m (→‎Tribe History: Unicodifying)
Tag: apiedit
Tag: sourceedit
Line 34: Line 34:
 
==Gallery==
 
==Gallery==
 
<gallery orientation="none" captiontextcolor="#000000">
 
<gallery orientation="none" captiontextcolor="#000000">
Roger VO.jpg|Roger Blindslided
+
Roger VO.jpg|Roger blindsided.
Dave VO.jpg|Dave Voted Out
+
Dave VO.jpg|Dave voted out.
Deena VO.jpg|Deena Blindsided
+
Deena VO.jpg|Deena blindsided.
Alex VO.jpg|Alex Blindslided
+
Alex VO.jpg|Alex blindsided.
Christy VO.jpg|Christy Blindsided
+
Christy VO.jpg|Christy blindsided.
Heidi VO.jpg|Heidi Voted Out
+
Heidi VO.jpg|Heidi voted out.
Butch VO.jpg|Butch Voted Out
+
Butch VO.jpg|Butch voted out.
Rob VO.jpg|Rob Voted Out
+
Rob VO.jpg|Rob voted out.
 
Jenna wins 2.jpg|Jenna is the Sole Survivor of Survivor: The Amazon.
 
Jenna wins 2.jpg|Jenna is the Sole Survivor of Survivor: The Amazon.
 
</gallery>
 
</gallery>

Revision as of 17:51, 23 May 2015

Jacaré was the merged tribe of Jaburu and Tambaqui from Survivor: The Amazon.

Their tribe color is red.

Members

File:S6 alex t.jpgFile:S6 butch t.jpgFile:S6 christy t.jpgFile:S6 dave t.jpg
File:S6 deena t.jpgFile:S6 heidi t.jpgFile:S6 jenna t.jpgFile:S6 matthew t.jpg
File:S6 rob t.jpgFile:S6 roger t.jpg

Tribe History

Gallery

Trivia

  • Jacaré is the second merged tribe to have its camp situated in an entirely new encampment instead of moving to an existing one,
  • In the special season of the French version named Koh-Lanta: Le Retour Retour des Héros, a starting tribe is also named Jacaré.

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.