FANDOM



Hisardut (formerly known as Survivor 10) is the Israeli version of the Survivor reality show based on the television series Survivor . and first broadcast on December 2007. It is hosted by actor and singer Guy Zu-Aretz. The show basically follows the structure and all elements of the Survivor franchise, with some modifications.

The show maroons a group of strangers (as one or more tribes) in an isolated location for 32 to 52 days, where they must provide food, water, fire, and shelter for themselves, while competing in challenges to earn either a reward, or an immunity from expulsion from the game in the next of the successive votes for elimination. While much less common than elimination by vote, medical conditions, such as injury or infection, have eliminated several contestants. The last two or three survivors face a jury composed of the last eight, nine, or ten players voted off. That jury interrogates the final few, and then votes for the winner of the game, the title of Sole Survivor.

Israeli new twists include: "The Island of The Dead" which gives an eliminated contestant a chance returning the game, the "Double Power" which earns its owner the power to vote twice and the "Veto Armlet" which earns its owner the power to eliminate a contestant's vote.

The winners received a prize of 1 million Shekel. (around 265,000 US$)

The first 6 seasons were broadcast by ABOT REIF HAMEIRI production team and aired by Channel 10. After a Legal proceeding, the show is aired and broadcast by CASTAWAY TELEVISION production team and aired by Franchisee Reshet in Channel 2 . and begin frim the nine season broadcast by Reshet TV Channel (Channel 13)


Seasons

No. Season Tribes Filming Location Season Run Sole Survivor Runner(s)-up Final Vote Fan Favourite player
1 Survivor 10: The Caribbean      Sabana
     Jibaro
     Tainu
Los Haitises National Park, Dominican Republic 15 December 2007 - 17 May 2008 Naama Kasry Noam Toor  Dan Mano 5-4-0 Noam Toor
2 Survivor 10: Pearl Islands      Barú
     Caniba
     Casaya
Pearl Islands, Panama 24 December 2008 - 23 May 2009 Erik Alper Mirit Vaknin 6-3 Mirit Vaknin
3 Survivor 10: The Philippines      Karao
     Tinago
     Mansaka
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines 29 August 2009 - 30 December 2009 Shay Arel Tom Altager Liora Goldberg 6-3-0 Tal Angelnder
4 Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites      Kalinga
     Mayon
    Sama Sama
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines 6 June 2010 - 29 August 2010 Natan Bashevkin Idan Kapon Sharon Rafaeli 5-3-2 Dan Mano
5 Survivor 10: Camarines      Banauo
     Marikudo
     Malaya
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines 14 February 2011 - 19 June 2011 Irit Rahamim Gev Pashti Natalie Kabesa 6-3-0 Yaniv Ruhan
6 Survivor 10: V.I.P      Dung
     Tiniyum
     Sanay
Ko Jum, Krabi Province, Thailand 2 May 2012 - 29 August 2012 Itay Segev Anat Harel 5-3 Yulia Plotkin
7 Survivor: Honduras      Coyopa
     Huracan
     Tipu
Bay Island, Honduras 1 November 2015 - 1 March 2016 Liron "Tiltil" Orfali Yityish "Titi" Aynaw Ruslana Rodina

Omri Kohavi

4-2-1-1 Liron "Tiltil" Orfali
8 Survivor: Palawan      Buhay
     Ligaw
     Tagay
El Nido, Palawan, Philippines 20 May 2017 - 6 September 2017 Inbar Pinievsky Basson Ma'ayan Adam Masgano Mangistu 5-2-0 Ma'ayan Adam
9 Survivor: V.I.P 2      Kankai 
     Ipogo
     Tanaw
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines 9 March 2019 - 13 July 2019 Đovani Roso Naama Kasry

Simcha Gueta

7-0-0 Naama Kasry
10 Survivor: V.I.P 3      Kapre
    Anting Anting
Caramoan Peninsula, Philippines 2 May 2020 -



Contestants

  • Marked Contestant played the game for a second time.


