Malolo is a tribe from Survivor: Ghost Island.

The tribe had a rough start, losing the first two challenges, which put them in the minority through two Tribe Switches, and ultimately resulted in half the members leaving before the merge. One original Malolo member, Laurel Johnson, made it to the Final Tribal Council, but received zero jury votes. Their tribe color is orange.

Members

Brendan Shapiro
40, Herndon, VA
Physical Education teacher
S36 brendan t.png
Donathan Hurley
25, Kimper, KY
Caretaker
S36 donathan t.png
Jacob Derwin
22, Brooklyn, NY
Music teacher
S36 jacob t.png
James Lim
24, New York City, NY
Business analyst
S36 james t.png
Jenna Bowman
23, Venice Beach, CA
Advertising account executive
S36 jenna t.png
Laurel Johnson
29, Minneapolis, MN
Financial consultant
S36 laurel t.png
Libby Vincek
24, Houston, TX
Social media strategist
S36 libby t.png
Michael Yerger
18, Los Angeles, CA
Real estate agent
S36 michael t.png
Stephanie Gonzalez
26, Ocala, FL
Graphic saleswoman
S36 gonzalez t.png
Stephanie Johnson
34, Chicago, IL
Yoga instructor
S36 stephanie t.png

S36 bradley t.png
 Brendan Shapiro
    
S36 brendan t.png
S36 chelsea t.png
 Desiree Afuye
    
S36 desiree t.png
 Jenna Bowman
    
S36 jenna t.png
 Kellyn Bechtold
    
S36 kellyn t.png
 Michael Yerger
    
S36 michael t.png
 Sebastian Noel
    
S36 sebastian t.png
S36 stephanie t.png

 Angela Perkins
         
S36 angela t.png
 Desiree Afuye
         
S36 desiree t.png
 James Lim
         
S36 james t.png
 Kellyn Bechtold
         
S36 kellyn t.png
 Michael Yerger
         
S36 michael t.png

Tribe History

Newtorch.png This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Gallery

Trivia

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.