Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

This is a complete list of contestants in the Survivor franchise. These contestants are organized by the premiere dates of their seasons.

Second Appearance Third Appearance Fourth Appearance Fifth Appearance Previously Competed

List of Contestants and Statistics[]

1997[]

Number of new contestants: 16

List of Contestants in 1997
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
S1sweden sinisa t Sinisa Savija 34 Norrköping Sweden 1997 16th 4 4 0
S1sweden anna t Anna Nordenfeldt 57 Uppsala Sweden 1997 15th 8 4 3
S1sweden peter t Peter Just 51 Stockholm Sweden 1997 14th 12 8 4
S1sweden suzanne t Suzanne Lai 39 Helsingborg Sweden 1997 13th 14 8 5
S1sweden zai t Zai Gordon-White 27 Södertälje Sweden 1997 12th 18 3 5
S1sweden camilla t Camilla Lundegård 28 Borlänge Sweden 1997 11th 21 6 7
S1sweden christin t Christin Johansson 22 Borlänge Sweden 1997 10th 23 3 6
S1sweden johan t Johan Reffel 23 Stockholm Sweden 1997 9th 27 10 7
S1sweden erika t Erika Bälldal 37 Oxelösund Sweden 1997 8th 31 7 7
S1sweden jurgen t Jürgen Weis 26 Gothenburg Sweden 1997 7th 35 4 7
S1sweden marielouise t Marie-Louise Niklasson 33 Malmö Sweden 1997 6th 38 7 7
S1sweden markus t Markus Fondin 19 Gothenburg Sweden 1997 5th 41 3 6
S1sweden asa t Åsa Vilbäck 23 Lindköping Sweden 1997 4th 44 1 10
S1sweden ola t Ola Melén 25 Lund Sweden 1997 3rd 46 1 10
S1sweden kent t Kent Larsen 61 Lycksele Sweden 1997 Runner-Up 47 15 9
S1sweden martin t Martin Melin 30 Stockholm Sweden 1997 Sole Survivor 47 0 10

1998[]

Number of new contestants: 31

List of Contestants in 1998
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
DKS1 henrikh t Henrik Hjerl 49 Hellerup Denmark 1998 16th 3
DKS1 nada t Nada Bang 28 Copenhagen Denmark 1998 15th 6 6
DKS1 jayne t Jayne Daimo 41 Køge Denmark 1998 14th 9
DKS1 pia t Pia Hornhof 36 Hellerup Denmark 1998 13th 12
DKS1 stig t Stig Lauritsen 38 Copenhagen Denmark 1998 12th 15
DKS1 morten t Morten Kirckhoff 27 Copenhagen Denmark 1998 11th 18
DKS1 hanne t Hanne Nørholm 53 Fredericia Denmark 1998 10th 21
DKS1 henrikø t Henrik Ørum 41 Virum Denmark 1998 9th 24
DKS1 kristian t Kristian Sjøgren 20 Copenhagen Denmark 1998 8th 27
DKS1 hassan t Hassan Torabi 36 Nykøbing Falster Denmark 1998 7th 30
DKS1 biker t Biker Romundstad 26 Kastrup Denmark 1998 6th 33
DKS1 gamle t Gamle Thomsen 60 Fanø Denmark 1998 5th 36
DKS1 kathleen t Kathleen Kai-Sørensen 22 Copenhagen Denmark 1998 4th 39
DKS1 gitte t Gitte Schnell 28 Copenhagen Denmark 1998 3rd 43
DKS1 karina t Karina Winther 29 Vejle Denmark 1998 Runner-Up 47
DKS1 regina t Regina Pedersen 31 Aarhus Denmark 1998 Sole Survivor 47
S2sweden roger t Roger Ohlsson 40 Långserud Sweden 1998 15th 4 3 3
S2sweden ola t Ola Eklund 34 Höllviken Sweden 1998 14th 8 7 4
S2sweden torbjorn t Torbjörn Ambré 46 Växjö Sweden 1998 13th 12 4 3
S2sweden mia t Mia Laaksonen 20 Gothenburg Sweden 1998 12th 16 3 5
S2sweden jochen t Jochen Schützdeller 32 Gothenburg Sweden 1998 11th 4 7 0
S2sweden susanne t Susanne Rittedal 27 Stockholm Sweden 1998 10th 24 8 6
S2sweden herman t Herman Nikolic 21 Lund Sweden 1998 9th 28 8 5
S2sweden elizabeth t Elizabeth Anderzén 26 Gothenburg Sweden 1998 8th 32 14 7
S2sweden richard t Richard Börjesson 22 Gothenburg Sweden 1998 7th 36 4 8
S2sweden magnus t Magnus Jansson 27 Sweden 1998 6th 40 5 6
S2sweden pal t Pål Hollender 29 Gothenburg Sweden 1998 5th 44 1 7
S2sweden katarina t Katarina Johnson 35 Stockholm Sweden 1998 4th 45 8 7
S2sweden sophie t Sophie Uppvik 26 Bontofta Sweden 1998 3rd 46 1 5
S2sweden birgitta t Birgitta Åberg 52 Sollerön Sweden 1998 Runner-Up 47 3 7
S2sweden alexandra t Alexandra Zazzi 32 Gothenburg Sweden 1998 Sole Survivor 47 2 9

1999[]

Number of new contestants: 66

List of Contestants in 1999
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
CHS1 elisa t Elisa Choi 26 Zürich Switzerland 1999 16th
CHS1 annette t Annette Berbig 33 Thurgau Switzerland 1999 15th
CHS1 anita t Anita Ruiz 31 Zürich Switzerland 1999 14th
CHS1 alex t Alex Riedi 32 Basel Switzerland 1999 13th
CHS1 isabella t Isabella Crescini 36 Zürich Switzerland 1999 12th
CHS1 olav t Olav Brunner 59 Zürich Switzerland 1999 11th
CHS1 roland t Roland Schedler 28 Zürich Switzerland 1999 10th
CHS1 katharina t Katharina Fahrni 24 Thurgau Switzerland 1999 9th
CHS1 michael t Michael Bächtiger 26 Zürich Switzerland 1999 8th
CHS1 riccarda t Riccarda Andri 26 Graubünden Switzerland 1999 7th
CHS1 dominik t Dominik Jud 22 Zürich Switzerland 1999 6th
CHS1 carlo t Carlo Herger 40 Uri Switzerland 1999 5th
CHS1 gerard t Gérard Rupp 26 Freiburg Switzerland 1999 4th
CHS1 edith t Edith Müller 45 Bern Switzerland 1999 3rd
CHS1 silvia t Silvia Herzog 27 Luzern Switzerland 1999 Runner-Up 50
CHS1 andreas t Andreas Widmer 37 Zürich Switzerland 1999 Sole Survivor 50
DKS2 bente t Bente Knudsen 47 Them Denmark 1999 17th 3
DKS2 katrine t Katrine Marboe 19 Frederiksberg Denmark 1999 16th 6
DKS2 tasja t Tasja Fouchard 26 Kongens Lyngby Denmark 1999 15th 9
DKS2 erla t Erla Mørch 47 Blokhus Denmark 1999 14th 12
DKS2 kenneth t Kenneth Lynge 35 Hvidovre Denmark 1999 13th 15
DKS2 camilla t Camilla Wisøfeldt 31 Frederiksberg Denmark 1999 12th 18
DKS2 erik t Erik Winther 58 Copenhagen Denmark 1999 11th 21
DKS2 jorgen t Jørgen Kløcker 32 Frederiksberg Denmark 1999 10th 24
DKS2 naeem t Naeem Sundoo 32 Kongens Lyngby Denmark 1999 9th 27
DKS2 lone t Lone Hattesen 22 Haderslev Denmark 1999 8th 30
DKS2 morten t Morten Josefsen 24 Aarhus Denmark 1999 7th 33
DKS2 henrik t Henrik Andersen 28 Nykøbing Falster Denmark 1999 6th 36
DKS2 janne t Janne Arusi 39 Fredericia Denmark 1999 5th 39
DKS2 lissi t Lissi Andersen 34 Slagelse Denmark 1999 4th 42
DKS2 martin t Martin Vendelboe 26 Vejle Denmark 1999 3rd 46
DKS2 peer t Peer Stakroge 50 Struer Denmark 1999 Runner-Up 47
DKS2 dan t Dan Marstrand 51 Køge Denmark 1999 Sole Survivor 44
NOS1 gunnar t Gunnar Myhr 42 Bærum Norway 1999 16th 4 6
NOS1 torej t Tore Jørgensen 53 Nesbru Norway 1999 15th 6 4
NOS1 kari t Kari Devik 49 Bergen Norway 1999 14th 9 8
NOS1 metteu t Mette Ulvestad 35 Vikebukt Norway 1999 13th 13 4
NOS1 ingunn t Ingunn Brønstad 31 Oslo Norway 1999 12th 16 7
NOS1 mettei t Mette Iversen 29 Oslo Norway 1999 11th 19 3
NOS1 kathrin t Kathrin Bjørnstad 31 Oslo Norway 1999 10th 26 9
NOS1 toreh t Tore Hongset 34 Bodø Norway 1999 9th 29 5
NOS1 ole t Ole Sivertsen 28 Åfjord Norway 1999 8th 33 5
NOS1 elisa t Elisa Røtterud 20 Oslo Norway 1999 7th 36 8
NOS1 johnolav t John Olav Vinge 36 Agdenes Norway 1999 6th 38 7
NOS1 poppe t Poppe Thorsen 27 Hundvåg Norway 1999 5th 39 6
NOS1 erik t Erik Espeseth 32 Ålesund Norway 1999 4th 40 6
NOS1 anniren t Ann-Iren Utne 34 Skien Norway 1999 3rd 41 1
NOS1 hanne t Hanne Akre 34 Oslo Norway 1999 Runner-Up 42 5
NOS1 christer t Christer Falck 30 Oslo Norway 1999 Sole Survivor 42 5
S3sweden franz t Franz Schnabel 53 Sweden 1999 17th 3 0
S3sweden deniz t Deniz Özen 29 Danderyd Sweden 1999 16th 6 4
S3sweden susanna t Susanna Wahlberg 18 Trollhättan Sweden 1999 15th 10 0
S3sweden jenny t Jenny Hägglöf 26 Eskilstuna Sweden 1999 14th 12 7
S3sweden johnny t Johnny Leinonen 33 Motala Sweden 1999 13th 15 5
S3sweden malou t Marie-Louise Rydin 36 Trollhättan Sweden 1999 12th 18 4
S3sweden mona t Mona Lundqvist 47 Umeå Sweden 1999 11th 22 6
S3sweden ulrika t Ulrika Klintell 34 Örebro Sweden 1999 10th 26 9
S3sweden lisa t Lisa Knapp 26 Mälarhöjden Sweden 1999 9th 30 9
S3sweden douglas t Douglas Svedberg 24 Stockholm Sweden 1999 8th 8 9
S3sweden martin t Martin Suorra 48 Gällivare Sweden 1999 7th 38 5
S3sweden sara t Sara Hallander 34 Gothenburg Sweden 1999 6th 40 10
S3sweden agneta t Agneta Ekström 47 Lund Sweden 1999 5th 42 5
S3sweden jesus t Jesus Pettersson 27 Lund Sweden 1999 4th 46 2
S3sweden robert t Robert Andersson 25 Gällivare Sweden 1999 3rd 46 8
S3sweden klas t Klas Granström 23 Luleå Sweden 1999 Runner-Up 47 4
S3sweden jerker t Jerker Dalman 25 Paris, France Sweden 1999 Sole Survivor 47 2

