No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {season |
+ | {{season |
|image=[[Image:Borneo.png|center|200px]] |
|image=[[Image:Borneo.png|center|200px]] |
||
|season=1 |
|season=1 |
||
− | | filminglocation=[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ |
+ | | filminglocation=[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ko_Lanta_District Koh Rok Island, Ko Lanta,Thailand] |
− | | seasonrun= |
+ | | seasonrun=August 4, 2001 - September 21, 2001 |
− | | filmingdates= |
+ | | filmingdates=2001 |
+ | | viewership = |
||
− | | viewership = 28.30 <ref>http://www.eonline.com/news/40895/survivor-sequel-takes-on-friends</ref> |
||
− | | numberofepisodes= |
+ | | numberofepisodes=13 |
− | | numberofdays= |
+ | | numberofdays=43 |
| numberofsurvivors=16 |
| numberofsurvivors=16 |
||
− | | winner=[[ |
+ | | winner=[[Gilles Nicolet]] |
− | | runnerups=[[ |
+ | | runnerups=[[Guénaëlle Biras]] |
− | | castphoto = |
+ | | castphoto = |
− | | video = [[ |
+ | | video = [[File:Survivor France 1 intro|thumb|right|335 px]] |
− | | tribes2={{ |
+ | | tribes2={{tribeicon2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}<br>{{tribeicon2|feilong|Korok}} <br>{{tribeicon2|tambaqui|Merged Tribe}} |
− | | returnees= [[ |
+ | | returnees= [[Jean-Luc Fiorina]] ''([[Koh-Lanta, laretour des héros|9]])''<br>[[Guénaëlle Biras]] ''([[Koh-Lanta, la revanche des héros|14]])''<br />[[Sandra Acabado]] ''([[Koh-Lanta 2014|16]]) |
− | | nextseason= |
+ | | nextseason=[[Koh-Lanta: Nicoya]] |
}} |
}} |
||
− | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first season of the |
+ | '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first season of the French version of Survivor, Koh-lanta. This season took place in Thailand on the island of Koh Rok, and was broadcast on TF1 from August 4, 2001 to September 21, 2001 airing on Saturdays and Sundays at 6:55 p.m. |
+ | =Castaways== |
||
− | Among ''Survivor'' fans, the term "[[Pagonging]]" has been used to describe the systematic elimination of the other tribe. |
||
+ | {|class="wikitable" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; font-size: 8pt; white-space:nowrap" |
||
− | |||
+ | ! colspan="2"| Contestant |
||
− | The show was released on DVD on May 11, 2004. |
||
+ | ! width="12%"| Original Tribe |
||
+ | ! width="12%"| Merged Tribe |
||
+ | ! Finish |
||
+ | ! Votes<br />Against |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:Mariekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Marie Boyer]] |
||
+ | | align="left"|'''[[Marie Boyer]]'''<br /><small>22, Isère</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | rowspan="6" style="background-color: rgb(166, 166, 166);"| |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|1st Voted Out<br />Day 3}} |
||
+ | | 6 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:Gillaumekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Guillaume Noel]] |
||
+ | | align="left"|'''[[Guillaume Noel]]'''<br /><small>24, Brittany</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|2nd Voted Out<br />Day 6}} |
||
+ | | 4 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:Jeanluckohlanta1.png|70px|link=Marie Boyer]] |
||
+ | | align="left"|'''[[Jean-Luc Fiorina]]'''<br /><small>50, Var</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|3rd Voted Out<br />Day 10}} |
||
+ | | 5 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:Gaelkohlanta1.png|70px|link=Gaël Gollen]] |
||
+ | | align="left"|'''[[Gaël Gollen]]'''<br /><small>18, Brittany</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|4th Voted Out<br />Day 13}} |
||
+ | | 4 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:harrykohlanta1.png|70px|link=Harry Levy]] |
||
+ | | align="left"|'''[[Gaël Gollen]]'''<br /><small>44, Bouches-du-Rhône</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|5th Voted Out<br />Day 16}} |
||
+ | | 5 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:Sandrakohlanta1.png|70px|link=Sandra Acabado]] |
||
+ | | align="left"|'''[[Sandra Acabado]]'''<br /><small>19, Paris</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|6th Voted Out<br />Day 19}} |
||
+ | | 6 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:davidkohlanta1.png|70px|link=David Noël]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[David Noël]]'''<br /><small>28, Pyrénées-Atlantiques</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | rowspan="10" {{tribebox3|tambaqui|Merged Tribe}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|7th Voted Out<br />Day 22}} |
||
+ | | 5 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:stephanekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Stéphane Bertheau]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Stéphane Bertheau]]'''<br /><small>24, Paris</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|8th Voted Out<br />1st Jury Member<br />Day 25}} |
