Wiki-wordmark3.png



Survivor: Island of the Idols

Current Tribal Council

Tribal Council 15:
Lumuwaku
Voted
Against
Voter
(Dean used Idol Nullifier on Janet)
S39 janet t.png
Janet (4 votes)
S39 dean t.pngS39 lauren t.pngS39 noura t.pngS39 tommy t.png
Dean, Lauren, Noura, Tommy
S39 lauren t.png
Lauren (1 vote)
S39 janet t.png
Janet
VOTED OUT:
S39 janet bw.png
Janet Carbin
Tribal Council 16:
Lumuwaku
Fire-Making Challenge
S39 dean t.png
Dean
Won
S39 lauren t.png
Lauren
Lost
ELIMINATED:
S39 lauren bw.png
Lauren Beck
Tribal Council 17:
Jury Vote
Voted
For Winner
Voter
S39 tommy t.png
Tommy (8 votes)
S39 elaine t.pngS39 jack t.pngS39 jamal t.pngS39 janet t.png
S39 karishma t.pngS39 kellee t.pngS39 lauren t.pngS39 missy t.png
Elaine, Jack, Jamal, Janet, Karishma, Kellee, Lauren, Missy
S39 dean t.png
Dean (2 votes)
S39 aaron t.pngS39 elizabeth t.png
Aaron, Elizabeth
S39 noura t.png
Noura (0 votes)
None
SECOND RUNNER-UP:
S39 noura bw.png
Noura Salman
RUNNER-UP:
S39 dean bw.png
Dean Kowalski
SOLE SURVIVOR:
S39 tommy t.png
Tommy Sheehan

Voting History

Janet's Voting History
Episode Janet's
Votes
Voted Against
Janet
1 Vokai Tribe Immune
2 Molly -
3 Vokai Tribe Immune
4 Vokai Tribe Immune
5 Tom -
6 Lairo Tribe Immune
7 Dean -
8 Dan -
Jamal Karishma, Missy
9 Aaron Aaron
10 Karishma;
Ineligible
Karishma;
-
11 Noura -
12 Elaine -
13 Lauren Dean, Lauren,
Noura, Tommy
Voted Out, Day 37
Lauren's Voting History
Episode Lauren's
Votes
Voted Against
Lauren
1 Vokai Tribe Immune
2 Molly -
3 Vokai Tribe Immune
4 Vokai Tribe Immune
5 Vokai Tribe Immune
6 Elaine -
7 Vokai Tribe Immune
8 Kellee -
Karishma -
9 Aaron -
10 Karishma;
Elizabeth
-
11 Karishma Individual Immunity
12 Elaine -
13 Janet Janet
Lost Challenge
Voted Out, Day 38
Noura's Voting History
Episode Noura's
Votes
Voted Against
Noura
1 Vokai Tribe Immune
2 Molly Molly
3 Vokai Tribe Immune
4 Vokai Tribe Immune
5 Ineligible -
6 Lairo Tribe Immune
7 Jack -
8 Dan -
Jamal -
9 Aaron Individual Immunity
10 Karishma;
Elizabeth
Individual Immunity
11 Karishma Dan, Janet,
Karishma
12 Elaine Dan, Elaine
13 Janet -
Jury Votes
for Noura
-
Second Runner-Up, Day 39
Dean's Voting History
Episode Dean's
Votes
Voted Against
Dean
1 Ronnie -
2 Lairo Tribe Immune
3 Karishma -
4 Karishma -
5 Karishma -
6 Lairo Tribe Immune
7 Jack Jack, Jamal, Janet,
Karishma, Kellee
8 Kellee -
Jamal -
9 Aaron -
10 Karishma;
Elizabeth
-
11 Karishma -
12 Elaine Individual Immunity
13 Janet Individual Immunity
Jury Votes
for Dean
Aaron, Elizabeth
Runner-Up, Day 39
Tommy's Voting History
Episode Tommy's
Votes
Voted Against
Tommy
1 Vokai Tribe Immune
2 Molly -
3 Vokai Tribe Immune
4 Vokai Tribe Immune
5 Vokai Tribe Immune
6 Elaine -
7 Vokai Tribe Immune
8 Kellee -
Jamal -
9 Missy Elizabeth, Missy
10 Karishma;
Elizabeth
-
11 Karishma Individual Immunity
12 Elaine -
13 Janet -
Jury Votes
for Tommy
Elaine, Jack, Jamal, Janet,
Karishma, Kellee, Lauren, Missy
Sole Survivor, Day 39