2000[]

Number of new contestants: 176

List of Contestants in 2000
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
CHS2 daniel t Daniel Sauter 28 Zürich Switzerland 2000 18th 0
CHS2 alessandra t Alessandra Angiuli 19 Baselland Switzerland 2000 17th
CHS2 manfred t Manfred Breitschmid 41 Zürich Switzerland 2000 16th
CHS2 natalie t Natalie Rieder 26 Baselland Switzerland 2000 15th 5
CHS2 christoph t Christoph Fricker 26 Bern Switzerland 2000 14th
CHS2 buba t Buba Rieder 47 Graubünden Switzerland 2000 13th 5
CHS2 annelies t Annelies Künzli 26 Bern Switzerland 2000 12th
CHS2 marco t Marco Guanziroli 29 Zürich Switzerland 2000 11th
CHS2 noodlez t Noodlez Hubschmid 23 Bern Switzerland 2000 10th 6-7
CHS2 thomas t Thomas Geiges 58 Zürich Switzerland 2000 9th 7-8
CHS2 hansjurg t Hansjürg Binzegger 33 Zug Switzerland 2000 8th
CHS2 ivana t Ivana Balzano 23 Schwyz Switzerland 2000 7th 6
CHS2 andreas t Andreas Haas 40 Aargau Switzerland 2000 6th
CHS2 sascha t Sascha Negele 26 Graubünden Switzerland 2000 5th 7
CHS2 dayana t Dayana Zgraggen 24 Uri Switzerland 2000 4th
CHS2 maddalena t Maddalena Haug 46 Zürich Switzerland 2000 3rd
CHS2 martina t Martina Pérez 26 Bern Switzerland 2000 Runner-Up 50 1-2
CHS2 stefanie t Stefanie Ledermann 25 Bern Switzerland 2000 Sole Survivor 50 0-1
S1 sonja t Sonja Christopher 63 Walnut Creek, CA United States Borneo 16th 3 4 0
S1 bb t B.B. Andersen 64 Mission Hills, KS United States Borneo 15th 6 6 2
S1 stacey t Stacey Stillman 27 San Francisco, CA United States Borneo 14th 9 6 2
S1 ramona t Ramona Gray 29 Edison, NJ United States Borneo 13th 12 6 3
S1 dirk t Dirk Been 23 Spring Green, WI United States Borneo 12th 15 4 4
S1 joel t Joel Klug 27 Sherwood, AR United States Borneo 11th 18 4 6
S1 gretchen t Gretchen Cordy 38 Clarksville, TN United States Borneo 10th 21 4 6
S1 greg t Greg Buis 24 Gold Hill, CO United States Borneo 9th 24 6 8
S1 jenna t Jenna Lewis 22 Franklin, NH United States Borneo 8th 27 11 6
S1 gervase t Gervase Peterson 30 Willingboro, NJ United States Borneo 7th 30 6 8
S1 colleen t Colleen Haskell 23 Miami Beach, FL United States Borneo 6th 33 7 8
S1 sean t Sean Kenniff 30 Carle Place, NY United States Borneo 5th 36 9 6
S1 susan t Susan Hawk 38 Palmyra, WI United States Borneo 4th 37 7 5
S1 rudy t Rudy Boesch 72 Virginia Beach, VA United States Borneo 3rd 38 8 6
S1 kelly t Kelly Wiglesworth 22 Kernville, CA United States Borneo Runner-Up 39 0 10
S1 richard t Richard Hatch 38 Newport, RI United States Borneo Sole Survivor 39 6 6
Nl1 hilca t Hilca Maria 21 Salvador, BA Brazil 1 12th 3 5 0
Nl1 amendoim t Amendoim Martins 42 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 1 11th 6 4 1
Nl1 marcus t Marcus Werner 27 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 1 10th 9 3 2
Nl1 chico t Chico Salles 51 São Paulo, SP Brazil 1 9th 12 3 4
Nl1 ilma t Ilma Arakawa 54 São Paulo, SP Brazil 1 8th 15 5 4
Nl1 jefferson t Jeferson Schmengler 31 Porto Alegre, RS Brazil 1 7th 18 3 5
Nl1 vanderson t Vanderson Souza 20 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 1 6th 21 6 5
Nl1 thiago t Thiago Toqueton 20 São Paulo, SP Brazil 1 5th 21 5 4
Nl1 juliana t Juliana Marques 23 São Paulo, SP Brazil 1 4th 22 0 7
Nl1 andrea t Andréa Baptista 29 São Paulo, SP Brazil 1 3rd 22 5 6
Nl1 patricia t Pipa Diniz 29 Porto Alegre, RS Brazil 1 Runner-Up 24 1 7
Nl1 elaine t Elaine de Melo 35 São Paulo, SP Brazil 1 Sole Survivor 24 0 9
DKS3 victorine t Victorine Njoh Pedersen 32 Aarhus Denmark 2000 16th 3
DKS3 soren t Søren Sehested 47 Gilleleje Denmark 2000 15th 6
DKS3 roxanne t Roxanne Tirkov 35 Albertslund Denmark 2000 14th 12
DKS3 birger t Birger Jensen 32 Denmark 2000 13th 15
DKS3 ebbe t Ebbe Dag Christensen 54 Odense Denmark 2000 12th 18
DKS3 bitten t Bitten Bisgaard 36 Copenhagen Denmark 2000 11th 21
DKS3 birgitte t Birgitte Hoff 56 Holbæk Denmark 2000 10th 24
DKS3 christina t Christina Vilsøe 22 Roskilde Denmark 2000 9th 20
DKS3 jens t Jens Harrekilde Jensen 41 Gislev Denmark 2000 8th 30
DKS3 frank t Frank Markussen 25 Taastrup Denmark 2000 7th 33
DKS3 signe t Signe Ilkjær 27 Haderslev Denmark 2000 6th 36
DKS3 anton t Anton Østergaard 37 Kongens Lyngby Denmark 2000 5th 39
DKS3 laerke t Lærke Annalia Bregenhøj 25 Søborg Denmark 2000 4th 42
DKS3 kim t Kim Møller-Nielsen 23 Aarhus Denmark 2000 3rd 46
DKS3 pia t Pia Rosholm 32 Frederiksberg Denmark 2000 Runner-Up 47
DKS3 sonny t Sonny Rønne Pedersen 32 Copenhagen Denmark 2000 Sole Survivor 47
NOS2 barry t Barry Kefi 54 Bærum Norway 2000 16th 4
NOS2 lindas t Linda Strømsod 25 Oslo Norway 2000 15th 8
NOS2 elvind t Eivind Aune 29 Oslo Norway 2000 14th 16
NOS2 nils t Nils Nilsen 31 Kristiansand Norway 2000 13th 20
NOS2 andreas t Andreas Bjørge 37 Namsos Norway 2000 12th 24
NOS2 erik t Erik Skar 29 Oslo Norway 2000 11th 16
NOS2 nina t Nina Grenness 38 Øyer Norway 2000 10th 32
NOS2 lindav t Linda Vibeto 24 Tønsberg Norway 2000 9th 36
NOS2 truls t Truls Pedersen 24 Hamar Norway 2000 8th 38
NOS2 tulla t Tulla Olsen 46 Oslo Norway 2000 7th 40
NOS2 walter t Walter Brandsegg 49 Oppdal Norway 2000 6th 41
NOS2 marthe t Marthe Halvorsen 24 Bergen Norway 2000 5th 44
NOS2 emil t Emil Salmila 25 Oslo Norway 2000 4th 46
NOS2 line t Line Gløersen 34 Stavanger Norway 2000 3rd 46
NOS2 ihne t Ihne Vagmo 28 Oslo Norway 2000 Runner-Up 47
NOS2 therese t Therese Andersen 21 Oslo Norway 2000 Sole Survivor 47
ESS1 elena t María Elena Alconchel 22 Granada Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 16th 7 6
ESS1 jane t Jane Young 53 Barcelona Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 15th 14 5
ESS1 juan t Juan Antonio Ruiz 39 Sevilla Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 14th 21 2
ESS1 eduard t Eduard Salas 34 Barcelona Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 13th 28 5
ESS1 veronica t Verónica Valverde 24 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 12th 35 5
ESS1 sacha t Sacha de Ignacio 24 Oviedo Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 11th 42 5
ESS1 iratxe t Iratxe Luengas 24 Vizcaya Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 10th 49 6
ESS1 jesus t Jesús María Pérez 33 Málaga Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 9th 56 6
ESS1 susana t Susana Redondo 33 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 8th 63 8
ESS1 carlos t Carlos Bolopo 31 Barcelona Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 7th 70 13
ESS1 jonathan t Jonathan García 25 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 6th 77 8
ESS1 victor t Víctor Bodas 45 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 5th 84 7
ESS1 anamaria t Ana María Fernández 27 A Coruña Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 4th 85 6
ESS1 aketxa t Aketxa Sánchez 24 Vizcaya Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 3rd 85 1
ESS1 maria t María Elena García 25 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 Runner-Up 85 5
ESS1 xavier t Xavier Monjonell 27 Gerona Spain Expedición Robinson 2000 Sole Survivor 85 1
VLS1 nele t Nele Degroote 21 Roeselare, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 16th 3 5
NLS1 dennis t Dennis van de Boer 23 Breda, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 15th 6 6
VLS1 carine t Carine Spruyt 41 Turnhout, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 14th 9 4
VLS1 harry t Harry Heucekelom 43 Brussels, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 13th 12 5
NLS1 ron t Ron Noorlander 40 Rotterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 12th 15 3
NLS1 lisa t Lisa Portengen 28 Amsterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 11th 18 4
VLS1 jan t Jan Dewaegheneire 43 Villers-Semeuse, France Flanders
Netherlands
2000 10th 21 9
VLS1 kris t Kris Zientala 40 Koersel, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 9th 24 6
NLS1 murielle t Muriëlle Hurk 27 Eindhoven, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 8th 27 5
NLS1 sander t Sander Herbers 28 Bedum, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 7th 30 5
VLS1 veronique t Veronique Pryker 32 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 6th 35 19
VLS1 tommy t Tommy Vuylsteke 20 Waregem, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 5th 38 8
NLS1 melvin t Melvin Pigot 30 Groningen, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 4th 42 1
NLS1 sascha t Sascha Carrilho 19 Amsterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 3rd 46 3
VLS1 eva t Eva Willems 24 Brasschaat, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2000 Runner-Up 47 3
NLS1 karin t Karin Lindenhovius 25 Doetinchem, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2000 Sole Survivor 47 1
ATS1 stefan t Stefan 21 Vienna, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 19th 6
DES1 claudia t Claudia 23 Bobenheim-Roxheim, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 18th 0
ATS1 gerhard t Gerhard Arnhofer 23 Graz, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 17th 6
ATS1 andrea t Andrea 36 Hitzendorf, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 16th 5
ATS1 babsi t Babsi 18 Vienna, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 15th 0
DES1 gabi t Gabi 36 Ottweiler, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 14th 5
DES1 nico t Nico Brachmann 20 Ingolstadt, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 13th 9
DES1 lorraine t Lorraine 21 Stuttgart, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 12th 1
ATS1 birgit t Birgit 27 Vienna, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 11th 4
DES1 marcus t Marcus 32 Dresden, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 10th 4
ATS1 otis t Otis 28 Ennstal, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 9th 6
ATS1 franz t Franz 33 Vienna, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 8th 4
DES1 frank t Frank 29 Celle, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 7th 5
ATS1 maria t Maria 34 Vienna, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 6th 12
DES1 julia t Julia 23 Hanau, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 5th 7
ATS1 ulrike t Ulrike Paris 21 Sankt Pölten, Austria Austria
Germany
2000 4th 4
DES1 marc t Marc 23 Hamburg, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 3rd 0
DES1 thomas t Thomas Irawan 22 Dortmund, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 Runner-Up 47 3
DES1 melanie t Melanie Lauer 19 Munich, Germany Austria
Germany
2000 Sole Survivor 47 1
ARS1 maria t María Heyde 25 Argentina 2000 16th 4 7 0
ARS1 laura t Laura Genovese 31 Balvanera Argentina 2000 15th 7 5 1
ARS1 andrea t Andrea Álvarez 25 Buenos Aires Argentina 2000 14th 10 7 3
ARS1 gaston t Ezequiel Gastón Oliva 23 Argentina 2000 13th 13 3 2
ARS1 guillermo t Guillermo Tissone 50 Lanús Argentina 2000 12th 17 7 2
ARS1 libia t Libia Cambra 27 Rawson Argentina 2000 11th 20 4 7
ARS1 mariana t Mariana Costelli 30 Necochea Argentina 2000 10th 24 9 7
ARS1 daniel t Daniel Serenelli 50 Bariloche Argentina 2000 9th 28 8 7
ARS1 diego t Diego Garibotti 30 Lobos Argentina 2000 8th 31 4 9
ARS1 armando t Armando Liussi de Paoli 32 Buenos Aires Argentina 2000 7th 35 11 4
ARS1 consuelo t Consuelo Lyonnett 29 Buenos Aires Argentina 2000 6th 39 11 4
ARS1 rodrigo t Rodrigo Bedoya 21 Argentina 2000 5th 45 5 8
ARS1 marisa t Marisa Correas 25 Buenos Aires Argentina 2000 4th 47 5 4
ARS1 picky t Picky Paino 20 San Fernando Argentina 2000 3rd 48 5 8
ARS1 adrian t Adrián Miani 33 Quilmes Argentina 2000 Runner-Up 49 0 7
ARS1 sebastian t Sebastián Martino 26 Buenos Aires Argentina 2000 Sole Survivor 49 0 12
EES1 riina t Riina Tärn 51 Tallinn, Estonia Baltic States 2000 15th
LVS1 vilnis t Vilnis 39 Bauska, Latvia Baltic States 2000 14th-12th
LVS1 daiga t Daiga 29 London, United Kingdom Baltic States 2000 13th-10th
LVS1 normunds t Normunds 31 Latvia Baltic States 2000 13th-10th
LTS1 aleksejus t Aleksėjus Karpovas 45 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2000
LTS1 audrius t Audrius Povilaitis 30 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2000
LTS1 danute t Danutė Martinkėnienė 42 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2000
EES1 dimitrij t Dimitrij 26 Narva, Estonia Baltic States 2000
EES1 rainer t Rainer 29 Estonia Baltic States 2000
LTS1 sarunas t Šarūnas Nacevičius 28 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2000
EES1 sven t Sven Kase 30 Estonia Baltic States 2000 9th-5th
LVS1 reinis t Reinis Rubenis 26 Latvia Baltic States 2000 4th
EES1 inga t Inga Vahar 26 Estonia Baltic States 2000 Second Runner-Up
LTS1 monika t Monika Verbutaitė 19 Pakruojis, Lithuania Baltic States 2000 Runner-Up
LVS1 zane t Zane Mukāne 20 Latvia Baltic States 2000 Sole Survivor
S4sweden birgitta t Birgitta Andréasson 47 Trelleborg Sweden 2000 16th 3 6 0
S4sweden ulrika t Ulrika Tejler 19 Frankrike Sweden 2000 15th 6 5 0
S4sweden karin t Karin Flinck 24 Stockholm Sweden 2000 14th 9 5 1
S4sweden charlotta t Charlotta Flyckt 39 Sigtuna Sweden 2000 13th 12 6 4
S4sweden adnan t Adnan Amedi 23 Katrineholm Sweden 2000 12th 16 1 4
S4sweden arthur t Arthur Csatho 38 Stockholm Sweden 2000 11th 18 4 6
S4sweden johan t Johan Hellström 36 Umeå Sweden 2000 10th 22 6 6
S4sweden buba t Buba Badjie 32 Gävle Sweden 2000 9th 23 13 6
S4sweden roxana t Roxana Sundström 28 Örebro Sweden 2000 8th 30 6 6
S4sweden freddy t Freddy Lund 42 Åsa Sweden 2000 7th 34 9 6
S4sweden anne t Anne Hausmanis 33 Eskilstuna Sweden 2000 6th 20 5 1
S4sweden hakan t Håkan Marklund 33 Skellefteå Sweden 2000 5th 24 4 1
S4sweden linda t Linda Häggkvist 22 Sundsvall Sweden 2000 4th 45 1 7
S4sweden hildegard t Hildegard Krebbs 61 Kungälv Sweden 2000 3rd 46 8 6
S4sweden edward t Edward Lundberg 34 Stockholm Sweden 2000 Runner-Up 47 5 9
S4sweden mattias t Mattias Dalerstedt 24 Göteborg Sweden 2000 Sole Survivor 47 1 8