||
+ | | 5 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:geraldinekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Géraldine Doyen]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Géraldine Doyen]]'''<br /><small>27, Vaucluse</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|9th Voted Out<br />2nd Jury Member<br />Day 30}} |
||
+ | | 7 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:michelekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Michèle Valembois]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Michèle Valembois]]'''<br /><small>58, Allier</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|10th Voted Out<br />3rd Jury Member<br />Day 33}} |
||
+ | | 18 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:williamkohlanta1.png|70px|link=William Lecomte]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[William Lecomte]]'''<br /><small>31, Touraine</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|11th Voted Out<br />4th Jury Member<br />Day 36}} |
||
+ | | 8 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:francoisekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Françoise Avignon]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Françoise Avignon]]'''<br /><small>41, Pas-de-Calais</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|12th Voted Out<br />5th Jury Member<br />Day 40}} |
||
+ | | 6 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:romainkohlanta1.png|70px|link=Romain Bissol]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Romain Bissol]]'''<br /><small>27, Paris</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|Eliminated<br />6th Jury Member<br />Day 41}} |
||
+ | | 3 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:patriciakohlanta1.png|70px|link=Patricia Tanguy]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Patricia Tanguy]]'''<br /><small>31, Paris</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | {{nowrap|13th Voted Out<br />7th Jury Member<br />Day 42}} |
||
+ | | 3 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | |width="10%" {{tribebox2|feilong|Korok}}[[Image:gueanellekohlanta1.png|70px|link=Guénaëlle Biras]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Guénaëlle Biras]]'''<br /><small>25, Paris</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|feilong|Korok}} |
||
+ | | Runner-Up |
||
+ | | 0 |
||
+ | |- |
||
+ | | {{tribebox2|pagong|Lanta-naï}}[[Image:gilleskohlanta1.png|70px|link=Gilles Nicolet]] |
||
+ | | align="left" |'''[[Gilles Nicolet]]'''<br /><small>35, Gironde</small> |
||
+ | | {{tribebox3|pagong|Lanta-naï}} |
||
+ | | Sole Survivor |
||
+ | | 3 |
||
+ | |} |
Revision as of 20:05, 4 September 2014
Les Aventuriers de Koh-Lanta was the first season of the French version of Survivor, Koh-lanta. This season took place in Thailand on the island of Koh Rok, and was broadcast on TF1 from August 4, 2001 to September 21, 2001 airing on Saturdays and Sundays at 6:55 p.m.
Castaways=
Contestant | Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | Finish | Votes Against | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marie Boyer 22, Isère |
Lanta-naï | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
6 | ||
File:Gillaumekohlanta1.png | Guillaume Noel 24, Brittany |
Korok | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
4 | |
Jean-Luc Fiorina 50, Var |
Lanta-naï | 3rd Voted Out Day 10 |
5 | ||
Gaël Gollen 18, Brittany |
Korok | 4th Voted Out Day 13 |
4 | ||
Gaël Gollen 44, Bouches-du-Rhône |
Korok | 5th Voted Out Day 16 |
5 | ||
Sandra Acabado 19, Paris |
Lanta-naï | 6th Voted Out Day 19 |
6 | ||
David Noël 28, Pyrénées-Atlantiques |
Lanta-naï | Merged Tribe | 7th Voted Out Day 22 |
5 | |
Stéphane Bertheau 24, Paris |
Lanta-naï | 8th Voted Out 1st Jury Member Day 25 |
5 | ||
Géraldine Doyen 27, Vaucluse |
Lanta-naï | 9th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 30 |
7 | ||
Michèle Valembois 58, Allier |
Korok | 10th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 33 |
18 | ||
William Lecomte 31, Touraine |
Korok | 11th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 36 |
8 | ||
Françoise Avignon 41, Pas-de-Calais |
Lanta-naï | 12th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 40 |
6 | ||
Romain Bissol 27, Paris |
Korok | Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 41 |
3 | ||
Patricia Tanguy 31, Paris |
Korok | 13th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 42 |
3 | ||
File:Gueanellekohlanta1.png | Guénaëlle Biras 25, Paris |
Korok | Runner-Up | 0 | |
File:Gilleskohlanta1.png | Gilles Nicolet 35, Gironde |
Lanta-naï | Sole Survivor | 3 |