Final Words

S39 janet bw.png
Janet

I allowed myself to get really hopeful cause I was so close to having a possible dream come true. I feel really naive and stupid. The things I allowed myself to go further in my head that I had it. But I'm proud of the game I played is because it's who I am.

S39 lauren bw.png
Lauren

(wiping tears off her face) It sucks really bad. But you know what, Noura was right. Everyone does like me on the jury (laughs while continuing to wipe the tears). And if I did make it, I probably would've won. So I wish she wouldn't have figured it out. That's all she wrote. I love Survivor and I want to play again.


Survivor: Island of the Idols Standings

 Ronnie
20th
S39 ronnie bw.png
 Molly
19th
S39 molly bw.png
 Vince
18th
S39 vince bw.png
 Chelsea
17th
S39 chelsea bw.png
 Tom
16th
S39 tom bw.png
 Jason
15th
S39 jason bw.png
 Jack
14th
S39 jack bw.png
 Kellee
13th
S39 kellee bw.png
 Jamal
12th
S39 jamal bw.png
 Aaron
11th
S39 aaron bw.png
 Missy
10th
S39 missy bw.png
S39 elizabeth bw.png
S39 karishma bw.png
 Elaine
7th
S39 elaine bw.png
 Dan
6th
S39 dan bw.png
 Janet
5th
S39 janet bw.png
 Lauren
4th
S39 lauren bw.png
 Noura
3rd
S39 noura bw.png
 Dean
2nd
S39 dean bw.png
 Tommy
Winner
S39 tommy t.png

Pre-Jury- Island of the Idols

Pre-Juror #1 Pre-Juror #2 Pre-Juror #3 Pre-Juror #4 Pre-Juror #5 Pre-Juror #6 Pre-Juror #7
S39 ronnie t.png
Ronnie
S39 molly t.png
Molly
S39 vince t.png
Vince
S39 chelsea t.png
Chelsea
S39 tom t.png
Tom
S39 jason t.png
Jason
S39 dan t.png
Dan

Ponderosa- Island of the Idols

Juror #1 Juror #2 Juror #3 Juror #4 Juror #5 Juror #6 Juror #7
S39 jack t.png
Jack
S39 kellee t.png
Kellee
S39 jamal t.png
Jamal
S39 aaron t.png
Aaron
S39 missy t.png
Missy
S39 elizabeth t.png
Elizabeth
S39 karishma t.png
Karishma
Juror #8 Juror #9 Juror #10 2nd Runner-up Runner-up Winner
S39 elaine t.png
Elaine
S39 janet t.png
Janet
S39 lauren t.png
Lauren
S39 noura t.png
Noura
S39 dean t.png
Dean
S39 tommy t.png
Tommy

Australian Survivor: All-Stars

Current Tribal Council

Voting History

Final Words

Still in the Running

Pre-Jury- All-Stars

Pre-Juror #1 Pre-Juror #2 Pre-Juror #3 Pre-Juror #4 Pre-Juror #5 Pre-Juror #6 Pre-Juror #7







Pre-Juror #8 Pre-Juror #9 Pre-Juror #10 Pre-Juror #11 Pre-Juror #12 Pre-Juror #13