2001[]

Number of new contestants: 328

List of Contestants in 2001
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
Nl2 leon t Leon Ramos 25 Recife, PE Brazil 2 12th 3 5 0
Nl2 roberta t Roberta Mayanah 25 Recife, PE Brazil 2 11th 6 3 3
Nl2 antero t Antero Temóteo 44 Fortaleza, CE Brazil 2 10th 9 4 1
Nl2 lhitts t Lhitts Maciel 23 Brasília, DF Brazil 2 9th 12 0 2
Nl2 sonia t Sônia Cerqueira 34 São Paulo, SP Brazil 2 8th 15 4 4
Nl2 sávio t Sávio Clemente 25 Curitiba, PR Brazil 2 7th 18 4 2
Nl2 rosa t Rosa 42 Belo Horizonte, MG Brazil 2 6th 21 3 4
Nl2 eliane t Eliane Menezes 30 Curitiba, PR Brazil 2 5th 22 3 3
Nl2 dada t Dáda 18 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 2 4th 23 6 6
Nl2 danilo t Danilo Prates 21 Montes Claros, MG Brazil 2 3rd 23 8 8
Nl2 cristina t Christina Moreira 27 São Paulo, SP Brazil 2 Runner-Up 24 6 2
Nl2 léo t Léo Rassi 23 Goiânia, GO Brazil 2 Sole Survivor 24 6 7
S2 debb t Debb Eaton 45 Milan, NH United States The Australian Outback 16th 3 7 0
S2 kel t Kel Gleason 32 Fort Hood, TX United States The Australian Outback 15th 6 7 2
S2 maralyn t Maralyn Hershey 51 Wakefield, VA United States The Australian Outback 14th 9 5 3
S2 mitchell t Mitchell Olson 23 Union City, NJ United States The Australian Outback 13th 12 6 3
S2 kimmi t Kimmi Kappenberg 27 Ronkonkoma, NY United States The Australian Outback 12th 15 6 5
S2 michael t Michael Skupin 38 White Lake, MI United States The Australian Outback 11th 17 0 6
S2 jeff t Jeff Varner 34 New York City, NY United States The Australian Outback 10th 21 11 6
S2 alicia t Alicia Calaway 32 New York City, NY United States The Australian Outback 9th 24 5 6
S2 jerri t Jerri Manthey 30 Los Angeles, CA United States The Australian Outback 8th 27 12 6
S2 nick t Nick Brown 23 Steilacoom, WA United States The Australian Outback 7th 30 4 7
S2 amber t Amber Brkich 22 Beaver, PA United States The Australian Outback 6th 33 6 4
S2 rodger t Rodger Bingham 53 Crittenden, KY United States The Australian Outback 5th 36 5 6
S2 elisabeth t Elisabeth Filarski 23 Newton, MA United States The Australian Outback 4th 39 5 6
S2 keith t Keith Famie 40 West Bloomfield, MI United States The Australian Outback 3rd 41 10 6
S2 colby t Colby Donaldson 26 Dallas, TX United States The Australian Outback Runner-Up 42 9 12
S2 tina t Tina Wesson 39 Knoxville, TN United States The Australian Outback Sole Survivor 42 0 5
ITS1 giada t Giada Vasanella 47 Teramo Italy Survivor Italia 16th 4
ITS1 samuele t Samuele Saragoni 28 Predappio Italy Survivor Italia 15th
ITS1 federica t Federica Stefanazzi 26 Busto Arsizio Italy Survivor Italia 14th
ITS1 annamaria t Anna Maria Vitali 44 Roma Italy Survivor Italia 13th
ITS1 luigi t Luigi Lombardo 31 Bassano del Grappa Italy Survivor Italia 12th
ITS1 francesco t Francesco Urbisaglia 28 San Severino Marche Italy Survivor Italia 11th
ITS1 mauro t Mauro De Marco 29 Pescara Italy Survivor Italia 10th
ITS1 andreas t Andreas Di Egidio 25 Roma Italy Survivor Italia 9th
ITS1 alessia t Alessia Solofrano 28 Scandriglia Italy Survivor Italia 8th
ITS1 agnese t Agnese Baesso 31 Bardonecchia Italy Survivor Italia 7th
ITS1 franco t Franco Mancini 47 Cittaducale Italy Survivor Italia 6th
ITS1 francesca t Francesca Napoletano 22 Sant'Arcangelo Italy Survivor Italia 5th
ITS1 nunzia t Nunzia Corbi 37 Napoli Italy Survivor Italia 4th
ITS1 adolfo t Adolfo Garufi 39 Messina Italy Survivor Italia 3rd
ITS1 marco t Marco Cimnaghi 31 Roma Italy Survivor Italia Runner-Up 43
ITS1 milica t Milica Miletić 30 Novi Sad Italy Survivor Italia Sole Survivor 43
S1uk nick t Nick Carter 38 Gedling, Nottinghamshire United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 16th 4 5 0
S1uk jj t J.J. Adams 37 Barry, South Wales United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 15th 7 8 1
S1uk uzma t Uzma Bashir Sheikh 31 Croxley Green, Rickmansworth United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 14th 10 10 1
S1uk sarah t Sarah Odell 30 Fulham, London United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 13th 13 5 4
S1uk jayne t Jayne Meyler 47 Steyning, West Sussex United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 12th 16 7 4
S1uk adrian t Adrian Bauckham 22 Gravesend, Kent United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 11th 19 4 4
S1uk simon t Simon Dunkley 35 Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 10th 22 6 4
S1uk andy t Andy Fairfield 41 Syresham, Northamptonshire United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 9th 25 6 5
S1uk james t James Stroud 40 Wimbledon, London United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 8th 28 9 5
S1uk pete t Pete Farrar 30 Stockport, Cheshire United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 7th 31 5 9
S1uk zoe t Zoe Lyons 29 London United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 6th 34 8 7
S1uk eve t Eve Holding 30 Wantage, Oxfordshire United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 5th 37 6 9
S1uk mick t Mick Easton 55 Dartford, Kent United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 4th 38 4 7
S1uk richard t Richard Owen 33 Cardiff, South Wales United Kingdom Pulau Tiga 3rd 39 5 12
S1uk jackie t Jackie Carey 31 Woking, Surrey United Kingdom Pulau Tiga Runner-Up 40 7 7
S1uk charlotte t Charlotte Hobrough 24 Rhoose, Vale of Glamorgan United Kingdom Pulau Tiga Sole Survivor 40 4 5
VES1 sorange t Sorange Castillo 29 Margarita Venezuela 2001 16th 3
VES1 marty t Marty Zilio 35 Caracas Venezuela 2001 15th 6
VES1 wanda t Wanda Villavicencio 40 Caracas Venezuela 2001 14th 9
VES1 lorraine t Lorraine Rivers 41 Caracas Venezuela 2001 13th 12
VES1 sebastian t Sebastian Sortino 24 Caracas Venezuela 2001 12th 15
VES1 edgar t Edgar Cerezo 27 Caracas Venezuela 2001 11th 18
VES1 nelson t Nelson Cuartas 29 Valencia Venezuela 2001 10th 21
VES1 lilian t Lilian Tintori 22 Caracas Venezuela 2001 9th 24
VES1 gregory t Gregory Urdaneta 29 Mérida Venezuela 2001 8th 27
VES1 dario t Darío González 36 Caracas Venezuela 2001 7th 30
VES1 gabo t Gabo Chacón 27 San Cristóbal Venezuela 2001 6th 33
VES1 maria eusebia t María Eusebia Díaz 23 Bolívar Venezuela 2001 5th 36
VES1 veronica t Verónica Pinto 25 Caracas Venezuela 2001 4th 39
VES1 ana t Ana Acosta 23 Maracaibo Venezuela 2001 3rd 42
VES1 antonio t Antonio Tranchino 41 Caracas Venezuela 2001 Runner-Up 43
VES1 gabriel t Gabriel Pérez 25 Caracas Venezuela 2001 Sole Survivor 43
FRS1 marie t Marie Besnier 22 Isère France Les Aventuriers 16th 3 6 0
FRS1 guillaume t Guillaume Noël 24 Ille-et-Vilaine France Les Aventuriers 15th 6 4 1
FRS1 jeanluc t Jean-Luc Fiorina 50 Var France Les Aventuriers 14th 10 5 2
FRS1 gael t Gaël Gollen 18 Finistère France Les Aventuriers 13th 13 4 3
FRS1 harry t Harry Levy 44 Bouches-du-Rhône France Les Aventuriers 12th 16 5 3
FRS1 sandra t Sandra Acabado 19 Essonne France Les Aventuriers 11th 19 6 7
FRS1 david t David Noël 24 Pyrénées-Atlantiques France Les Aventuriers 10th 22 6 7
FRS1 stephane t Stéphane Bertheau 24 Hauts-de-Seine France Les Aventuriers 9th 25 5 7
FRS1 geraldine t Géraldine Doyen 27 Vaucluse France Les Aventuriers 8th 30 7 7
FRS1 michele t Michèle Valembois 58 Allier France Les Aventuriers 7th 33 18 5
FRS1 william t William Lecomte 31 Indre-et-Loire France Les Aventuriers 6th 36 7 7
FRS1 francoise t Françoise Avignon 41 Pas-de-Calais France Les Aventuriers 5th 40 6 8
FRS1 romain t Romain Bissol 27 Essonne France Les Aventuriers 4th 41 4 5
FRS1 patricia t Patricia Tanguy 31 Val-d'Oise France Les Aventuriers 3rd 42 3 5
FRS1 guenaelle t Guénaëlle Biras 25 Paris France Les Aventuriers Runner-Up 43 0 7
FRS1 gilles t Gilles Nicolet 35 Gironde France Les Aventuriers Sole Survivor 43 3 12
Fem Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Fem Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Fem Unknown Germany Gestrandet
DES2 gregor t Gregor Germany Gestrandet
Fem Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Fem Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Guy Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Guy Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Guy Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Guy Unknown Germany Gestrandet
Guy Unknown Germany Gestrandet
DES2 cori t Cori Germany Gestrandet 3rd 55
