Koh-Lanta: La Revanche des Héros (in English The Revenge of the heroes) is the 3rd special season of the French version of Survivor, Koh-lanta. This season takes place in Cambodia on the archipelago of Koh Rong Islands, and will broadcast on TF1 in April 2012, every Fridays at 8:45pm (7:45 p.m. GMT). This season includes contestants of old season of Koh-Lanta who had not won. This season survival conditions are harder : they begin the game without rice, they can't win the fire (they have to do it) and one of the immunity challenges is playoff
Twists/Changes
- All-Stars: All the contestants are players from previous seasons.
- Sudden death challenges: There are challenge on day 2 and day 21. Last player is eliminated.
- Ambassadors: Ambassadors: Since the first all-star (Koh-Lanta, le retour des héros) the purpose is to directly eliminate a survivor, and in case of tie-breaker, one ambassador is eliminated
- Hidden Immunity Idol: The Idol is played before the vote to detract particular voting blocs from targeting the player in question. Once the idol is played, it is discarded.
- Black Vote: Black vote permits to an eliminated contestant to take revenge by voting one more time against one of the remaining contestants.
Castaways
Contestant | Original Tribe | Merged Tribe | Finish | Votes Against | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fabienne Lefebvre-Trehoux 47, Alpes-Maritimes Palau |
Nekmao | Eliminated Day 2 |
0 | ||
Marine Plissonneau 37, Val-de-Marne Viêtnam |
Nekmao | 1st Voted Out Day 3 |
4 | ||
Nicolas Leoni 40, Deux-Sèvres Nicoya |
Nekmao | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
4 | ||
Isabelle Da Silva 38, Yvelines Palau |
Klahan | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
5 | ||
Patricia Morel 37, Lot Raja Ampat |
Klahan | Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 10 |
1 | ||
Francis Bordas 66, Dordogne Pacifique |
Klahan | Merged Tribe (La Revanche des Héros) | 4th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 11 |
6 | |
Freddy Boucher 27, Nord Palau & Le Choc des Héros |
Klahan | 5th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 14 |
6 | ||
File:Wafakohlanta14.png | Wafa Reikan 28, Haute-Garonne Viêtnam |
Klahan | 6th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 16 |
6 | |
Teheiura Teahui 33, Hérault Raja Ampat |
Nekmao | 7th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 19 |
5 | ||
Moussa Niangane 30, Hauts-de-Seine Bocas del Toro |
Klahan | Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 21 |
3 | ||
Guénaëlle Biras 36, Paris Les Aventuriers |
Nekmao | 8th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 21 |
4 | ||
Patrick Merle 42, Loire Palau |
Nekmao | Eliminated 8th Jury Member Day 22 |
8 | ||
Coumba Baradji 29, Loire Pacifique & Le Choc des Héros |
Nekmao | Eliminated 9th Jury Member Day 22 |
0 | ||
Maud Garnier 35, Hauts-de-Seine Nicoya |
Klahan | 9th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 23 |
10 | ||
Claude Dartois 32, Paris Viêtnam |
Nekmao | Runner-up | 7 | ||
Bertrand Bolle 36, Moselle Caramoan |
Klahan | Sole Survivor | 0 |
Episode Guide
Episode | Air date | Challenges | Eliminated | Vote | Finish | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reward | Immunity | |||||
1 | April 6, 2012 | None | Klahan | Fabienne | No Vote | Eliminated Day 2 |
Marine | 4-3 | 1st Voted Out Day 3 | ||||
2 | April 13, 2012 | Nekmao | Klahan | Nicolas | 4-3 | 2nd Voted Out Day 6 |
3 | April 20, 2012 | Nekmao | Nekmao | Isabelle | 5-2-1 | 3rd Voted Out Day 8 |
4 | April 27, 2012 | Nekmao | None | Patricia | No Vote | Eliminated 1st Jury Member Day 10 |
None | Freddy | Francis | 6-5-1 | 4th Voted Out 2nd Jury Member Day 11 | ||
5 | May 4, 2012 | Coumba, Bertrand |
Bertrand | Freddy | 6-4-1 | 5th Voted Out 3rd Jury Member Day 14 |
6 | May 11, 2012 | Claude | Teheiura | Wafa | 6-4 | 6th Voted Out 4th Jury Member Day 16 |
7 | May 18, 2012 | Teheiura | Claude | Teheiura | 5-3-1 | 7th Voted Out 5th Jury Member Day 19 |
8 | May 25, 2012 | Claude | Bertrand | Moussa | No Vote | Eliminated 6th Jury Member Day 21 |
Guénaëlle | 4-2 | 8th Voted Out 7th Jury Member Day 21 | ||||
9 | June 1, 2012 | None | Bertrand Maud Coumba Claude |
Patrick | No Vote | Eliminated 8th Jury Member Day 22 |
Bertrand Maud Claude |
Coumba | No Vote | Eliminated 9th Jury Member Day 22 | |||
Claude | Maud | 1-0 | 9th Voted Out 10th Jury Member Day 23 | |||
Jury Vote | Claude | 9-1 | Runner-up | |||
Bertrand | Sole Survivor |
Voting History
Koh-Lanta, la Revanche des Héros Voting History | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Original Tribes | Merged Tribe | |||||||||||||||||||||
Episode #: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
Eliminated: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Vote: | No Vote | 4-3 | 4-3 | 5-2-1 | No Vote | 6-5-1 | 6-4-1 | 6-4 | 5-3-1 | No Vote | 4-2 | No Vote | No Vote | 1-0 | 9-1 | |||||||
► | Bertrand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Jury Vote | ||||||||||||
► | Claude | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
► | Maud | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
► | Coumba | — | — | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||
► | Patrick | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
► | Guénaëlle | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||
► | Moussa | — | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||
► | Teheiura | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
► | Wafa | — | — | — | — | Teheiura | ||||||||||||||||
► | Freddy | — | — | — | — | Maud | ||||||||||||||||
► | Francis | — | — | — | — | Claude | ||||||||||||||||
Patricia | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||||||||
Isabelle | — | — | — | |||||||||||||||||||
Nicolas | — | Claude | ||||||||||||||||||||
Marine | — | Claude | ||||||||||||||||||||
Fabienne | — |
Trivia
References
Koh-Lanta Seasons |
---|
Les Aventuriers · Nicoya · Bocas del Toro · Panama · Pacifique · Vanuatu · Palawan · Caramoan · Le Retour des Héros · Palau · Le Choc des Héros · Viêtnam · Raja Ampat · La Revanche des Héros · Malaisie · La Nouvelle Édition · Johor · Thaïlande · L'Île au Trésor · Cambodge · Fidji · Le Combat des Héros · La Guerre des Chefs · L'Île des Héros · Les 4 Terres · Les Armes Secrètes · La Légende · Le Totem Maudit · Le Feu Sacré · Les Chasseurs d'Immunité |