Survivor 10: Fans vs. Survivors is the fourth season of Survivor 10.

Twists/Changes

  • Shorter Season: This season lasted for 32 days, 20 days shorter than the previous three seasons.
  • Fans vs. Survivors: One tribe, Kalinga, is composed of eight Survivor "superfans", while the other, Mayon, is composed of eight popular castaways from past seasons.
  • First Impressions: After the Reward Challenge on Day 1, the losing tribe would be instructed to vote one person out. This person would be flown directly to their camp and get a clue to the Hidden Immunity Idol.
  • Island of the Dead: Returning from first season, castaways would compete in duels for a chance to reenter the game. At the merge, the Island of the Dead was disbanded in favor of Exile Island.
  • Double Tribal Council: On Day 9, both tribes would go to Tribal Council where they would each vote out one castaway.
  • Observing: After the Immunity Challenge on Day 12, one member of the winning tribe would observe the losing tribe. The observer would attend Tribal Council and also cast a vote.
  • Exile Island: Returning from the second season, after the merge, two castaways would be exiled for 24 hours, where they would compete in duel for special rewards.
  • Double Elimination: On Day 15, the Sama Sama tribe was subjected to a double elimination, where two castaways would be eliminated after two rounds of voting. Individual immunity and the Veto Bracelet would carry over both votes.
  • Elimination Challenges: During certain Immunity Challenges, the last placer would be immediately eliminated.

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Island of the
Dead Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Merged Tribe
ILS4 ariela t.png Ariela Kayam
51, Netanya
Kalinga 1st Voted Out
Day 3
1st Eliminated
Day 8
6
ILS4 osher t.png Osher Hadari
25, Herzliya
Kalinga 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
2nd Eliminated
Day 11
2
ILS4 dar t.png Dar Fishelson
21, Savyon
Kalinga 5th Voted Out
Day 12
3rd Eliminated
Day 14
5
ILS4 tal t.png Tal Englander
31, Tel Aviv
The Philippines
Mayon Sama Sama 6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 15
9
ILS4 marina t.png Marina Kabisher
26, Savyon
The Caribbean Islands
Mayon 7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 15
6
ILS4 guy t.png Guy Gold
27, Jerusalem
Kalinga 8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 18
15
ILS4 itay t.png Itay Strauss
30, Tel Aviv
Kalinga 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
1st Returnee
Day 14
9
9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 21
ILS4 maayan t.png Maayan Porter
28, Eilat
Pearl Islands
Mayon Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 23
0
ILS4 dan t.png Dan Mano
32, Haifa
The Caribbean Islands
Mayon 4th Voted Out
Day 9
2nd Returnee
Day 14
15
10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 24
ILS4 mirit t.png Mirit Vaknin
28, Lod
Pearl Islands
Mayon 11th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 27
7
ILS4 lidar t.png Lidar Shanny
30, Eilat
Kalinga 12th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 30
5
ILS4 avigail t.png Avigail Perl
26, Tel Aviv
The Philippines
Mayon Eliminated
9th Jury Member
Day 31
1
ILS4 shpex t.png Shpex Lewkovski
41, Ramat Aviv
Kalinga Eliminated
10th Jury Member
Day 32
14
ILS4 sharon t.png Sharon Refaeli
27, Ra'anana
Kalinga Second
Runner-Up
0
ILS4 idan t.png Idan Kapon
32, Haifa
The Caribbean Islands
Mayon Runner-Up 1
ILS4 bashevkin t.png Natan Bashevkin
30, Nili
Pearl Islands
Mayon Sole Survivor 1

