Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

Mana is a tribe from Survivor: Game Changers.

Mana had a rocky start to the game. They lost the first two Immunity Challenges, and continued to lose members due to the Nuku majority throughout the two tribe switches. By the merge, they were at a severe numbers disadvantage, with a 9-4 deficit. Their tribe color is dark orange[2].

Members

 Brad Culpepper
    
S34 brad t.png
 Caleb Reynolds
    
S34 caleb t.png
 Debbie Wanner
    
S34 debbie t.png
 Hali Ford
    
S34 hali t.png
S34 sierra t.png
 Tai Trang
    
S34 tai t.png

 Aubry Bracco
         
S34 aubry t.png
 Brad Culpepper
         
S34 brad t.png
 Cirie Fields
         
S34 cirie t.png
 Hali Ford
         
S34 hali t.png
 Michaela Bradshaw
         
S34 michaela t.png
 Sierra Dawn Thomas
         
S34 sierra t.png
 Troyzan Robertson
         
S34 troyzan t.png

Tribe History

Original Mana

First Switch

Second Switch

Challenge History

Episode Challenge Challenge Type Sit-Out Result Eliminated
(vote)
Finish
1 The Marooning Reward None Lost Ciera
(9-1)
1st Voted Out
Day 3
Blue Lagoon Bustle Reward/Immunity None Lost
Serpent Turf Reward/Immunity None Lost Tony
(7-2)
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Tribes Expanded, Day 7
2 Austin's Elemental Obstacle Course Reward/Immunity None Lost Caleb
(5-1)
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
3 Ram-Ball On Reward Debbie, Hali,
Sierra
2nd Tribe Safe1
Ow-Pairs Immunity None Lost
4 Unchained Medley Reward None Lost Tribe Immune
Box Car Blues Immunity None 1st
Tribes Switched, Day 14
5 Cargo Salvage Immunity None Won Tribe Immune
6 Dulcimer Stomp Reward None Lost Tribe Immune
Plunge, Pop, Pull Immunity None Won
Tribes Merged, Day 19
Notes:
^1 Because Mana and Nuku lost the Immunity Challenge, both tribes attended a joint Tribal Council where they would vote together to vote one person out.

Voting History

Original Tribes Expanded Tribes Switched Tribes
Episode 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Voted Out S34 ciera t.png
Ciera
S34 tony t.png
Tony
S34 caleb t.png
Caleb
S34 malcolm t.png
Malcolm
Tribe
Immune
Tribe
Immune
Tribe
Immune
Tribes
Merged
Vote 9-1 7-2 5-1 5-02
Brad On Nuku Caleb Malcolm
Troyzan Ciera Tony On Tavua
Tai On Nuku Caleb Malcolm On Nuku
Aubry Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra On Nuku
Cirie On Nuku On Tavua
Michaela Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku
Sierra On Nuku Caleb Malcolm
Debbie On Nuku Caleb Malcolm Exiled3 On Nuku
Hali Ciera Tony Caleb Malcolm
Jeff Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku On Nuku
Sandra Ciera Aubry On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku On Nuku
J.T. On Nuku On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku
Malcolm Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1
Caleb Ciera Tony Hali
Tony Ciera Aubry
Ciera Michaela
Notes:
^1 Because Mana and Nuku lost the Day 11 Immunity Challenge, both tribes attended a joint Tribal Council where they would vote together to vote one person out.
^2 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played, negating all votes against its user.
^3 Due to the odd number of players at the time of the tribe switch, Debbie, the odd person out, exiled away and rejoined the game as a member of Nuku, replacing Sandra and evening the tribes at 7-7.

Gallery

Trivia

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Survivor 41 Survivor 42 TBA TBA
Luvu Ua Yase Ika Taku Vati
Viakana Kula Kula
Advertisement