DES2 caro t Caro Germany Gestrandet Runner-Up 60
DES2 alexk t Alex Kolo Germany Gestrandet Sole Survivor 60
NOS3 anita t Anita Holstad 27 Sandnes Norway 2001 17th 3
NOS3 hege t Hege Stuen 35 Oslo Norway 2001 16th 7
NOS3 laila t Laila Brantenberg 30 Oslo Norway 2001 15th 10
NOS3 evymarie t Evy-Marie Rygh 20 Frosta Norway 2001 14th 13
NOS3 kristin t Kristin Tolderlund 28 Borgenhaugen Norway 2001 13th 17
NOS3 jacob t Jacob Stepaschko 26 Oslo Norway 2001 12th 20
NOS3 erik t Erik Torjusen 38 Oslo Norway 2001 11th 24
NOS3 jonterje t Jon-Terje Lepsøy 35 Bergen Norway 2001 10th 27
NOS3 conny t Conny Hansen 44 Surnadal Norway 2001 9th 32
NOS3 elin t Elin Lien 27 Jaren Norway 2001 8th 35
NOS3 annbjorg t Annbjørg Østerås 33 Oslo Norway 2001 7th 17
NOS3 gert t Gert Eilerås 28 Etne Norway 2001 6th 39
NOS3 haavard t Haavard Mørk 43 Oslo Norway 2001 5th 43
NOS3 permorten t Per-Morten Aaserud 24 Jessheim Norway 2001 4th 45
NOS3 anders t Anders Dahle 34 Oslo Norway 2001 Second Runner-Up 47
NOS3 trude t Trude Helen Hole 32 Asker Norway 2001 Runner-Up 47
NOS3 mia t Mia Martinsen 23 Tromsø Norway 2001 Sole Survivor 47
DKS4 malenek t Malene Kaas 31 Nørrebro Denmark 2001 19th 4 6
DKS4 majbritt t Majbritt Yvonne Edelberg 25 Copenhagen Denmark 2001 18th
DKS4 ramin t Ramin Zomorodnia 29 Hornbæk Denmark 2001 17th
DKS4 britt t Britt Thorhauge 27 Aarhus Denmark 2001 16th
DKS4 gitte t Gitte Melballe 26 Aarhus Denmark 2001 15th 14
DKS4 gry t Gry Jantzen 22 Albertslund Denmark 2001 14th 18 7
DKS4 tinas t Tina Steele 40 Copenhagen Denmark 2001 13th 21 17
DKS4 tom t Tom Bach 30 Aarhus Denmark 2001 12th 3 7
DKS4 tinan t Tina Nørby 24 Copenhagen Denmark 2001 11th 6
DKS4 poul t Poul Madsen 60 Søborg Denmark 2001 10th 28
DKS4 mette t Mette Legaard 39 Aarhus Denmark 2001 9th 31
DKS4 mars t Mars Johansen 38 Silkeborg Denmark 2001 8th 38
DKS4 benny t Benny Falk 32 Vallensbæk Denmark 2001 7th 21
DKS4 lasse t Lasse Rungholm 38 Aarhus Denmark 2001 6th 40
DKS4 jesper t Jesper Christoffersen 27 Frederiksberg Denmark 2001 5th 44
DKS4 johnny t Johnny Holm 31 Fanø Denmark 2001 4th 44
DKS4 carsten t Carsten Kamstrup 26 Slagelse Denmark 2001 3rd 46
DKS4 lars t Lars Lang 40 Glumsø Denmark 2001 Runner-Up 47
DKS4 maleneh t Malene Hasselblad 32 Copenhagen Denmark 2001 Sole Survivor 47
ESS2 mayte t Mayte Portela 38 Pontevedra Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 16th 7 5
ESS2 coco t Coco Pallol 27 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 15th 14 6
ESS2 rosy t Rosy Escobar 35 Valencia Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 14th 21 7
ESS2 egoitz t Egoitz Lorenzo 24 Álava Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 13th 28 0
ESS2 domingo t Domingo Alemán 47 Gran Canaria Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 12th 35 6
ESS2 ricardo t Ricardo Agulló 38 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 11th 42 3
ESS2 adriana t Adriana Ortemberg 38 Barcelona Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 10th 49 8
ESS2 maria t María Peñate 34 Gran Canaria Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 9th 56 9
ESS2 kaky t Kaky López 43 Cádiz Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 8th 63 4
ESS2 amagoia t Amagoia Caño 25 Guipúzcoa Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 7th 70 4
ESS2 beatriz t Beatriz Sánchez 28 Córdoba Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 6th 77 4
ESS2 francesca t Francesca Caballería 49 Tarragona Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 5th 84 8
ESS2 andres t Andrés Sanz 28 Barcelona Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 4th 91 7
ESS2 esther t Esther Barcena 21 Madrid Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 3rd 95 9
ESS2 amate t Antonio Amate 49 Almería Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 Runner-Up 95 4
ESS2 freddy t Freddy Cortina 26 Valencia Spain Expedición Robinson 2001 Sole Survivor 95 0
ARS2 guillermo t Guillermo Somogyi 29 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 16th 3 4 1
ARS2 josefina t Josefina Pouso 23 Adrogué Argentina 2001 15th 6 6 1
ARS2 fernando t Fernando Cousillas 45 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 14th 9 6 1
ARS2 eduardo t Eduardo Borkiewicz 27 Carapachay Argentina 2001 13th 12 5 1
ARS2 ricardo t Ricardo Nístico 41 Lomas de Zamora Argentina 2001 12th 15 5 1
ARS2 valeria t Valeria Mercuri 22 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 11th 18 6 10
ARS2 lidia t Lidia Casciano 43 San Fernando Argentina 2001 10th 22 10 10
ARS2 carlac t Carla Cavalloni 24 Once Argentina 2001 9th 25 8 10
ARS2 pablo t Pablo González 27 La Plata Argentina 2001 8th 28 5 12
ARS2 javier t Javier Druetta 31 Córdoba Argentina 2001 7th 31 5 12
ARS2 carlos t Carlos Sisca 51 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 6th 34 4 10
ARS2 marianela t Marianela Docal 24 Córdoba Argentina 2001 5th 37 7 2
ARS2 monica t Mónica Penas Saavedra 41 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 4th 38 7 2
ARS2 alejandro t Alejandro Colloca 23 El Palomar Argentina 2001 3rd 38 1 3
ARS2 carlal t Carla Levy 29 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 Runner-Up 39 11 5
ARS2 vick t Vick Fernández 29 Buenos Aires Argentina 2001 Sole Survivor 39 1 15
VLS2 lobke t Lobke Peers 21 Zoersel, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 16th 3 4
VLS2 hilde t Hilde Jacobs 36 Deurne, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 15th 5 0
NLS2 eric t Eric Buissink 62 Heemserveen, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 14th 6 6
NLS2 gwann t Gwann Elzen 31 Veldhoven, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 13th 12 4
VLS2 jan t Jan Hoof 25 Ekeren, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 12th 15 4
NLS2 jasha t Jasha Wel 23 Amsterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 11th 17 2
NLS2 christine t Christine Colaris 36 Susteren, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 10th 18 3
NLS2 martijn t Martijn Diender 24 Groningen, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 9th 21 6
VLS2 nathalie t Nathalie Nisen 37 Destelbergen, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 8th 24 8
VLS2 gerrit t Gerrit Berghe 37 Aalster, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 7th 27 4
NLS2 jennifer t Jennifer Smit 42 Waalre, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 6th 29 2
VLS2 koenraad t Koenraad Schwagten 44 Lier, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 5th 34 18
NLS2 melanie t Melanie Drent 21 Nijmegen, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 4th 42 5
NLS2 pieter t Pieter d'Hane 35 Rotterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2001 3rd 46 5
VLS2 pascale t Pascale Mertens 28 Arendonk, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 Runner-Up 47 2
VLS2 richard t Richard Mackowiak 44 Bilzen, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2001 Sole Survivor 47 4
COS1 patricia t Ledys Patricia García 34 Barranquilla Colombia 2001 16th 3 6
COS1 goyo t Goyo Lozano 32 Bogotá Colombia 2001 15th 6 5
COS1 selene t Selene Varón 41 Bogotá Colombia 2001 14th 9 7
COS1 rosina t Rosina Buitrago 62 Bogotá Colombia 2001 13th 12 4
COS1 catalina t Catalina Jaimes 21 Medellín Colombia 2001 12th 15 8
COS1 monica t Mónica Londoño 23 Medellín Colombia 2001 11th 18 4
COS1 luismiguel t Luis Miguel Cote 33 Manizales Colombia 2001 10th 21 10
COS1 ramon t Ramón Trujillo 28 Santa Marta Colombia 2001 9th 24 4
COS1 pedro t Pedro Luis Falla 25 Neiva Colombia 2001 8th 27 7
COS1 mauricio t Mauricio Arango 61 Medellín Colombia 2001 7th 30 4
COS1 lorena t Lorena Zuleta 19 Tuluá Colombia 2001 6th 33 4
COS1 rafael t Rafael Barrera 27 Barranquilla Colombia 2001 5th 36 3
COS1 anny t Anny Cadena 33 Bucaramanga Colombia 2001 4th 37 6
COS1 luisa t Luisa Fernanda Bejarano 18 Buga Colombia 2001 3rd 38 8
COS1 marlon t Marlon Restrepo 25 Medellín Colombia 2001 Runner-Up 39 3
COS1 rolando t Rolando Patarroyo 25 Bogotá Colombia 2001 Sole Survivor 39 4
EES2 urmass t Urmass Heinmaa 38 Pärnu, Estonia Baltic States 2001 13th 3 3
LTS2 ieva t Ieva Vizbaraitė 19 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2001 12th 4 3
LVS2 lasma t Lāsma Stale 19 Riga, Latvia Baltic States 2001 11th 6 3
LTS2 vaida t Vaida Blistrubienė 30 Mažeikiai, Lithuania Baltic States 2001 10th 2
