Survivor Wiki
Advertisement

Alinta is the merged tribe of Lopevi and Yasur from Survivor: Vanuatu.

Composed of four original members of the all male Lopevi and six original members of the all female Yasur, the tribe numbers were actually split 5-5 at the merge due to a tribal switch on Day 11. The tribe resided at the old Lopevi camp for the rest of the game. Their tribe color is orange.

Members

 Ami Cusack
         
S9 ami t.png
 Chad Crittenden
         
S9 chad t.png
 Chris Daugherty
         
S9 chris t.png
 Eliza Orlins
         
S9 eliza t.png
 Julie Berry
         
S9 julie t.png
 Lea Masters
         
S9 lea t.png
 Leann Slaby
         
S9 leann t.png
 Rory Freeman
         
S9 rory t.png
 Scout Cloud Lee
         
S9 scout t.png
 Twila Tanner
         
S9 twila t.png

Tribe History

Newtorch.png This section is empty. You can help by adding to it.

Gallery

Trivia

  • Alinta is the first merged tribe to contain six women.
  • Coincidentally the colors of the tribes that merged into Alinta, Lopevi (red) and Yasur (yellow), make orange.
  • Alinta is the first merged tribe to have more than one LGBT member.

References

Survivor (U.S.) Tribes
Borneo The Australian Outback Africa Marquesas
Pagong Tagi Kucha Ogakor Boran Samburu Maraamu Rotu
Rattana Barramundi Moto Maji Soliantu
Thailand The Amazon Pearl Islands All-Stars
Chuay Gahn Sook Jai Jaburu Tambaqui Drake Morgan The Outcasts Chapera Mogo Mogo Saboga
Chuay Jai Jacaré Balboa Chaboga Mogo
Vanuatu Palau Guatemala Panama
Lopevi Yasur Koror Ulong Nakúm Yaxhá Bayoneta Casaya La Mina Viveros
Alinta Xhakúm Gitanos
Cook Islands Fiji China Micronesia
Aitutaki Manihiki Puka Puka Rarotonga Moto Ravu Fei Long Zhan Hu Airai Malakal
Aitutonga Bula Bula Hae Da Fung Dabu
Gabon Tocantins Samoa Heroes vs. Villains
Fang Kota Jalapao Timbira Foa Foa Galu Heroes Villains
Nobag Forza Aiga Yin Yang
Nicaragua Redemption Island South Pacific One World
Espada La Flor Ometepe Zapatera Savaii Upolu Manono Salani
Libertad Murlonio Te Tuna Tikiano
Philippines Caramoan Blood vs. Water Cagayan
Kalabaw Matsing Tandang Bikal Gota Galang Tadhana Aparri Luzon Solana
Dangrayne Enil Edam Kasama Solarrion
San Juan del Sur Worlds Apart Cambodia Kaôh Rōng
Coyopa Hunahpu Escameca Masaya Nagarote Bayon Ta Keo Angkor Chan Loh Gondol To Tang
Huyopa Merica Orkun Dara
Millennials vs. Gen X Game Changers Heroes vs. Healers vs. Hustlers Ghost Island
Takali Vanua Ikabula Mana Nuku Tavua Levu Soko Yawa Malolo Naviti Yanuya
Vinaka Maku Maku Solewa Lavita
David vs. Goliath Edge of Extinction Island of the Idols Winners at War
Jabeni Vuku Tiva Kama Manu Lesu Lairo Vokai Dakal Sele Yara
Kalokalo Vata Lumuwaku Koru
41 TBA TBA TBA
Luvu Ua Yase
Viakana
Advertisement