FANDOM


Survivor: Palawan (Hebrew: הישרדות: פלאוון‎‎ , Hisardut: Palawan) is the eighth season of the Israeli reality program Survivor. The season features 17 contestants competing against each other for the 1 million NIS prize and the title of "Sole Survivor".

This season features the return of "The Island of the Dead" since Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites.

This season also retained the Negotiation Cabin from the previous season, in which one contestant from each tribe met to negotiate deals, such as picking castaways to switch tribes or choosing items to take from the other tribes' camp.

Castaways

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Finish Island of the
Dead Status
Votes
Against
Original Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe
Raz nissimcohen Raz Nisim Cohen
25, Tel Aviv
Ligaw Quit
Day 6
0
Adibergers8 Adi Berger
24, Jerusalem
Buhay 1st Voted Out
Day 5
Eliminated
Day 7
6
DanielS8 Daniel Avisris
24, Kiryat Haim
None Eliminated
Day 2
Eliminated
Day 10
0
Nikolaword Nicola Ward
20, Amir
Ligaw 2nd Voted Out
Day 8
Eliminated
Day 13
4
Alonsasson Alon Sasson
30, Tel Aviv
Buhay Ligaw 3rd Voted Out
Day 11
Eliminated
Day 16
2
Tanitafaber1 Tanita Faber
39, Ashkelon
Buhay Buhay 5th Voted Out
Day 17
Eliminated
Day 19
4
Barzomer Bar Zomer
23, Haifa
Ligaw Ligaw 8th Voted Out
Day 26
Eliminated
1st Jury Member
Day 28
7
Amirfachar Amir Fachar
26, Jaffa
Buhay Buhay Tagay 9th Voted Out
Day 29
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 33
5
Sagibraitner Sagi Braitner
23, Caesarea
Ligaw Buhay 10th Voted Out
Day 33
Eliminated
3rd Jury Member
Day 36
5
Yossibublil Yossi Bublil
36, Netanya
Ligaw Ligaw 6th Voted Out
Day 20
2nd Returnee
Day 26
14
11th Voted Out
Day 37
Eliminated
4th Jury Member
Day 39
Veredspivak Vered Spivak
46, Tel Aviv
Ligaw Ligaw 12th Voted Out
Day 40
Eliminated
5th Jury Member
Day 42
6
Razzehavi Raz Zehavi
45, Hadera
Buhay Buhay Eliminated
Day 42
Eliminated
6th Jury Member
Day 42
0
Michalfucs Michal Fucs
34, Tel Aviv
Buhay Ligaw 13th Voted Out
Day 43
Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 43
3
Natisade Netanel "Nati" Sade
39, Nehora
Ligaw Ligaw 14th Voted Out
Day 46
Eliminated
8th Jury Member
Day 46
10
Masganomangistu Masgano Mangistu
30, Ma'ale Adumim
Buhay Buhay 4th Voted Out
Day 14
3rd Returnee
Day 41
3
2nd Runner-up
Maayanadams8 Ma'ayan Adam
27, Petah Tiqwa
Ligaw Buhay Runner-up 10
Inbarpinievsky Inbar Pinievsky Basson
28, Kokhav Ya'ir
Buhay Buhay 7th Voted Out
Day 23
1st Returnee
Day 26
4
Sole Survivor




Season summary

Challenge winners and eliminations by cycle
Episode(s) Original air date(s) Island of the Dead Challenge winner(s) Voted out Finish
Winner Eliminated Reward Immunity Individual
Immunity
1 May 20, 2017
None
Daniel Eliminated 1st
Day 2 [1]
2 & 3 May 24 & 27, 2017 None Buhay Ligaw Raz Z. Adi 2nd Voted out
Day 5
4, 5 & 6 May 31, June 7 & 10, 2017 Daniel Adi Ligaw Buhay Vered Raz N. Quit
Day 6
Nicola 3rd Voted out
Day 8
7 & 8 June 14 & 17, 2017 Nicola Daniel Ligaw Buhay Yossi Alon 4th Voted out
Day 11
9 & 10 June 21 & 24, 2017 Alon Nicola Buhay Ligaw Masgano
Tanita[2]
Masgano 5th Voted out
Day 14
11 & 12 June 28 & 1 Jule, 2017 Masgano Alon Ligaw Ligaw Ma'ayan[3]
Sagi
Tanita 6th Voted out
Day 17
13 & 14 5 & 8 Jule, 2017 Masgano Tanita Buhay| Buhay Michal
Nati[4]
Yossi 7th Voted out
Day 20
15 & 16 12 & 15 Jule, 2017 Yossi[5] Masgano[6] Buhay Ligaw Raz Z. Inbar 8th Voted out
Day 23
17, 18 & 19 19,22 & 26 July 2017 Inbar[7] Masgano [8] Nati,
Vered,
Amir,
Sagi,
Bar
Buhay Vered Bar 9th Voted out
Day 26
Yossi[9] Bar [10]


Post-merge challenge winners and eliminations by cycle
Episode(s) Original air date(s) Island of the Dead Challenge winner(s) Veto bracelet Voted out Finish
Winner Loser Reward Immunity Winner Recipient
20, 21 & 22 July 29, 2 & 5 August 2017 Masgano Bar Sagi (Ma'ayan,Yossi,Raz Z) Sagi Ma'ayan Amir Amir 10th voted out
Day 29
23 & 24 9 & 12 August 2017 Masgano Amir Survivor Auction