Season Summary

Episode Airdate Island of the Dead Challenges Exile Island Duel Eliminated
(Vote)
Finish
Inhabitant Challenger Eliminated Finish Reward Immunity Individual Exiled Winner
1 June 6, 2010 Mayon None None No
Tribal Council
2 June 8, 2010 Mayon Itay Ariela
(6-2)
1st Voted Out
Day 3
3 June 13, 2010 Ariela Mayon Mayon None No
Tribal Council
4 June 15, 2010 Ariela Lidar Osher
(2-1-0)1
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
5 June 20, 2010 Ariela Osher Kalinga None Bashevkin No
Tribal Council
6 June 22, 2010 Ariela Osher Ariela 1st Eliminated
Day 8
Dar Itay
(4-2)
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7 June 27, 2010 Osher Itay Dan
(5-3)
4th Voted Out
Day 9
Osher Itay Mayon Mayon None No
Tribal Council
Dan
8 June 29, 2010 Osher Itay Osher 2nd Eliminated
Day 11
Lidar Dar
(3-3;
Tiebreaker)2
5th Voted Out
Day 15
Dan
9 July 4, 2010 Itay Dar Tal None None None No
Tribal Council
Dan
10 July 12, 2010 Itay Dar Dar 3rd Eliminated
Day 14
Bashevkin None Guy No
Tribal Council
Itay 1st Returnee
Day 14
Dan3
Dan Idan
Itay 2nd Returnee
Day 14
Idan3
11 July 13, 2010 Bashevkin Guy Idan Tal
(9-3)
6th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 15
Idan Marina
(6-4-2)
7th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 15
12 July, 2010 Recap Episode
13 July 18, 2010 Dan Maayan None Maayan No
Tribal Council
Sharon
14 July 20, 2010 Mirit Maayan Maayan Guy
(7-1-1-1)
8th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 18
Sharon
15 July 25, 2010 Dan,
Lidar,
Shpex
Bashevkin None Bashevkin No
Tribal Council
Dan
16 July 27, 2010 Dan Bashevkin Dan Itay
(4-4-1;
Tiebreaker)2
9th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 21
Dan
17 August 1, 2010 Survivor
Auction
Avigail None Lidar No
Tribal Council
Mirit
18 August 3, 2010 Bashevkin Lidar Lidar Maayan
(No Vote)
Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 23
Mirit Dan
(5-1-1)
10th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 24
19 August 8, 2010 Bashevkin
[Avigail,
Idan]
Bashevkin None Avigail No
Tribal Council
Shpex
20 August 10, 2010 Idan Avigail Shpex Mirit
(4-1-1)
11th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 27
Shpex
21 August 15, 2010 None Idan Avigail None No
Tribal Council
22 August 17, 2010 Recap Episode
23 August 22, 2010 Lidar
(4-1)
12th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 30
Avigail
(No Vote)
Eliminated
9th Jury Member
Day 31
24 August 29, 2010 Public Vote Shpex
(No Vote)
Eliminated
10th Jury Member
Day 32
Jury Vote Sharon
(5-3-2)
Second Runner-Up
Idan
(5-3-2)
Runner-Up
Bashevkin
(5-3-2)
Sole Survivor
Notes:

^1 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played, negating all votes against its user.
^2 Per Survivor 10 rules, a fire-making challenge would be held between the tied players in case of a deadlock tie.
^3 Dan and Itay were given immunity after winning the final Island of the Dead duel.

Voting History

Survivor 10: Fans vs. Survivors Voting History
Original Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 2 4 6 7 8 10 11 14 16 18 20 23 24
Voted out: ILS4 ariela t.png
Ariela
ILS4 osher t.png
Osher
ILS4 itay t.png
Itay
ILS4 dan t.png
Dan
Tie ILS4 dar t.png
Dar
No
Tribal
Council
ILS4 tal t.png
Tal
ILS4 marina t.png
Marina
ILS4 guy t.png
Guy
Tie ILS4 itay t.png
Itay
ILS4 maayan t.png
Maayan
ILS4 dan t.png
Dan
ILS4 mirit t.png
Mirit
ILS4 lidar t.png
Lidar
ILS4 avigail t.png
Avigail
ILS4 shpex t.png
Shpex
ILS4 sharon t.png
Sharon
ILS4 idan t.png
Idan
ILS4 bashevkin t.png
Bashevkin
Vote: 6-2 2-1-01 4-2 5-3 3-32 Tiebreaker 9-3 6-4-2 7-1-1-1 4-4-12 Tiebreaker No Vote4 5-1-1 4-1-1 4-1 No Vote5 No Vote6 5-3-2
Bashevkin Dan Tal Marina Guy Itay Shpex Lidar Lidar Jury Vote
Idan Dan Tal Marina Guy Itay Dan Mirit Lidar
Sharon Ariela Guy Itay Dar Tal Guy Guy Itay Dan Mirit None3
Shpex Ariela Osher Itay Dar Tal Marina Guy Dan Dan Mirit Lidar Eliminated Sharon
Avigail Dan Shpex Tal Marina Itay Dan None3 Mirit Lidar Eliminated Idan
Lidar Ariela Guy Itay Dar Tal Marina Guy Dan Dan None3 Shpex Sharon
Mirit Dan Tal Guy Guy Dan Dan Shpex Bashevkin
Dan Mirit Returned Shpex Shpex None3 Itay Bashevkin Bashevkin
Maayan Dan Tal Marina Guy None3 Eliminated Bashevkin
Itay Ariela Guy Guy Returned Shpex Shpex Avigail Idal Voted out Idan
Guy Dar Osher Itay Shpex Tal Shpex Dan Idan
Maayan Mirit Shpex Shpex Bashevkin
Tal Mirit None3 Bashevkin
Dar Ariela Guy Guy Shpex Voted out Eliminated
Osher Ariela Shpex Eliminated
Ariela Dar Eliminated
Notes:

^1 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played, negating all votes against its user.
^2 Per Survivor 10 rules, a fire-making challenge would be held between the tied players in case of a deadlock tie.
^3 This castaway's vote was blocked by the Veto Bracelet.
^4 For coming in last at the Immunity Challenge on Day 23, Maayan was eliminated.
^5 For coming in last at the elimination challenge on Day 31, Avigail was eliminated.
^6 Israel voted for which of the four finalists to eliminate, which would revealed at the live reunion.

Trivia

References

Survivor (Israel) Seasons

The Caribbean Islands · Pearl Islands · The Philippines · Fans vs. Survivors · Camarines · V.I.P. (2012) · Honduras · Palawan · V.I.P. (2019) · V.I.P. (2020)

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.