EES2 helenareet t Helēna-Reet Ennet 22 Tartu, Estonia Baltic States 2001 9th 5
EES2 alans t Alans Prooso 29 Tallinn, Estonia Baltic States 2001 8th 3
LVS2 oskars t Oskars Brambergs 19 Riga, Latvia Baltic States 2001 7th 4
LTS2 vidmantas t Vidmantas Lietuvninkas 44 Tauragė, Lithuania Baltic States 2001 6th 1
LVS2 anna t Anna Steina 28 Riga, Latvia Baltic States 2001 5th 3
EES2 vive t Vīve Rižski 45 Viimsi, Estonia Baltic States 2001 4th 3
LTS2 linas t Linas Samaška 23 Kaunas, Lithuania Baltic States 2001 Second Runner-Up 40 21
EES2 siri t Sīri Kuusmann 25 Tallinn, Estonia Baltic States 2001 Runner-Up 14
LVS2 maris t Māris Šveiduks 41 Liepāja, Latvia Baltic States 2001 Sole Survivor 40 5
File:PTS1 catarina t.png Catarina Portugal 2001 16th
File:PTS1 andreia t.png Andreia 19 Lisbon Portugal 2001 15th
PTS1 anamarta t Ana Marta 22 Leiria Portugal 2001 14th
File:PTS1 roberto t.png Roberto Portugal 2001 13th
File:PTS1 luis t.png Luís Portugal 2001 12th
File:PTS1 fred t.png Fred Alexandre Portugal 2001 11th
PTS1 sofia t Sofia Portugal 2001 10th
File:PTS1 carla t.png Carla 23 Braga Portugal 2001 6th-9th
PTS1 miguel t Miguel Lacerda 44 Cascais Portugal 2001 6th-9th
PTS1 ricardo t Ricardo Portugal 2001 6th-9th
PTS1 aida t Aida Duque 25 Portugal 2001 6th-7th
PTS1 antonio t António Gamito 32 Lisbon Portugal 2001 5th
PTS1 analuisa t Ana Luísa 28 Torres Vedras Portugal 2001 3rd-4th
PTS1 paulo t Paulo Portugal 2001 3rd-4th
PTS1 miriam t Miriam 28 Lisbon Portugal 2001 Runner-Up 39
PTS1 pedro t Pedro Besugo Portugal 2001 Sole Survivor 39
S5sweden marion t Maria Kjellström 28 Järpen Sweden 2001 17th 3 0
S5sweden sylvia t Sylvia Söderström 49 Mörarp Sweden 2001 16th 3 4
S5sweden bo t Bo Jonsson 42 Huddinge Sweden 2001 15th 3 3
S5sweden ella Ella Omma 18 Arvidsjaur Sweden 2001 14th 9 6
S5sweden sofie t Sofie Tocklin 25 Stockholm Sweden 2001 13th 12 6
S5sweden sara t Sara Aldrin 29 Eskilstuna Sweden 2001 12th 12 6
S5sweden andreas t Andreas Mattsson 31 Bromma Sweden 2001 11th 18 12
S5sweden niklas t Niklas Berg 23 Umeå Sweden 2001 10th 22 11
S5sweden kenny t Kenny Andersén 40 Fjällbacka Sweden 2001 9th 25 0
S5sweden anne t Ann Gärdsby 46 Malmö Sweden 2001 8th 26 3
S5sweden petra t Petra Pantzar 31 Vara Sweden 2001 7th 30 11
S5sweden emma t Emma Andersson 22 Ängelholm Sweden 2001 6th 36 5
S5sweden bjorn t Björn Hernefeldt 60 Ängesträsk Sweden 2001 5th 42 10
S5sweden zubeyde t Zübeyde Simsek 31 Katrineholm Sweden 2001 4th 45 4
S5sweden tommy t Tommy Jensen 41 Landskrona Sweden 2001 3rd 46 7
S5sweden jand t Jan Dinkelspiel 24 Stockholm Sweden 2001 Runner-Up 47 0
S5sweden janj t Jan Emanuel Johansson 27 Norrtälje Sweden 2001 Sole Survivor 47 2
S3 diane t Diane Ogden 42 Lincoln, NE United States Africa 16th 3 6 0
S3 jessie t Jessie Camacho 26 Orlando, FL United States Africa 15th 6 5 0
S3 carl t Carl Bilancione 46 Winter Springs, FL United States Africa 14th 9 7 3
S3 linda t Linda Spencer 44 Boston, MA United States Africa 13th 12 4 4
S3 silas t Silas Gaither 23 Los Angeles, CA United States Africa 12th 15 8 5
S3 lindsey t Lindsey Richter 26 Portland, OR United States Africa 11th 18 12 6
S3 clarence t Clarence Black 24 Detroit, MI United States Africa 10th 21 12 5
S3 kelly t Kelly Goldsmith 22 San Diego, CA United States Africa 9th 24 5 5
S3 brandon t Brandon Quinton 25 Dallas, TX United States Africa 8th 27 6 7
S3 frank t Frank Garrison 42 Odessa, NY United States Africa 7th 30 9 7
S3 kimp t Kim Powers 29 Conshohocken, PA United States Africa 6th 33 4 6
S3 teresa t Teresa Cooper 42 Jackson, GA United States Africa 5th 36 4 7
S3 tom t Tom Buchanan 45 Rich Valley, VA United States Africa 4th 37 9 6
S3 lex t Lex van den Berghe 38 Santa Cruz, CA United States Africa 3rd 38 10 10
S3 kimj t Kim Johnson 56 Oyster Bay, NY United States Africa Runner-Up 39 1 7
S3 ethan t Ethan Zohn 27 New York City, NY United States Africa Sole Survivor 39 0 7
Nl3 bisteka t Tânia Bisteka 28 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 3 12th 3 3 1
Nl3 rogério t Rogério 48 Campo Grande, MS Brazil 3 11th 6 3 1
Nl3 janaína t Janaína 20 São Paulo, SP Brazil 3 10th 9 6 1
Nl3 pedro t Pedro Ribeiro 35 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 3 9th 12 3 5
Nl3 claudia t Cláudia Lúcia 36 São Paulo, SP Brazil 3 8th 23 4 3
Nl3 diuare t Diuare de Carvalho 28 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 3 7th 23 4 3
Nl3 fábio t Fábio Meirelles 23 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 3 6th 23 3 3
Nl3 peterson t Peterson 25 São Paulo, SP Brazil 3 5th 23 2 8
Nl3 adriana t Adriana 28 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 3 4th 23 5 8
Nl3 tatiana t Tatiana Welikson 24 Rio de Janeiro, RJ Brazil 3 Second Runner-Up 24 2 4
Nl3 hérica t Hérica Sanfelice 24 São Paulo, SP Brazil 3 Runner-Up 24 2 9
Nl3 rodrigo t Rodrigo Trigueiro 34 Natal, RN Brazil 3 Sole Survivor 24 5 10
RUS1 yelena t Yelena Kravchenko 34 Odessa Russia 1 16th 3 5
RUS1 olga t Olga Korchevskaya 23 Kyiv Russia 1 15th 6 4
RUS1 boris t Boris Ivanov 63 Omsk Russia 1 14th 9 5
RUS1 aleksandrm t Aleksandr Morozov 43 Saint Petersburg Russia 1 13th 12 5
RUS1 sergeyt t Sergey Tereschenko 26 Moscow Russia 1 12th 15 4
RUS1 irina t Irina Furman 31 Kyiv Russia 1 11th 18 3
RUS1 nadezhda t Nadezhda Semyonova 38 Balashikha Russia 1 10th 21 6
RUS1 igor t Igor Perfilyev 44 Zelenograd Russia 1 9th 24 8
RUS1 snezhanna t Snezhanna Knyazeva 25 Kazan Russia 1 8th 27 10
RUS1 aleksandr t Aleksandr Tselovanskiy 43 Kyiv Russia 1 7th 30 10
RUS1 natalya t Natalya Ten 27 Samara Russia 1 6th 33 12
RUS1 sergeys t Sergey Sakin 24 Moscow Russia 1 5th 36 5
RUS1 anna t Anna Modestova 23 Moscow Russia 1 4th 37 4
RUS1 inna t Inna Gomes 31 Moscow Russia 1 3rd 38 6
RUS1 ivan t Ivan Lyubimenko 19 Volgograd Russia 1 Runner-Up 39 0
RUS1 sergeyo t Sergey Odintsov 26 Kursk Russia 1 Sole Survivor 39 3
File:CNS1 rui t.png Rui Yang China 2001 18th 23 0
File:CNS1 anlong t.png Anlong Wang China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 jiongrong t.png Jiongrong Pan 55 Hong Kong China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 jun t.png Jun Xue China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 nan t.png Nan Zhang China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 tuen t.png Tuen Xin China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 xiaoyun t.png Xiaoyun Jin China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 yang t.png Yang Yu 29 Shanghai China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 yun t.png Yun Xue China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 zhen t.png Zhen Wu China 2001 Co-Runner-Up 30 0
File:CNS1 fuqi t.png Fuqi Liu China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 haixia t.png Hai-Xia Chen 19 Hunan China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 jichao t.png Jichao Wang China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 mingkun t.png Mingkun Wang China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 song t.png Song Hu China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 xueqin t.png Xueqin Wang China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 yasuaki t.png Yasuaki Yamaguchi China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
File:CNS1 yuanzheng t.png Yuanzheng Huang China 2001 Co-Octal Survivor 30 0
CHS3 melanie t Melanie Halbauer 36 Switzerland 2001 13th
CHS3 dominik t Dominik Kurmann 22 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 dusan t Dusan Rast 33 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 fabienne t Fabienne Gutjahr 25 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 jurg t Jürg Wetter 36 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 markus t Markus Marty 26 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 milton t Milton Gonçalves 27 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 myrijam t Myrijam Knüsel 32 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 ralph t Ralph Markwalder 28 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 svenja t Svenja Greiff 20 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 zoe t Zoë Zbinden 25 Switzerland 2001
CHS3 simone t Simone Winistörfer 28 Switzerland 2001 3rd
CHS3 thomas t Thomas Gerster 25 Switzerland 2001 Runner-Up
CHS3 carole t Carole Haari 23 Switzerland 2001 Sole Survivor