Inbar Vered Sagi Sagi 11th voted out
Day 32
25 & 26 16 & 19 August 2017 Masgano Sagi Vered (Nati) Ma'ayan Nati Yossi Yossi 12th voted out
Day 35
27, 28 & 29 August 26,30 & 2 September 2017 Masgano Yossi Ma'ayan (Inbar) Inbar Vered Michal Vered 13th voted out
Day 40
30, 31 & 32 6, 7 & 9 September 2017 Masgano[11] Vered[12] Raz Z.[13]
Ma'ayan
Nati Masgano Inbar Raz Z. Eliminated 14th
Day 41
Michal Eliminated 15th
Day 43
33 13 September 2017 None Ma'ayan Inbar Nati 14th Voted Out
Day 46

Survivor Auction

Contestants Item(s)
Vered Falafel and tahini
Ma'ayan Rice porridge
Robe
Nati Chicken thighs Sweet and sour
Michal Survivor Buff
Sagi Lollies
Shakshouka
Raz Z. Sushi
Yossi Move sold item (letter from home; Originally Sagi's item)
Extra Vote
Inbar 500 Philippine peso
Poster


Voting history

Survivor: Palawan (Israel) Voting History
Tribe Selection Original Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribes
Episode # 1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 19 20 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 30 32 33 34
Eliminated: DanielS8
Daniel
Adibergers8
Adi
Raz nissimcohen
Raz N.
No Tribal Council Nikolaword
Nicola
No Tribal Council Alonsasson
Alon
No Tribal Council Masganomangistu
Mangistu
No Tribal Council Tanitafaber1
Tanita
No Tribal Council Yossibublil
Yossi
Tie Inbarpinievsky
Inbar
Barzomer
Bar
No Tribal Council Amirfachar
Amir
No Tribal Council Sagibraitner
Sagi
No Tribal Council Yossibublil
Yossi
No Tribal Council Veredspivak
Vered
No Tribal Council Razzehavi
Raz Z.
Michalfucs
Michal
Natisade
Nati
Masganomangistu
Mangistu
Maayanadams8
Ma'ayan
Inbarpinievsky
Inbar
Vote: No vote 6-2 No vote 4-3 2-0 3-0 4-2 4-2 2-2 Tiebreaker 3-1 3-0 5-3 5-1 3-2 No vote 3-1 3-1 5-2-0
Inbar Adi Ma'ayan Amir Ma'ayan Voted out Returned Yossi Sagi Yossi Vered Vetoed Nati Jury Vote
Ma'ayan Nati Mangistu Tanita Inbar Amir Nati Vered Vered Michal Nati
Mangistu Adi Ma'ayan Returned Michal Nati
Nati Nicola Bar Yossi Bar Yossi Sagi Yossi Ma'ayan Michal Mangistu Inbar
Michal Adi Bar Yossi Bar Yossi Sagi Yossi Vetoed Mangistu Inbar
Raz Z. Adi Ma'ayan Tanita Yossi Vetoed Yossi Sagi Yossi Vered Eliminated Inbar
Ma'ayan
Vered Nicola Bar Yossi Bar Yossi Sagi Yossi Ma'ayan Eliminated Inbar
Yossi Nicola Alon Vered Returned Amir Nati Vetoed Eliminated None
Nati
Sagi Nicola Mangistu Tanita Inbar Amir Vetoed Eliminated Ma'ayan
Amir Inbar Mangisto Tanita Ma'ayan Vetoed Eliminated Inbar
Bar Nati Alon Vered Nati Eliminated Ma'ayan
Tanita Adi Ma'ayan Amir Eliminated
Alon Adi Bar Eliminated
Nicola Nati Eliminated
Raz N. Quit
Adi Inbar Eliminated
Daniel Eliminated Eliminated

References

  1. Daniel was not selected for either tribe, and thus was sent to the Island of the Dead immediately.
  2. At the Negotiation Cabin, Ma'ayan and Yossi have been chosen to represent their tribes at the Immunity Challenge, and therefore, earned an individual immunity for the following Tribal Council if they lost the challenge; Ma'ayan lost, and earned an individual immunity.
  3. At Tribal Council, Mangiso chose to give his individual immunity to Tanita.
  4. At the Negotiation Cabin, Ma'ayan and Yossi have been chosen to represent their tribes at the Immunity Challenge, and therefore, earned an individual immunity for the following Tribal Council if they lost the challenge; Ma'ayan lost, and earned an individual immunity.
  5. This was a non-elimination duel in which the winner received a Hidden Immunity Idol.
  6. This was a non-elimination duel in which the winner received a Hidden Immunity Idol.
  7. For placing first in the previous Island of the Dead challenge, Inbar received individual immunity at the next Tribal Council
  8. Not Eliminated
  9. Returnee
  10. Not Eliminated
  11. Returnee
  12. Quit, Eliminated Day 41
  13. For losing the elimination challenge on Day 41, Raz Z. was immediately eliminated from the game.

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.