Name Age Hometown Season Finish
Maya Elharar 29 Tirat Ha'Carmel Survivor 10: The Caribbean 20th
Yoav Behr 33 Ramat HaSharon 19th
Omer Giladi 25 Caesarea 18th
Elisheva "Tina" Berkovich 57 Ein Hod 17th
Vika Finkelstein 32 Tel Aviv 16th
Sivan Shitrit 25 Sderot 15th
Muli Karacho 25 Alfei Menashe 14th
Alex Metz 47 Karnei Shomron 13th
Moshe "Moshik" Lipetz 47 Savyon 12th
Vera Lichtes 27 Tel Aviv 11th
Guy Zilberman 29 Ramat Gan 10th
Liya Gil 32 Ashkelon 9th
Idan Kapon 30 Haifa 8th
Shahar Raz 28 Shitim 7th
Yael Tzafrir 32 Tel Aviv 6th
Moshe Dan 23 Holon 5th
Marina Kavisher 24 Tel Aviv 4th
Dan Mano 29 Haifa Runners-up
Noam Tor 24 Hofit
Naama Kasry 29 Karmiel Sole Survivor
Irit Virag 35 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: Pearl Islands 20th
Nasrin Gahndour 27 Haifa 19th
Gal Erez 43 Arsuf 18th
Sivan Rauch-Kahlon 23 Neve Yamin 17th
Meir Tzarfati 28 Tel Aviv 16th
Natan Bashevkin 28 Nili 15th
Ma'ayan Porter 26 Eilat 14th
Diva Goldwasser 40 Kefar Vitkin 13th
Michal Siyanni 30 Tel Aviv 12th
Efrat Yekutiel 27 Manhattan, USA 11th
Guy Geyor 28 Tel Aviv 10th
Idan Haviv 28 Maccabim-Re'ut 9th
Anastassia Mirkin 24 Tirat Ha'Carmel 8th
Igor Tigner 28 Herzliya 7th
Ofir Dalal 33 Tel Aviv 6th
Itay Haefrati 23 Tel Mond 5th
Yoav Caspie 26 London, England 4th
Neta-Lee Zeltzerman 27 Tel Aviv 3rd
Mirit Vaknin 26 Lod Runners-up
Erik Alper 34 Tel Aviv Sole Survivor
Ori Lapid 32 Tel Aviv Survivor: The Philippines 25th
Eitan Brent 23 Herzliya 24th
Liran Giladi 23 Caesarea 23rd
Meirav Fishellzon 44 Tel Aviv 22nd
Meital Ben David 31 Kiryat Ono 21st
Noa Vainterov 26 Ra'anana 20th
Yael Tzuker 23 Tel Aviv 19th
Yaakov Cryspel 40 Haifa 18th
Inna Backelman 19 Gan Yavne 17th
Avital Iceman 23 Hadera 16th
Natalie Niv 28 Naharya 15th
Tal "Yarok" Ben David 29 Sdot Yam 14th
Avi Raz 27 Mevaseret Zion 13th
Tal Angelnder 30 Tel Aviv 12th
Hanoch Boudin 46 Ness Ziona 11th
Ziv Ghelbart 39 Megadim 10th
Ricky Shemesh 33 Gan Sorek 9th
Abigail Pearl 25 Tel Aviv 8th
Ohad Tayebv 23 Rishon LeZion 7th
Liad Farcash 22 Ramat Yishai 6th
Hadas Hornbells 27 Elkana 5th
Tal "Talco" Cohen 29 Haifa 4th
Liora Goldberg 50 Ra'anana Runners-up
Tom "Tommy" Altager 23 Ganei Tikva
Shay Arel 31 Kiryat Ata Sole Survivor
Ariela Kayam 51 Netanya Survivor 10: Fans vs. Favorites 16th
Osher Hadari 25 Herzliya 15th
Dar Fishelzon 21 Savyon 14th
Tal Anglender 31 Tel Aviv 13th
Marina Kavisher 26 Tel Aviv 12th
Guy Gold 27 Jerusalem 11th
Itay Strauss 29 Tel Aviv 10th
Ma'ayan Porter 28 Eilat 9th
Dan Mano 32 London, England 8th
Mirit Vaknin 28 Lod 7th
Lidar Shanny 30 Eilat 6th
Abigail Pearl 26 Tel Aviv 5th
Max "Shpex" Levkovski 41 Tel Aviv 4th
Sharon Rafaeli 27 Ra'anana Runners-up
Idan Kapon 32 Haifa
Natan Bashevkin 30 Nili Sole Survivor
Natalie Ben Ari 22 Ramat HaSharon Survivor 10: Camarines 20th
Mor'el Ben-Hamo 21 Kiryat Ata 19th
Pninit Rosenberg 25 Haifa 18th
Ofri Yariv 22 Hatzor 17th
Aviv Basis 33 Bat Hen 16th
Igal Ben Binyamin 39 Rehovot 15th
Ben Malka 28 Tiberias 14th
Yula Kravitz 23 Rishon LeZion 13th
Liron Strauss 28 Kfar Shmaryahu 12th
Yonatan Chemla 26 Ein Kerem 11th
Roe Lulu 35 Haifa 10th