Ponderosa- All-Stars

Juror #1 Juror #2 Juror #3 Juror #4 Juror #5 Juror #6






Juror #7 Juror #8 Juror #9 Runner-up Winner







Favorite Castaways by Season

 Jenna
Pagong
S1 jenna t.png
 Elisabeth
Kucha
S2 elisabeth t.png
 Kelly G.
Boran
S3 kelly t.png
 Vecepia
Maraamu
S4 vecepia t.png
 Shii Ann
Sook Jai
S5 shiiann t.png
 Heidi
Jaburu
S6 heidi t.png
 Christa
Drake
S7 christa t.png
 Alicia
Chapera
S8 alicia t.png
 Julie
Yasur
S9 julie t.png
 Jenn
Koror
S10 jenn t.png
 Brooke
Nakúm
S11 brooke t.png
 Sally
Bayoneta
S12 sally t.png
 Becky
Puka Puka
S13 becky t.png
 Michelle
Ravu
S14 michelle t.png
 Peih-Gee
Zhan Hu
S15 peihgee t.png
 Alexis
Airai
S16 alexis t.png
 Kelly C.
Kota
S17 kelly t.png
 Sydney
Jalapao
S18 sydney t.png
 Kelly S.
Galu
S19 kelly t.png
 Danielle
Villians
S20 danielle t.png
 NaOnka
La Flor
S21 naonka t.png
 Krista
Zapatera
S22 krista t.png
 Whitney
Savaii
S23 whitney t.png
 Chelsea M.
Salani
S24 chelsea t.png
 Abi-Maria
Tandang
S25 abimaria t.png
 Brenda
Bikal
S26 brenda t.png
 Candice
Galang
S27 candice t.png
 Morgan
Solana
S28 morgan t.png
 Jaclyn
Coyopa
S29 jaclyn t.png
 Lindsey
Escameca
S30 lindsey t.png
 Kelley
Ta Keo
S31 kelley t.png
 Alecia
To Tang
S32 alecia t.png
 Michaela
Vanua
S33 michaela t.png
 Sierra
Nuku
S34 sierra t.png
S35 jessica t.png
 Chelsea T.
Naviti
S36 chelsea t.png
 Jessica P.
David
S37 jessica t.png
 Victoria
Kama
S38 victoria t.png
 Lauren
Vokai
S39 lauren t.png





Survivor Winner's Circle

 Richard
Rattana
S1 richard t.png
 Tina
Barramundi
S2 tina t.png
 Ethan
Moto Maji
S3 ethan t.png
 Vecepia
Soliantu
S4 vecepia t.png
 Brian
Chuay Jai
S5 brian t.png
 Jenna
Jacaré
S6 jenna t.png
 Sandra
Balboa
S7 sandra t.png
 Amber
Chaboga Mogo
S8 amber t.png
 Chris D.
Alinta
S9 chris t.png
 Tom
Koror
S10 tom t.png
 Danni
Xhakúm
S11 danni t.png
 Aras
Gitanos
S12 aras t.png
 Yul
Aitutonga
S13 yul t.png
 Earl
Bula Bula
S14 earl t.png
 Todd
Hae Da Fung
S15 todd t.png
 Parvati
Dabu
S16 parvati t.png
 Bob
Nobag
S17 bob t.png
 J.T.
Forza
S18 jt t.png
S19 natalie t.png
 Sandra
Yin Yang
S20 sandra t.png
 Fabio
Libertad
S21 fabio t.png
 Rob
Murlonio
S22 rob t.png
 Sophie
Te Tuna
S23 sophie t.png
 Kim
Tikiano
S24 kim t.png
 Denise
Dangrayne
S25 denise t.png
 Cochran
Enil Edam
S26 cochran t.png
 Tyson
Kasama
S27 tyson t.png
 Tony
Solarrion
S28 tony t.png
 Natalie A.
Huyopa
S29 natalie t.png
 Mike
Merica
S30 mike t.png
 Jeremy
Orkun
S31 jeremy t.png
 Michele
Dara
S32 michele t.png
 Adam
Vinaka
S33 adam t.png
 Sarah
Maku Maku
S34 sarah t.png
 Ben
Solewa
S35 ben t.png
 Wendell
Lavita
S36 wendell t.png
 Nick
Kalokalo
S37 nick t.png
 Chris U.
Vata
S38 chris t.png
 Tommy
Lumuwaku
S39 tommy t.png
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.