Survivor Wiki
Advertisement
Survivor Wiki

Dabu is the merged tribe of Airai and Malakal from Survivor: Micronesia. Their tribe color is green.

Largely controlled by the all-female Black Widow Brigade, Dabu saw the first all-female final four after a series of devastating blindsides.

Members[]

 Alexis Jones
         
S16 alexis t
 Amanda Kimmel
         
S16 amanda t
 Cirie Fields
         
S16 cirie t
 Eliza Orlins
         
S16 eliza t
 Erik Reichenbach
         
S16 erik t
 James Clement
         
S16 james t
 Jason Siska
         
S16 jason t
 Natalie Bolton
         
S16 natalie t
 Ozzy Lusth
         
S16 ozzy t
 Parvati Shallow
         
S16 parvati t

Tribe History[]

Episode Challenge Challenge Type Winner Exiled Eliminated
(Vote)
Finish
9 Last Gasp Immunity Jason None Eliza
(8-2)
9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
10 Bai Bai Reward Amanda, Erik,
Jason, Ozzy
Cirie Ozzy
(5-4)
10th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
When It Rains, It Pours Immunity Parvati
11 Survivor Auction Jason Jason
(4-3-1)
11th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 30
Pool Party Immunity Erik
12 Body Slam Reward Alexis
[Cirie,
Natalie]
Amanda James
(no vote)
Evacuated
4th Jury Member
Day 31
Shoot to Thrill Immunity Erik Alexis
(2-0)1
12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 33
13 Survivor Roots Reward Erik
[Amanda]
Parvati Erik
(4-1)
13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 36
Dash, Dig, Decode Immunity Erik
(Natalie)2
14 Crystal Method Immunity Amanda None Natalie
(3-1)
14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 37
The Ball Drop Immunity Amanda Cirie
(1-0)
15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Amanda
(5-3)
Runner-Up
Parvati
(5-3)
Sole Survivor
Notes:
^1 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played, negating all votes against its user.
^2 Erik gave up his immunity to Natalie at Tribal Council.

Merged Tribe
Episode 9 10 11 12 13 14
Voted Out S16 eliza t
Eliza
S16 ozzy t
Ozzy
S16 jason t
Jason
S16 james t
James
S16 alexis t
Alexis
S16 erik t
Erik
S16 natalie t
Natalie
S16 cirie t
Cirie
S16 amanda t
Amanda
S16 parvati t
Parvati
Vote 8-2 5-4 4-3-1 No vote1 2-02 4-1 3-1 1-03 5-3
Parvati Eliza Ozzy Jason Alexis Erik Natalie None Jury Vote
Amanda Eliza Jason Jason Alexis Erik Natalie Cirie
Cirie Eliza Ozzy Jason Amanda Erik Natalie None Parvati
Natalie Eliza Ozzy James Amanda Erik Cirie Parvati
Erik Eliza Jason Jason Amanda Parvati Amanda
Alexis Eliza Ozzy James Amanda Parvati
James Eliza Jason Parvati Evacuated Amanda
Jason Ozzy Ozzy James Parvati
Ozzy Eliza Jason Amanda
Eliza Ozzy Parvati
Notes:
^1 James was medically evacuated over a severely infected finger. no vote occurred for his removal.
^2 A Hidden Immunity Idol was played, negating all votes against its user.
^3 Cirie and Parvati did not vote as they could only vote for each other. By virtue of winning the Final Immunity Challenge, only Amanda voted.

Gallery[]

Trivia[]

  • Erik told his tribemates that Dabu meant "good" in Micronesian, but in an email conversation, he confirmed that the name was inspired by the video game franchise Warcraft, where "Dabu" is an expression of agreement.[1][2]
    • Erik also designed and painted the tribe flag.
  • Dabu is one of five merged tribes to enter the merge with exactly half of the entire cast remaining. The other four tribes were Chuay Jai, Chaboga Mogo, Nobag, and Yin Yang.

References[]

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
Survivor 41 Survivor 42 Survivor 43 Survivor 44
Luvu Ua Yase Ika Taku Vati Baka Coco Vesi Ratu Soka Tika
Viakana Kula Kula Gaia Va Va
Survivor 45 Survivor 46
Belo Lulu Reba Nami Siga Yanu
Dakuwaqa Nuinui
Advertisement