 mike t.png
Mike
S38 joe t.png
Joe
S39 jack t.png
Jack
S40 rob t.png
Rob
ALL-TIME FAVORITE CASTAWAY

S31 Andrew Savage.jpg
Andrew Savage


Least Favorite Castaways by Season

Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars Vanuatu Palau
S1 kelly t.png
Kelly
S2 jerri t.png
Jerri
S3 lex t.png
Lex
S4 john t.png
John
S5 robb t.png
Robb
S6 deena t.png
Deena
S7 jon t.png
Jon
S8 lex t.png
Lex
S9 ami t.png
Ami
S10 janu t.png
Janu
Guatemala Panama Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
S11 judd t.png
Judd
S12 shane t.png
Shane
S13 jonathan t.png
Jonathan
S14 rocky t.png
Rocky
S15 amanda t.png
Amanda
S16 jon t.png
Jon
S17 randy t.png
Randy
S18 coach t.png
Coach
S19 russellh t.png
Russell H.
S20 russell t.png
Russell
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart
S21 marty t.png
Marty
S22 russell t.png
Russell
S23 coach t.png
Coach
S24 kim t.png
Kim
S25 abimaria t.png
Abi-Maria
S26 cochran t.png
Cochran
S27 tyson t.png
Tyson
S28 trish t.png
Trish
S29 nadiya t.png
Nadiya
S30 mike t.png
Mike
Cambodia Kaôh Rōng Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
S31 ciera t.png
Ciera
S32 peter t.png
Peter
S33 david t.png
David
S34 ciera t.png
Ciera
S35 alan t.png
Alan
S36 domenick t.png
Domenick
S37 natalie t.png
Natalie
S38 wardog t.png
Wardog
S39 dan t.png
Dan
S40 kim t.png
Kim
ALL-TIME LEAST FAVORITE CASTAWAY

S22 Russell Hantz.jpg
Russell Hantz


Favorite to Least Favorite Castaways

Season 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th
Borneo Rudy Greg Gervase Stacey B.B. Kelly - - - -
Australian Outback Jeff Jerri - - - -
Africa Brandon Lex - - - -
Marquesas Vecepia Rob John - - - -
Thailand Brian Robb - - - -
Amazon Jenna Deena - - - -
Pearl Islands Andrew Rupert Osten Lillian Sandra Tijuana Darrah Ryan O. Ryan S. Christa Michelle Trish Nicole Shawn Burton Jon - - - -
All-Stars Rudy Rupert Rob M. Amber Ethan Tom Colby Jenna M. Jenna L. Alicia Tina Rob C. Shii Ann Richard Kathy Sue Jerri Lex - -
Vanuatu Chris Lea Chad Scout Rory Twila John K. Brady Julie Bubba Leann John P. Brook Dolly Lisa Mia Eliza Ami - -
Palau Jeff Stephenie Tom Bobby Jon Ian Willard Ibrehem Jolanda Angie Jonathan Wanda Jenn Kim Gregg Katie Ashlee Coby James Caryn Janu
Guatemala Stephenie Bobby Jon Brandon Gary Jamie Judd - -
Panama Bruce Dan Aras - - - -
Cook Islands Adam
Fiji Earl -
China Erik - - - -
Micronesia Erik
Gabon Crystal - -
Tocantins Spencer - - - -
Samoa Mick Russell H.
Heroes vs. Villains Rupert Stephenie Rob Colby Sandra J.T. James Tom Cirie Candice Danielle Parvati Courtney Tyson Sugar Amanda Jerri Tyson Coach Russell
Nicaragua Jimmy J. Fabio Marty
Redemption Island Rob Ralph Natalie Ashley Grant Steve Phillip Francesca Matt Julie Mike David Andrea Sarita Krista Kristina Stephanie Russell - -
South Pacific Ozzy Dawn Edna Sophie Keith Mark Rick Albert Elyse Whitney Semhar Mikayla Stacey Jim Brandon Christine Cochran Coach - -
One World Troyzan Tarzan Leif Bill Sabrina Kourtney Christina Jonas Monica Nina Kat Jay Matt Chelsea Alicia Colton Michael Kim - -
Philippines Jeff Michael Russell Abi-Maria - -
Caramoan Erik Phillip Francesca Corinne Brandon Cochran
Blood vs. Water Rupert Laura B. Tina Gervase Aras Katie Vytas Marissa Candice Hayden John Caleb Colton Brad Ciera Tyson
Cagayan Cliff Woo - -
San Juan Del Sur Drew Alec Jeremy Jon Val Jaclyn Keith Baylor Josh Reed Kelley John Natalie Nadiya - -
Worlds Apart Will Joe - -
Cambodia Andrew Jeff Joe Jeremy Terry Woo Vytas Spencer Tasha Kass Keith Stephen Monica Shirin Peih-Gee Kimmi Kelly Abi-Maria Kelley Ciera
Kaôh Rōng Tai - -
Millennials vs. Gen X Will
Game Changers Jeff Tai Ozzy Troyzan Sandra Cirie J.T. Malcolm Michaela Zeke Caleb Debbie Sarah Sierra Hali Andrea Aubry Brad Tony Ciera
Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Denise - -
Ghost Island Brendan
David vs. Goliath Mike
Edge of Extinction Joe Chris Gavin Kelley David Wardog - -
Island of the Idols Jack Tom Jamal Tommy Noura Dan
Winners at War Rob Amber Sandra Jeremy Ethan Wendell Denise Sophie Yul Ben Parvati Danni Michele Sarah Nick Adam Natalie Tony Tyson Kim