2002[]

Number of new contestants: 226

List of Contestants in 2002
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
AUS1 lucinda t Lucinda Allen-Rhodes 43 Byron Bay, NSW Australia 2002 16th 3 8 1
AUS1 tim t Tim Dugan 51 Green Point, NSW Australia 2002 15th 6 4 2
AUS1 david t David Haas 34 Sydney, NSW Australia 2002 14th 9 6 3
AUS1 jeff t Jeff Brown 52 Canberra, ACT Australia 2002 13th 12 5 3
AUS1 deborah t Deborah Peart 26 Sydney, NSW Australia 2002 12th 15 4 5
AUS1 sylvan t Sylvan Dorney 25 Sydney, NSW Australia 2002 11th 18 3 6
AUS1 caren t Caren Shaw 28 Darwin, NT Australia 2002 10th 21 10 6
AUS1 naomi t Naomi Knight 22 Melbourne, VIC Australia 2002 9th 24 8 7
AUS1 craig t Craig Abbot 27 Point Lonsdale, VIC Australia 2002 8th 27 8 7
AUS1 lance t Lance Brooks 39 Sydney, NSW Australia 2002 7th 30 8 7
AUS1 jane t Jane Dalton 18 Newcastle, NSW Australia 2002 6th 33 9 7
AUS1 sophie t Sophie Woods 30 Sydney, NSW Australia 2002 5th 35 3 7
AUS1 katie t Katie Gold 24 Melbourne, VIC Australia 2002 4th 37 3 9
AUS1 joel t Joel Betts 22 Sydney, NSW Australia 2002 3rd 38 7 8
AUS1 sciona t Sciona Browne 49 Perth, WA Australia 2002 Runner-Up 39 1 7
AUS1 rob t Rob Dickson 37 Melbourne, VIC Australia 2002 Sole Survivor 39 5 8
S4 peter t Peter Harkey 45 Millis, MA United States Marquesas 16th 3 5 0
S4 patricia t Patricia Jackson 49 Lugoff, SC United States Marquesas 15th 6 5 0
S4 hunter t Hunter Ellis 33 La Jolla, CA United States Marquesas 14th 9 4 0
S4 sarah t Sarah Jones 24 Newport Beach, CA United States Marquesas 13th 12 11 0
S4 gabriel t Gabriel Cade 23 Hollywood, CA United States Marquesas 12th 15 7 6
S4 gina t Gina Crews 28 Gainesville, FL United States Marquesas 11th 18 3 3
S4 rob t Rob Mariano 25 Canton, MA United States Marquesas 10th 21 8 2
S4 john t John Carroll 36 Omaha, NE United States Marquesas 9th 24 8 7
S4 zoe t Zoe Zanidakis 35 Monhegan Island, ME United States Marquesas 8th 27 8 7
S4 tammy t Tammy Leitner 29 Mesa, AZ United States Marquesas 7th 30 5 9
S4 robert t Robert DeCanio 38 College Point, NY United States Marquesas 6th 33 6 8
S4 sean t Sean Rector 30 Los Angeles, CA United States Marquesas 5th 36 7 4
S4 paschal t Paschal English 56 Thomaston, GA United States Marquesas 4th 37 0 10
S4 kathy t Kathy Vavrick-O'Brien 46 Burlington, VT United States Marquesas 3rd 38 5 12
S4 neleh t Neleh Dennis 21 Layton, UT United States Marquesas Runner-Up 39 4 9
S4 vecepia t Vecepia Towery 35 Hayward, CA United States Marquesas Sole Survivor 39 2 4
S2uk sarah t Sarah McCombie 22 London United Kingdom Panama 12th 4 5 0
S2uk lee t Lee Capon 25 Benfleet, Essex United Kingdom Panama 11th 7 4 0
S2uk tayfun t Tayfun Kadioglu 27 London United Kingdom Panama 10th 10 5 3
S2uk meeta t Meeta Bose 34 Hertfordshire United Kingdom Panama 9th 13 5 3
S2uk helen t Helen Carney 22 Hilton, Sheffield United Kingdom Panama 8th 20 8 3
S2uk alastair t Alastair Brogan 34 Motherwell, North Lanarkshire United Kingdom Panama 7th 23 4 3
S2uk drew t Drew Agger 27 Hereford, Herefordshire United Kingdom Panama 6th 26 4 6
S2uk dave t Dave Porter 55 Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear United Kingdom Panama 5th 29 4 4
S2uk bridget t Bridget Griffiths 43 Farringdon, Oxon United Kingdom Panama 4th 32 12 4
S2uk john t John Dalzell 32 Winchester, Hampshire United Kingdom Panama 3rd 35 2 8
S2uk susannah t Susannah Moffat 27 London United Kingdom Panama Runner-Up 37 6 7
S2uk jonny t Jonny Gibb 30 Edinburgh United Kingdom Panama Sole Survivor 37 0 7
JPS1 kyomi t Kyomi Kuwano 40 Kanagawa Prefecture Japan 1 16th 4 5 0
JPS1 norikazu t Norikazu Sato 23 Miyagi Prefecture Japan 1 15th 7 4 1
JPS1 takashi t Takashi Kasuga 34 Tokyo Japan 1 14th 10 7 2
JPS1 taizo t Taizo Okabe 26 Gunma Prefecture Japan 1 13th 13 5 4
JPS1 tomoko t Tomoko Ishige 25 Chiba Prefecture Japan 1 12th 16 7 5
JPS1 kazue t Kazue Hirakawa 31 Yamaguchi Prefecture Japan 1 11th 19 3 5
JPS1 kuniyuki t Kuniyuki Takanami 23 Tokyo Japan 1 10th 22 6 5
JPS1 mina t Mina Shibuya 19 Tokyo Japan 1 9th 25 1 5
JPS1 taku t Taku Hirai 26 Tokyo Japan 1 8th 28 5 7
JPS1 yasue t Yasue Wakamatsu 27 Aichi Prefecture Japan 1 7th 31 9 5
JPS1 satoshi t Satoshi Ono 32 Tokyo Japan 1 6th 34 9 6
JPS1 atsuo t Atsuo Kuroiwa 56 Tokyo Japan 1 5th 36 4 6
JPS1 junko t Junko Matsuo 36 Tokyo Japan 1 4th 37 6 7
JPS1 mizuka t Mizuka Nakajima 30 Tokyo Japan 1 3rd 38 1 7
JPS1 daisuke t Daisuke Yoshino 30 Kanagawa Prefecture Japan 1 Runner-Up 39 8 11
JPS1 eri t Eri Minoshima 28 Tokyo Japan 1 Sole Survivor 39 2 9
FRS2 xavier t Xavier Lemasson 29 Mornant France Nicoya 16th 5 0 0
FRS2 caroline t Caroline Lamotte 28 Paris France Nicoya 15th 7 7 2
FRS2 celine t Céline Fortier 22 Toulouse France Nicoya 14th 10 4 3
FRS2 nelly t Nelly Baradeau 24 Bordeaux France Nicoya 13th 13 4 2
FRS2 pierre t Pierre Cambon 51 Var France Nicoya 12th 16 6 2
FRS2 jacky t Jacky Moreau 29 Lille France Nicoya 11th 18 10 4
FRS2 adonis t Adonis Koupaki 33 Noisy-le-Grand France Nicoya 10th 22 5 8
FRS2 jimmy t Jimmy Denis 22 Paris France Nicoya 9th 25 6 4
FRS2 beatrice t Béatrice Cloix Penisson 35 Bandol France Nicoya 8th 28 5 6
FRS2 francoisxavier t François-Xavier Arguillère 25 Rueil-Malmaison France Nicoya 7th 31 5 10
FRS2 isabelle t Isabelle Vial 36 Nice France Nicoya 6th 34 10 9
FRS2 maud t Maud Garnier 25 Loire-Atlantique France Nicoya 5th 37 4 4
FRS2 marianne t Marianne Mondon 34 Mauléon France Nicoya 4th 38 4 10
FRS2 bernard t Bernard Lenoir 47 Lyon France Nicoya 3rd 39 8 9
FRS2 nicolas t Nicolas Roy 29 Bressuire France Nicoya Runner-Up 40 3 11
FRS2 amel t Amel Fatnassi 28 Paris France Nicoya Sole Survivor 40 2 6
JPS2 nobuki t Nobuki Arai 30 Japan 2 16th 4 5 0
JPS2 yuzo t Yuzo Ishiyama 24 Tokyo Japan 2 15th 5 0 0
JPS2 hitomi t Hitomi Matsuoka 29 Hyogo Prefecture Japan 2 14th 7 5 0
JPS2 yoshiaki t Yoshiaki Yamanaka 35 Fukushima Prefecture Japan 2 13th 10 3 0
JPS2 fumiko t Fumiko Kawakami 48 Tochigi Prefecture Japan 2 12th 13 6 6
JPS2 fumio t Fumio Matsumoto 43 Saitama Prefecture Japan 2 11th 16 5 1
JPS2 norihiro t Norihiro Araki 29 Japan 2 10th 19 8 9
JPS2 mayu t Mayu Hashiba 26 Gunma Prefecture Japan 2 9th 22 0 9
JPS2 takanori t Takanori Imai 25 Japan 2 8th 23 5 9
JPS2 miho t Miho Mizuta 18 Saga Prefecture Japan 2 7th 26 4 9
JPS2 emiko t Emiko Matsui 32 Tokyo Japan 2 6th 29 4 2
JPS2 koki t Koki Iwamoto 34 Kumamoto Prefecture Japan 2 5th 32 3 12
JPS2 takako t Takako Tatsumi 29 Kanagawa Prefecture Japan 2 4th 36 14 3
JPS2 yusuke t Yusuke Yuasa 19 Kyoto Prefecture Japan 2 3rd 38 1 10
JPS2 sakiko t Sakiko Sekiguchi 27 Tokyo Japan 2 Runner-Up 39 1 2
JPS2 asami t Asami Kawamura 22 Tokyo Japan 2 Sole Survivor 39 2 13
DKS5 mars t Mars Johansen 39 Silkeborg Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 21st 4 5
DKS5 laerke t Lærke Annalia Bregenhøj 28 Christianshavn Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 20th 7 6
DKS5 hassan t Hassan Torabi 41 Nykøbing Falster Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 19th 10 0
DKS5 janne t Janne Arusi 42 Fredericia Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 18th 11 0
DKS5 martin t Martin Vendelboe 29 Vejle Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 17th 13 4
DKS5 pia t Pia Rosholm 34 Frederiksberg Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 16th 15 0
DKS5 nada t Nada Bang 32 Copenhagen Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 15th 18 3
DKS5 mette t Mette Legaard 40 Aarhus Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 14th 21 4
DKS5 majbritt t Majbritt Yvonne Edelberg 26 Copenhagen Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 13th 23 1
DKS5 lasse t Lasse Rungholm 39 Beder Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 12th 25 9
DKS5 dan t Dan Marstrand 54 Køge Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 11th 27 0
DKS5 tina t Tina Steele 40 Copenhagen Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 10th 32 1
DKS5 birger t Birger Jensen 34 Copenhagen Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 9th 32 7
DKS5 biker t Biker Romundstad 30 Kastrup Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 8th 36 4
DKS5 sonny t Sonny Rønne Pedersen 35 Copenhagen Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 7th 40 22
DKS5 christina t Christina Vilsøe 25 Frederiksberg Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 6th 44 9
DKS5 victorine t Victorine Njoh Pedersen 36 Aarhus Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 5th 44
DKS5 henrikh t Henrik Hjerl 53 Hellerup Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 4th 45
DKS5 jorgen t Jørgen Kløcker 35 Frederiksberg Denmark Det Endelige Opgør 3rd 46
DKS5 lone t Lone Hattesen 25 Viby J Denmark Det Endelige Opgør Runner-Up 46
DKS5 henrikø t Henrik Ørum 45 Virum Denmark Det Endelige Opgør Sole Survivor 46
NLS3 danny t Danny Giles 19 Amsterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 16th 3 4
NLS3 meintje t Meintje Brand 30 Uden, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 15th 6 3
VLS3 annelies t Annelies Marten 24 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 14th 9 5
VLS3 walter t Walter DeSmedt 36 Wilrijk, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 13th 12 5
NLS3 raymond t Raymond Grave 42 Son en Breugel, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 12th 14 1
