Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

Huyopa (stylized #Huyopa on the tribe flag) is the merged tribe of Coyopa​ and Hunahpu​ from Survivor: San Juan del Sur.

Their tribe color is green.

Members

 Alec Christy
         
S29 alec t.png
 Baylor Wilson
         
S29 baylor t.png
 Jaclyn Schultz
         
S29 jaclyn t.png
 Jeremy Collins
         
S29 jeremy t.png
 Jon Misch
         
S29 jon t.png
 Josh Canfield
         
S29 josh t.png
 Julie McGee
         
S29 julie t.png
 Keith Nale
         
S29 keith t.png
 Missy Payne
         
S29 missy t.png
 Natalie Anderson
         
S29 natalie t.png
 Reed Kelly
         
S29 reed t.png
 Wes Nale
         
S29 wes t.png

Tribe History

Newtorch.png This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Gallery

Trivia

  • Huyopa is tied with Gitanos for the earliest merge date, with both tribes merging on Day 16.
  • Huyopa is the first merged tribe in Survivor history to have its lowest placing member quit.
  • Huyopa is the first tribe in Survivor history to have a member voted out due to two Hidden Immunity Idols being played.

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
41 TBA TBA Miscellaneous
Luvu Ua Yase Redemption Island
TBA
Advertisement