Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki


Reality Awards is an annual awards ceremony held on Reality-show.eu. It combines votes from the fans, and people involved with the website in order to decide who wins each award.

History

In the summer of 2014, the website held their first Reality Awards, which became a large annual award ceremony in Europe. In 2014, it was announced there would be 6 rounds, with categories for Survivor, Big Brother, The Amazing Race, and Slovak reality show Farma.

2014

The 2014 Reality Awards were officially launched on 30 May 2014. There were 6 rounds of voting. Contestants from Survivor, Big Brother, The Amazing Race, and Slovak reality show Farma were narrowed down to a group of 7 contestants (except few categories).

2015

The 2015 Reality Awards were officially launched on 1 September 2014, with a pre-nominations round in each category. After the pre-nominations rounds, contestants from Survivor, Big Brother, The Amazing Race, and Slovak reality show Farma were narrowed down to a group of 7 contestants (except few categories).

Results

Reality Awards Results
Category Year Results
Winner(s) Runner(s)-Up
Best Relationship with Fans 2014 S14 rita t.png
Rita Verreos
S9 leann t.png
Leann Slaby
S10 coby t.pngS4 vecepia t.pngS19 russells t.pngS21 kellys t.pngS25 zane t.pngS25 rc t.pngS17 susie t.pngS10 kim t.pngS16 kathy t.pngS11 brian t.pngS15 leslie t.pngS20 sandra t.pngS21 jane t.pngS26 allie t.png
2015 S10 coby t.png
Coby Archa
S21 kellys t.png
Kelly Shinn
S3 diane t.pngS4 sarah t.pngS14 yauman t.pngS23 edna t.pngS17 gillian t.pngS26 allie t.pngS14 rita t.pngS25 rc t.pngS13 billy t.pngS27 laurab t.pngS27 rupert t.pngS21 jimmyt t.png
Hottest Female 2014 S21 kellys t.png
Kelly Shinn
S28 morgan t.pngS26 andrea t.pngS26 brenda t.pngS8 amber t.pngS25 rc t.pngS18 sydney t.png
2015 S20 parvati t.png
Parvati Shallow
S28 morgan t.pngS26 andrea t.pngS26 brenda t.pngS16 amanda t.pngS29 jaclyn t.pngS24 chelsea t.png
Hottest Male 2014 S26 malcolm t.png
Malcolm Freberg
S20 colby t.pngS27 aras t.pngS27 hayden t.pngS26 reynold t.pngS15 todd t.pngS7 burton t.png
2015 S26 malcolm t.png
Malcolm Freberg
S27 vytas t.pngS25 carter t.pngS21 benry t.pngS1 greg t.pngS18 tyson t.pngS28 jeremiah t.png
Best Winner 2014 S22 rob t.png
Rob Mariano
S20 parvati t.pngS1 richard t.pngS10 tom t.pngS20 sandra t.pngS5 brian t.pngS25 denise t.png
2015 TBD S20 parvati t.pngS1 richard t.pngS25 denise t.pngS20 sandra t.pngS13 yul t.pngS27 tyson t.pngS15 todd t.png
Best Runner-up 2014 S20 russell t.png
Russell Hantz
S20 amanda t.pngS20 stephenie t.pngS20 colby t.pngS18 stephen t.pngS23 coach t.pngS12 danielle t.png
2015 S18 stephen t.png
Stephen Fishbach
S20 russell t.pngS20 stephenie t.pngS20 colby t.pngS23 coach t.pngS20 parvati t.pngS17 sugar t.png
Best Pre-merge 2014 S17 ace t.png
Ace Gordon
S8 richard t.pngS27 candice t.pngS10 angie t.pngS3 silas t.pngS3 lindsey t.pngS10 jeff t.png
2015 S16 tracy t.png
Tracy Hughes-Wolf
S17 ace t.pngS17 marcus t.pngS22 stephanie t.pngS2 michael t.pngS13 caoboi t.pngS3 silas t.png
Best Juror 2014 S25 jonathan t.png
Jonathan Penner
S14 yauman t.pngS20 cirie t.pngS1 susan t.pngS12 terry t.pngS17 randy t.pngS19 erik t.png
2015 S25 jonathan t.png
Jonathan Penner
S20 cirie t.pngS26 corinne t.pngS16 eliza t.pngS8 lex t.pngS26 malcolm t.pngS28 spencer t.png
Best Villain 2014 S20 russell t.png
Russell Hantz
S7 jon t.pngS22 rob t.pngS28 tony t.pngS21 naonka t.pngS1 richard t.pngS17 randy t.png
2015 S20 russell t.png
Russell Hantz
S7 jon t.pngS28 kass t.pngS25 abimaria t.pngS1 richard t.pngS18 tyson t.pngS26 corinne t.png
Best Hero 2014 S27 lauram t.png
Laura Morett
S20 stephenie t.pngS10 tom t.pngS14 yauman t.pngS25 denise t.pngS27 hayden t.pngS18 taj t.png
2015 S10 tom t.png
Tom Westman
S20 stephenie t.pngS25 jonathan t.pngS26 malcolm t.pngS13 yul t.pngS3 ethan t.pngS28 spencer t.png
Best 1st Eliminated 2015 S26 francesca t.png
Francesca Hogi
S19 marisa t.pngS25 zane t.pngS24 kourtney t.pngS10 jonathan t.pngS18 carolina t.pngS7 nicole t.png
Best Season 2015 TBD
Best Intro 2015 TBD
Best Location 2015 TBD
Best Logo 2015 TBD
Best Foreign Website 2014 Survivor oz logo.png
Survivor Oz
Rob Has a Podcast, Reality Relapse, SurvivorSucks
2015 Survivor oz logo.png
Survivor Oz
Reality Minute, Reality Relapse, Survivor Wiki, Survivor Sucks, Rob Has a Podcast
Best Host 2014 Jeff Probst Julie Chen (Big Brother), Phil Keoghan (The Amazing Race), Kveta Horváthová (Farma)
2015 TBD
Special Award 2014 S10 jenn t.png
Jenn Lyon
S1 bb t.png
B.B. Andersen
None
2015 TBD
Lifetime Achievement 2015 S17 gillian t.png
Gillian Larson
None
Absolute Winner 2014 S14 rita t.png
Rita Verreos
None
2015 TBD

Multiple Winners

Gallery

External links

Advertisement