VLS3 keo t Keo Freysen 24 Borsbeek, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 11th 18 0
NLS3 nolleke t Nolleke Bekkering 46 Amsterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 10th 21 6
NLS3 mark t Mark Meester 32 Nieuw-Vennep, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 9th 24 15
VLS3 jakobien t Jakobien Huisman 31 Antwerpen, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 8th 27 6
VLS3 lydia t Lydia Guiso 19 Opglabbeek, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 7th 30 5
NLS3 deborah t Deborah Hattem 23 Utrecht, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 6th 35 9
VLS3 luc t Luc Smeets 40 Neerpelt, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 5th 38 6
VLS3 loes t Loes Vincke 34 Kortrijk, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 4th 42 6
VLS3 kristina t Kristina Arquin 27 Antwerpen, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 3rd 46 3
VLS3 olivier t Olivier Glorieux 28 Wemmel, Belgium Flanders
Netherlands
2002 Runner-Up 47 1
NLS3 derek t Derek Blok 41 Amsterdam, Netherlands Flanders
Netherlands
2002 Sole Survivor 47 3
S5 john t John Raymond 40 Slidell, LA United States Thailand 16th 3 6 0
S5 tanya t Tanya Vance 27 Gray, TN United States Thailand 15th 6 5 0
S5 jed t Jed Hildebrand 25 Dallas, TX United States Thailand 14th 9 5 3
S5 ghandia t Ghandia Johnson 33 Denver, CO United States Thailand 13th 12 5 2
S5 stephanie t Stephanie Dill 29 Ozark, AR United States Thailand 12th 15 5 5
S5 robb t Robb Zbacnik 23 Scottsdale, AZ United States Thailand 11th 18 5 6
S5 shiiann t Shii Ann Huang 28 New York City, NY United States Thailand 10th 21 10 6
S5 erin t Erin Collins 26 Austin, TX United States Thailand 9th 24 3 6
S5 ken t Ken Stafford 29 Brooklyn, NY United States Thailand 8th 27 6 6
S5 penny t Penny Ramsey 27 Plano, TX United States Thailand 7th 30 5 6
S5 jake t Jake Billingsley 60 McKinney, TX United States Thailand 6th 33 7 6
S5 ted t Ted Rogers, Jr. 37 Durham, NC United States Thailand 5th 36 7 8
S5 helen t Helen Glover 47 Middletown, RI United States Thailand 4th 37 5 8
S5 jan t Jan Gentry 53 Tampa, FL United States Thailand 3rd 38 5 6
S5 clay t Clay Jordan 46 Monroe, LA United States Thailand Runner-Up 39 3 7
S5 brian t Brian Heidik 34 Quartz Hill, CA United States Thailand Sole Survivor 39 0 11
NOS4 ane t Ane Tunstade 22 Tårnåsen Norway 2002 18th
NOS4 magnus t Magnus Larsen 30 Oslo Norway 2002 17th
NOS4 cathrine t Cathrine Sandli 28 Oslo Norway 2002 16th
NOS4 sandra t Sandra Bekkelund 27 Gjerdrum Norway 2002 15th
NOS4 bjorns t Bjørn Schei 59 Oslo Norway 2002 14th
NOS4 mathis t Mathis Jenssen 25 Haugesund Norway 2002 13th
NOS4 even t Even Mjøen 24 Oslo Norway 2002 12th
NOS4 kjetil t Kjetil Wang 25 Oslo Norway 2002 11th
NOS4 lill t Lill Furulund 28 Oslo Norway 2002 10th
NOS4 jo t Jo Nguyen 25 Oslo Norway 2002 9th
NOS4 mona t Mona Eilertsen 37 Saupstad Norway 2002 8th
NOS4 gina t Gina Celso 24 Oslo Norway 2002 7th
NOS4 bjornj t Bjørn Jarli 34 Oslo Norway 2002 6th
NOS4 annmari t Ann-Mari Mathiassen 25 Mysen Norway 2002 5th
NOS4 roger t Roger Altræk 36 Bergen Norway 2002 4th
NOS4 hilde t Hilde Baugstø 23 Oslo Norway 2002 3rd
NOS4 halvard t Halvard Gjerdebakken 25 Bergen Norway 2002 Runner-Up 47
NOS4 ann t Ann Karene Molvig 25 Moss Norway 2002 Sole Survivor 47
COS2 pilar t Pilar Meira 34 Cartagena Colombia El Desafío 16th 3 5
COS2 cesar t César Augusto Cruz 42 Bogotá Colombia El Desafío 15th 6 9
COS2 reyna t Reyna Escobar 51 Manizales Colombia El Desafío 14th 9 7
COS2 diana t Diana Márquez 20 Cali Colombia El Desafío 13th 12 6
COS2 jeanpierre t Jean Pierre Mandonnet 37 Barranquilla Colombia El Desafío 12th 15 4
COS2 juliana t Juliana Posso 26 Bucaramanga Colombia El Desafío 11th 18 5
COS2 ronald t Ronald René Robles 23 Santa Marta Colombia El Desafío 10th 21 5
COS2 ivan t Iván Darío Correa 37 Medellín Colombia El Desafío 9th 24 8
COS2 dianamarcela t Diana Marcela Restrepo 20 Pensilvania, Caldas Colombia El Desafío 8th 27 7
COS2 juangabriel t Juan Gabriel León 19 Cali Colombia El Desafío 7th 30 9
COS2 carolina t Carolina Lizcano 26 Bogotá Colombia El Desafío 6th 33 7
COS2 jimena t Jimena Urueña 21 Bogotá Colombia El Desafío 5th 36 6
COS2 danilo t Danilo García 32 Bogotá Colombia El Desafío 4th 37 3
COS2 pedro t Pedro José Vera 19 Cácota Colombia El Desafío 3rd 38 2
COS2 camila t Camila Puerta 20 Medellín Colombia El Desafío Runner-Up 39 4
COS2 cristobal t Cristóbal Echevarría 27 Medellín Colombia El Desafío Sole Survivor 39 5
LVS3 baiba t Baiba Liepiņa 26 Alsunga, Latvia Baltic States 2002 15th
LTS3 rima t Rima Naujokienė 35 Tauragė, Lithuania Baltic States 2002 14th
EES3 kaie t Kaie Kiis 20 Venevere, Estonia Baltic States 2002 13th
EES3 reno t Reno Laidre 24 Karula, Estonia Baltic States 2002 12th
EES3 jaanus t Jaanus Valk 35 Vändra, Estonia Baltic States 2002 11th
LVS3 madara t Madara Šlēkste 21 Bauska, Latvia Baltic States 2002 10th
LTS3 gediminas t Gediminas Urbonas 40 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2002 9th
EES3 maris t Maris Valdre 21 Tallinn, Estonia Baltic States 2002 8th
LVS3 andris t Andris Upenieks 27 Ogre, Latvia Baltic States 2002 7th
LTS3 irmantas t Irmantas Mickevičius 27 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2002 6th
LVS3 janis t Jānis Dūdums 23 Riga, Latvia Baltic States 2002 5th
LTS3 ugne t Ugnė Kazickienė 24 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2002 4th
LVS3 kristine t Kristine Koļadina 21 Liepāja, Latvia Baltic States 2002 Second Runner-Up 37
EES3 ranno t Ranno Rätsep 20 Tartu, Estonia Baltic States 2002 Runner-Up 37
LTS3 rimas t Rimas Valeikis 25 Vilnius, Lithuania Baltic States 2002 Sole Survivor 37
RUS2 igorb t Igor Bezuglov 34 Moscow Russia Malayziya 20th 4 6
RUS2 maria t Maria Revzina 23 Saint Petersburg Russia Malayziya 19th 7 5
RUS2 yana t Yana Shmelyova 28 Khimki Russia Malayziya 18th 10 6
RUS2 olga t Olga Yaroslavtseva 50 Moscow Russia Malayziya 17th 11 3
RUS2 natalya t Natalya Kolyvanova 29 Yekaterinburg Russia Malayziya 16th 13 6
RUS2 igorl t Igor Likhatsyov 31 Vladimir Russia Malayziya 15th 16 7
RUS2 aleksandr t Aleksandr Novin 24 Surgut Russia Malayziya 14th 17 0
RUS2 aleksey t Aleksey Muzalevsky 34 Saint Petersburg Russia Malayziya 13th 19 3
RUS2 nikolay t Nikolay Tumakov 31 Ryazan Russia Malayziya 12th 22 5
RUS2 andreyk t Andrey Kolesnikov 29 Moscow Russia Malayziya 11th 25 8
RUS2 nadezhda t Nadezhda Kuzelnaya 40 Zvyozdny Gorodok Russia Malayziya 10th 27 3
RUS2 yelena t Yelena Bartkova 19 Mariupol Russia Malayziya 9th 28 10
RUS2 nina t Nina Shorina 63 Moscow Russia Malayziya 8th 31 1
RUS2 andreyd t Andrey Derekolenko 28 Sumy Russia Malayziya 7th 34 9
RUS2 denis t Denis Moshkin 20 Sergiyev Posad Russia Malayziya 6th 35 4
RUS2 mariya t Mariya Gornastay 19 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Russia Malayziya 5th 37 1
RUS2 maksim t Maksim Slavyantsev 21 Moscow Russia Malayziya 4th 39 8
RUS2 kseniya t Kseniya Volkova 26 Minsk, Belarus Russia Malayziya 3rd 40 1
RUS2 vladimir t Vladimir Nedopyokin 61 Rostov-on-Don Russia Malayziya Runner-Up 41 13
RUS2 veronika t Veronika Norkina 29 Stary Oskol Russia Malayziya Sole Survivor 41 9
JPS3 miyuki t Miyuki Hayakawa 24 Kanagawa Japan 3 16th 4 7 0
JPS3 naoko t Naoko Hara 22 Kanagawa Japan 3 15th 7 5 0
JPS3 keiko t Keiko Tamaki 23 Aichi Japan 3 14th 10 0 2
JPS3 rieko t Rieko Ueda 27 Ibaraki Japan 3 13th 10 6 2
JPS3 yuki t Yuki Nakajima 24 Chiba Japan 3 12th 13 4 2
JPS3 shigeo t Shigeo Hattori 23 Gifu Japan 3 11th 16 4 2
JPS3 hidemi t Hidemi Miyanishi 24 Osaka Japan 3 10th 19 6 4
JPS3 mina t Mina Kitsuya 29 Tokyo Japan 3 9th 22 4 2
JPS3 kiyoshi t Kiyoshi Sunako 32 Osaka Japan 3 8th 25 5 4
JPS3 tomoyuki t Tomoyuki Yoshioka 27 Kyoto Japan 3 7th 28 6 2
JPS3 junko t Junko Ohki 27 Kanagawa Japan 3 6th 31 10 2
JPS3 koumei t Koumei Hirayama 24 Nagasaki Japan 3 5th 34 6 6
JPS3 yukio t Yukio Ishihara 33 Tokyo Japan 3 4th 37 5 2
JPS3 izumi t Izumi Aiyoshi 19 Tokyo Japan 3 3rd 38 5 6
JPS3 sei t Sei Sugawara 26 Ibaraki Japan 3 Runner-Up 39 9 8
JPS3 yasuhito t Yasuhito Ebisawa 27 Aomori Japan 3 Sole Survivor 39 2 6
S6sweden martina t Martina Lundgren 36 Katrineholm Sweden 2002 17th 7 4
S6sweden annaso t Anna Sommerfeld 27 Göteborg Sweden 2002 16th 10 4-7
S6sweden jennie t Jennie Ekstrand 24 Göteborg Sweden 2002 15th 13 4-7
S6sweden annelie t Annelie Wernholm 46 Linköping Sweden 2002 14th 16 8-10
S6sweden camilla t Camilla Karlsson 32 Gotland Sweden 2002 13th 19 6
S6sweden tanja t Tanja Tabrizian 21 Göteborg Sweden 2002 12th 22 5-8
S6sweden nicklas t Nicklas Lindecrantz 34 Söderköping Sweden 2002 11th 22 4
S6sweden freddie t Freddie Larsson 28 Göteborg Sweden 2002 10th 25 6
S6sweden charles t Charles Murelius 32 Stockholm Sweden 2002 9th 28 4-7
S6sweden augustin t Augustin Dupal 34 Stockholm Sweden 2002 8th 31 8
S6sweden annas t Anna Stenlund 24 Vaasa, Finland Sweden 2002 7th 34 9-12
S6sweden nemah t Nemah Hansson 36 Edsbyn Sweden 2002 6th 39 15-18
S6sweden leif t Leif Svensson 30 Vedevåg Sweden 2002 5th 45 3
S6sweden erold t Erold Westman 47 Storuman Sweden 2002 4th 46 1
S6sweden patric t Patric Sjöström 33 Stockholm Sweden 2002 3rd 46 2
S6sweden mirre t Mirre Dehlin 34 Stockholm Sweden 2002 Runner-Up 47 5
S6sweden antoni t Antoni Matacz 36 Örebro Sweden 2002 Sole Survivor 47 3

