Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

Lesu​ is a tribe from Survivor: Edge of Extinction.

Entirely composed of the Manu majority alliance, Lesu continued to suffer its losing streak as it did on Manu before the Tribe Switch, being outmatched by their rival Kama and Manu tribes in challenges. Without a common target, the alliance was forced to turn on each other. Their tribe color is green.

Members

 David Wright
    
S38 david t.png
S38 kelley t.png
S38 lauren t.png
 Rick Devens
    
S38 rick t.png
 Wardog DaSilva
    
S38 wardog t.png

Tribe History

Challenge History

Episode Challenge Challenge Type Sit-Out Result Eliminated
(Vote)
Finish
Tribe Formed, Day 9
4 Yank Your Hank Immunity None Lost Rick1
(3-2)
4th Voted Out
Day 11
5 True Grit Reward None Lost Tribe Immune
A Bit Dinghy Immunity None 2nd
Rod Screw-It Reward None Lost Tribe Safe3
In Through the Out Door Immunity None Lost
Tribes Merged, Day 17
Notes:
^1 The castaway was voted out and opted to be sent to the Edge of Extinction.
^2 Reem, Chris, and Aubry's status as jurors was not announced until the Vata tribe's first Tribal Council on Day 19.
^3 Because Lesu and Manu lost the Day 16 Immunity Challenge, both tribes attended a joint Tribal Council where they would vote together to vote one person out.

Voting History

Expanded Tribes
Episode 4 5 6
Voted Out S38 rick t.png
Rick
Tribe
Immune
Tie S38 wendy t.png
Wendy
Tribes
Merged
Vote 3-2 4-1 4-42 6-0
Gavin On Manu Lauren1 Wendy
Rick Lauren
Lauren Rick Wendy None
Victoria On Manu Lauren1 Wendy
Wardog Rick Wendy Wendy
Kelley Rick Wendy Wendy
David Lauren Wendy Wendy
Eric On Manu Lauren1 Wendy
Wendy On Manu Lauren1 None Quit
Notes:
^1 Because Lesu and Manu lost the Day 16 Immunity Challenge, both tribes attended a joint Tribal Council where they would vote together to vote one person out.
^2 Tribal Council resulted in a tie. Per Survivor rules, a revote was held where the castaways involved in the tie would not vote
and the remaining castaways could only vote for those involved in the tie.

Gallery

Trivia

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Survivor 41 Survivor 42 TBA TBA
Luvu Ua Yase Ika Taku Vati
Viakana Kula Kula
Advertisement