Yana Kalman 36 Tel Aviv 9th
Ohad Alon 28 Menahemia 8th
Gyora Rotman 53 Herzelia 7th
Shunit Fargi 23 Kiryat Tiv'on 6th
Eti Haliva 28 Kiryat Shmona 5th
Yaniv Ruhan 29 Petah Tikva 4th
Natalie Kabesa 29 Bet Yanai Runners-up
Gev Pashti 27 Tel Aviv
Irit Rahamim 36 Tel Aviv Sole Survivor
Michael Lewis 24 Tel Aviv Survivor 10: VIP 16th
Doron Jamchi 50 Tel Aviv 15th
Iris Baron 56 Kfar Saba 14th
Inbal Gavrieli 36 Kfar Sirkin 13th
Michal Zu-aretz 43 Tel Aviv 12th
Harel Moyal 30 Gedera 11th
Azzam Azzam 48 Maghar 10th
Oshri Cohen 28 Tel Aviv 9th
Yulia Plotkin 23 Tel Aviv 8th
Natalie Dadon 28 Kiryat Bialik 7th
Moshe Frester 48 Giv'atayim 6th
Itay Turgeman 28 Tel Aviv 5th
Bucky Na'e 54 Ramat Gan 4th
Anna Aronov 29 Tel Aviv 3rd
Anat Harel 41 Tel Aviv Runner-up
Itay Segev 39 Rehovot Sole Survivor
Jannet Zohar Sabag 55 Jaffa Survivor: Honduras 18th
Meital Dohan 36 Los Angeles, USA 17th
Ben Yahav Navat 36 Petah Tikva 16th
Lisa Shurkin 36 Tel Aviv 15th
Yehuda Shoshan 42 Neve Ilan 14th
Shimon Amsalem 49 Tel Aviv 13th
Ron Aluf 23 Rishon LeZion 12th
Omer Rozen 33 Tel Aviv 11th
Ron Shuval 42 Ramat Gan 10th
Moshik Galamin 36 Tel Aviv 9th
Huda Nakesh 26 Haifa 8th
Jenni Charvani 33 Tel Aviv 7th
Liron Revivo 21 Beit Uziel 6th
Dana Berger 44 Jerusalem 5th
Omri Kohavi 28 Tel Aviv 2nd Runners-up
Ruslana Rodina 27 Rehovot
Yityish "Titi" Aynaw 24 Tel Aviv Runners-up
Liron "Tiltil" Orfali 40 Ramat Gan Sole Survivor
Raz Nisim Cohen 25 Tel Aviv Survivor: Palawan 17th
Adi Berger 24 Jerusalem 16th
Daniel Avisris 24 Kiryat Haim 15th
Nicola Ward 20 Amir 14th
Alon Sasson 30 Tel Aviv 13th
Tanita Faber 39 Ashkelon 12th
Bar Zomer 23 Haifa 11th
Amir Fachar 26 Jaffa 10th
Sagi Braitner 23 Caesarea 9th
Yossi Bublil 36 Netanya 8th
Vered Spivak 46 Tel Aviv 7th
Raz Zehavi 45 Hadera 6th
Michal Fucs 34 Tel Aviv 5th
Netanel "Nati" Sade 40 Nehora 4th
Masgano Mangisto 30 Ma'ale Adumim Runners-up
Ma'ayan Adam 29 Petah Tikva
Inbar Pinievsky Basson 28 Kokhav Ya'ir Sole Survivor
Rotem Rabi 24 Jerusalem Survivor: V.I.P 2 18th
Moshe Primo 50 Netanya 17th
Dror Refael 28 Tzoran-Kadima 16th
Einat Erlich 50 Netanya 15th
Orin Julie 24 Kiryat Ono 14th
Alexa Dol 25 Tel Aviv 13th
Mishel Taroni 34 Ramat Gan 12th
Jonathan "Joezi" Zirah 30 Tel Aviv 11th
Eyal Berkover 31 Lima, Peru 10th
Assaf Ashtar 54 Hadera 9th
Luna Mansour 27 Akko 8th
Lihi Griner 34 Holon 7th
Ira Dolfin 36 Tel Aviv 6th
Shaked Komemy 27 Rosh HaAyin 5th
Meni Naftali 40 Afula 4th
Simcha Gueta 30 Bat Yam Runners-up
Naama Kasry 40 Tel Aviv
Đovani Roso 44 Kiryat Ata Sole Survivor
Dana Ron 48 Tel Aviv Survivor: V.I.P 3 18th
Alina Levy 30 Ra'anana TBA
Israel Ogalbo 29 Tel Aviv TBA
Nikol Reznikov 20 Afula TBA
Ella Ayalon 22 Tel Aviv TBA
Yarden Gerbi 30 Netanya TBA
Asi Buzaglo 37 Petah Tikva TBA
Ido Kozikaro 42 Haifa TBA
Ilana Avital 60 Ramat HaSharon TBA
Idan Haviv 40 Tel Aviv TBA
Adi Bity 18 Hod HaSharon TBA
Regev Hod 39 Rehovot TBA
Zohar Strauss 48 Ramat Gan TBA
Lital Smadja 32 Petah Tikva TBA
David Dvir 70 Ramat Gan TBA
Nava Boker 49 Hadera TBA
Benny Bruchim 47 Kfar Saba TBA
Semion Grafman 45 Bat Yam TBA



Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.