2003[]

Number of new contestants: 271

List of Contestants in 2003
Contestant Age at Time
of Filming
Hometown Version Season Finish Days
Lasted
Votes
Against
Challenge
Wins
JPS4 ryouka t Ryouka Yamada 22 Aichi Japan 4 16th 4 4 0
JPS4 izumi t Izumi Kabayama 24 Tokyo Japan 4 15th 7 6 1
JPS4 takeshi t Takeshi Kanbara 27 Gunma Prefecture Japan 4 14th 10 5 1
JPS4 eiichi t Eiichi Kishimoto 35 Saitama Japan 4 13th 13 4 1
JPS4 emiko t Emiko Takahashi 27 Tokyo Japan 4 12th 16 7 2
JPS4 toshihiro t Toshihiro Kuriki 44 Fukuoka Japan 4 11th 19 6 3
JPS4 yuka t Yuka Ito 29 Saitama Japan 4 10th 23 8 2
JPS4 youju t Youju Kobayashi 45 Tochigi Japan 4 9th 26 4 4
JPS4 hiroaki t Hiroaki Mano 27 Tokyo Japan 4 8th 29 5 5
JPS4 kaoru t Kaoru Kamioka 39 Kyoto Japan 4 7th 32 5 3
JPS4 takae t Takae Shimazaki 28 Kanagawa Japan 4 6th 34 6 4
JPS4 kayo t Kayo Shibuya 24 Niigata Japan 4 5th 36 6 2
JPS4 keita t Keita Inoue 22 Hyogo Japan 4 4th 37 2 6
JPS4 motoki t Motoki Fukami 22 Tokyo Japan 4 3rd 38 7 3
JPS4 atsuko t Atsuko Koizumi 24 Kanagawa Japan 4 Runner-Up 39 6 6
JPS4 koshin t Kōshin Gunji 37 Ibaraki Japan 4 Sole Survivor 39 7 4
ESS3 maximo t Máximo Valverde 58 Sevilla Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 9th 7 2 0
ESS3 nani t Nani Gaitán 27 Córdoba Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 8th 7 7 0
ESS3 paola t Paola Santoni 34 Mexico City, Mexico Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 7th 14 4 0
ESS3 mariajose t María José Besora 27 Murcia Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 6th 14 5 0
ESS3 alejandra t Alejandra Prat 25 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 5th 28 2 1
ESS3 pablo t Pablo Martín 25 Albacete Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 4th 33 4 0
ESS3 miguel t Miguel Temprano 39 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 Second Runner-Up 35 7 1
ESS3 ismael t Ismael Beiro 27 Cádiz Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 Runner-Up 35 1 3
ESS3 daniela t Daniela Cardone 38 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 1 Sole Survivor 35 3 1
RUS3 elenak t Elena Kondulaynen 44 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 19th 3 5
RUS3 kris t Kris Kelmy 47 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 18th 6 1
RUS3 aleksandrp t Aleksandr Pashutin 60 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 17th 9 7
RUS3 igor t Igor Livanov 49 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 16th 11 0
RUS3 dana t Dana Borisova 26 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 15th 12 5
RUS3 aleksandrb t Aleksandr Byalko 50 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 14th 15 6
RUS3 tatyanad t Tatyana Dogileva 45 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 13th 11 3
RUS3 tatyanao t Tatyana Ovsienko 36 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 12th 19 1
RUS3 viktor t Viktor Gusev 47 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 11th 21 6
RUS3 ivan t Ivan Demidov 39 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 10th 23 3
RUS3 elenapr t Elena Proklova 49 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 9th 24 4
RUS3 marina t Marina Aleksandrova 20 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 8th 27 6
RUS3 ivars t Ivars Kalniņš‎ 54 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 7th 6 3
RUS3 vera t Vera Glagoleva 46 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 6th 9 4
RUS3 larisa t Larisa Verbitskaya 43 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 5th 36 11
RUS3 aleksandrl t Aleksandr Lykov 41 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 4th 37 6
RUS3 olga t Olga Orlova 25 Russia Vse Zvyozdy 3rd 38 10
RUS3 elenape t Elena Perova 26 Russia Vse Zvyozdy Runner-Up 39 2
RUS3 vladimir t Vladimir Presnyakov 34 Russia Vse Zvyozdy Sole Survivor 39 6
S6 ryan t Ryan Aiken 23 Ellicott City, MD United States The Amazon 16th 3 4 0
S6 janet t Janet Koth 46 Manchester, MO United States The Amazon 15th 6 5 2
S6 daniel t Daniel Lue 26 Houston, TX United States The Amazon 14th 9 7 1
S6 joanna t JoAnna Ward 31 Orangeburg, SC United States The Amazon 13th 12 4 4
S6 jeanne t Jeanne Hebert 40 North Attleboro, MA United States The Amazon 12th 15 5 4
S6 shawna t Shawna Mitchell 23 Los Angeles, CA United States The Amazon 11th 18 6 5
S6 roger t Roger Sexton 56 Valencia, CA United States The Amazon 10th 21 11 5
S6 dave t Dave Johnson 23 Pasadena, CA United States The Amazon 9th 24 8 6
S6 deena t Deena Bennett 35 Riverside, CA United States The Amazon 8th 27 6 6
S6 alex t Alex Bell 32 Los Angeles, CA United States The Amazon 7th 30 6 5
S6 christy t Christy Smith 24 Basalt, CO United States The Amazon 6th 33 9 6
S6 heidi t Heidi Strobel 24 Jefferson City, MO United States The Amazon 5th 36 3 6
S6 butch t Butch Lockley 50 Olney, IL United States The Amazon 4th 37 5 5
S6 rob t Rob Cesternino 24 Wantagh, NY United States The Amazon 3rd 38 4 5
S6 matthew t Matthew von Ertfelda 33 Washington, DC United States The Amazon Runner-Up 39 6 8
S6 jenna t Jenna Morasca 21 Bridgeville, PA United States The Amazon Sole Survivor 39 3 9
ESS4 nacho t Nacho Sierra 33 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 17th 4 3 0
ESS4 pilar t Pilar Soto 25 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 16th 6 12 0
ESS4 silvia t Silvia Fominaya 26 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 15th 6 0 2
ESS4 asdrubal t Asdrúbal Ametller 26 Havana, Cuba Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 14th 10 6 2
ESS4 alejandra t Alejandra Grepi 41 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 13th 13 6 2
ESS4 fayna t Fayna Bethencourt 25 Las Palmas Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 12th 11 4 2
ESS4 elsa t Elsa Anka 37 Barcelona Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 11th 20 5 3
ESS4 isaac t Isaac Vidjrakou 25 Barcelona Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 10th 24 11 3
ESS4 jeannette t Jeannette Rodríguez 41 Caracas, Venezuela Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 9th 27 5 3
ESS4 jorge t Jorge Salati 38 Buenos Aires, Argentina Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 8th 31 5 3
ESS4 paco t Paco Vegara 41 Cádiz Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 7th 35 2 3
ESS4 coral t Coral Bistuer 38 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 6th 38 9 4
ESS4 vania t Vania Millán 25 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 5th 42 17 4
ESS4 santiago t Santiago Urrialde 37 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 4th 46 7 4
ESS4 marc t Marc Ostarcevic 61 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 3rd 49 4 4
ESS4 maria t María Pineda 42 Madrid Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 Runner-Up 49 1 5
ESS4 felipe t Felipe López 25 Ferrol Spain La Isla de los FamoS.O.S. 2 Sole Survivor 49 2 6
VES2 maria elena t Maria Elena Amado 22 Maracaibo Venezuela 2003 16th 3
VES2 beatriz t Beatriz Pirela 23 Valencia Venezuela 2003 15th 6
VES2 richard t Richard Hernández 23 Maracay Venezuela 2003 14th 9
VES2 rafael t Rafael Cabrera 48 Calabozo Venezuela 2003 13th 12
VES2 goretti t Goretti de Abreu 34 Caracas Venezuela 2003 12th 15
VES2 raquel t Raquel Taín 22 Caracas Venezuela 2003 11th 18