Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

Mana is a tribe from Survivor: Game Changers. Their tribe color is dark orange.

Mana had a rocky start to the game. They lost the first two Immunity Challenges, and continued to lose members due to the Nuku majority throughout the two tribe switches. By the merge, they were at a severe numbers disadvantage, with a 9-4 deficit.

Members[]

 Brad Culpepper
    
S34 brad t
 Caleb Reynolds
    
S34 caleb t
 Debbie Wanner
    
S34 debbie t
 Hali Ford
    
S34 hali t
S34 sierra t
 Tai Trang
    
S34 tai t

 Aubry Bracco
         
S34 aubry t
 Brad Culpepper
         
S34 brad t
 Cirie Fields
         
S34 cirie t
 Hali Ford
         
S34 hali t
 Michaela Bradshaw
         
S34 michaela t
 Sierra Dawn Thomas
         
S34 sierra t
 Troyzan Robertson
         
S34 troyzan t

Tribe History[]

Episode Challenge Challenge Type Sit-Out Result Eliminated
(vote)
Finish
1 The Marooning Reward None Lost Ciera
(9-1)
1st Voted Out
Day 3
Blue Lagoon Bustle Reward/Immunity None Lost
Serpent Turf Reward/Immunity None Lost Tony
(7-2)
2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Tribes Expanded, Day 7
2 Austin's Elemental Obstacle Course Reward/Immunity None Lost Caleb
(5-1)
3rd Voted Out
Day 9
3 Ram-Ball On Reward Debbie, Hali,
Sierra
2nd Tribe Safe1
Ow-Pairs Immunity None Lost
4 Unchained Medley Reward None Lost Tribe Immune
Box Car Blues Immunity None 1st
Tribes Switched, Day 14
5 Cargo Salvage Immunity None Won Tribe Immune
6 Dulcimer Stomp Reward None Lost Tribe Immune
Plunge, Pop, Pull Immunity None Won
Tribes Merged, Day 19
Notes:
^1 Because Mana and Nuku lost the Immunity Challenge, both tribes attended a joint Tribal Council where they would vote together to vote one person out.

Original Tribes Expanded Tribes Switched Tribes
Episode 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Voted Out S34 ciera t
Ciera
S34 tony t
Tony
S34 caleb t
Caleb
S34 malcolm t
Malcolm
Tribe
Immune
Tribe
Immune
Tribe
Immune
Tribes
Merged
Vote 9-1 7-2 5-1 5-02
Brad On Nuku Caleb Malcolm
Troyzan Ciera Tony On Tavua
Tai On Nuku Caleb Malcolm On Nuku
Aubry Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku
Cirie On Nuku On Tavua
Michaela Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku
Sierra On Nuku Caleb Malcolm
Debbie On Nuku Caleb Malcolm Exiled3 On Nuku
Hali Ciera Tony Caleb Malcolm
Jeff Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku On Nuku
Sandra Ciera Aubry On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku On Nuku
J.T. On Nuku On Nuku Sierra1 On Nuku
Malcolm Ciera Tony On Nuku Sierra1
Caleb Ciera Tony Hali
Tony Ciera Aubry
Ciera Michaela
Notes:
^1 Because Mana and Nuku lost the Day 11 Immunity Challenge, both tribes attended a joint Tribal Council where they would vote together to vote one person out.
^2 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played, negating all votes against its user.
^3 Due to the odd number of players at the time of the tribe switch, Steffi, the odd person out, was exiled and rejoined the game as a member of Ta'alo, replacing Rocco and evening the tribes at 7-7.

Gallery[]

Trivia[]

  • Hali is the only contestant to stay on Mana in all of its iterations.
  • Mana's camp was previously used as Takali's campsite in Millennials vs. Gen X.

References[]

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Survivor 41 Survivor 42 Survivor 43 Survivor 44
Luvu Ua Yase Ika Taku Vati Baka Coco Vesi Ratu Soka Tika
Viakana Kula Kula Gaia Va Va
Survivor 45 Survivor 46
Belo Lulu Reba Nami Siga Yanu
Dakuwaqa Nuinui
Advertisement